Ohio House of Representatives: November 2, 2010

Amended Official Results

 

State Representative - District 01         
CountyLinda BolonCraig Newbold     
  Democratic Republican     
Columbiana 15,887 17,616    
Total 15,887 17,616    
Percentage of Votes 47.42 52.58    
         
State Representative - District 02         
CountyRichard BirdAndrew Brenner     
  Democratic Republican     
Delaware 19,359 45,922    
Total 19,359 45,922    
Percentage of Votes 29.65 70.35    
         
State Representative - District 03         
CountyRon Amstutz       
  Republican       
Wayne 29,003      
Total 29,003      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 04         
CountyMatt HuffmanConnie Miller     
  Republican Democratic     
Allen 24,108 9,225    
Total 24,108 9,225    
Percentage of Votes 72.32 27.68    
         
State Representative - District 05         
CountyGerald Stebelton       
  Republican       
Fairfield 36,672      
Total 36,672      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 06         
CountyJackie BrownRandy Gardner     
  Democratic Republican     
Wood 14,333 28,590    
Total 14,333 28,590    
Percentage of Votes 33.39 66.61    
         
State Representative - District 07         
CountyTony HocevarKenny Yuko     
  Republican Democratic     
Cuyahoga 7,384 25,172    
Total 7,384 25,172    
Percentage of Votes 22.68 77.32    
         
State Representative - District 08         
CountyArmond BudishJerry Powell     
  Democratic Republican     
Cuyahoga 32,322 5,270    
Total 32,322 5,270    
Percentage of Votes 85.98 14.02    
         
State Representative - District 09         
CountyBarbara BoydCharles Perkel     
  Democratic Republican     
Cuyahoga 26,003 4,185    
Total 2,6003 4,185    
Percentage of Votes 86.14 13.86    
         
State Representative - District 10         
CountyBill Patmon       
  Democratic       
Cuyahoga 15,036      
Total 15,036      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 11         
CountyRoz McAllisterSandra Williams     
  Republican Democratic     
Cuyahoga 3,363 15,579    
Total 3,363 15,579    
Percentage of Votes 17.76 82.24    
         
State Representative - District 12         
CountyJohn Barnes       
  Democratic       
Cuyahoga 26,300      
Total 26,300      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 13         
CountyNickie Antonio       
  Democratic       
Cuyahoga 15,548      
Total 15,548      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 14         
CountyKevin BurkeMike Foley     
  Republican Democratic     
Cuyahoga 9,728 17,545    
Total 9,728 17,545    
Percentage of Votes 35.67 64.33    
         
State Representative - District 15         
CountyTimothy DeGeeter       
  Democratic       
Cuyahoga 21,683      
Total 21,683      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 16         
CountyNan BakerJennifer Brady     
  Republican Democratic     
Cuyahoga 28,866 19,091    
Total 28,866 19,091    
Percentage of Votes 60.19 39.81    
         
State Representative - District 17         
CountyMarlene AnielskiDavid MackoKelli Perk   
  Republican Libertarian Democratic   
Cuyahoga 27,664 2,812 20,055  
Total 27,664 2,812 20,055  
Percentage of Votes 54.75 5.56 39.69  
         
State Representative - District 18         
CountyMike DovillaMatt Patten     
  Republican Democratic     
Cuyahoga 22,149 20,115    
Total 22,149 20,115    
Percentage of Votes 52.41 47.59    
         
State Representative - District 19         
CountyAnne GonzalesMarian HarrisMichael Johnston   
  Republican Democratic Libertarian   
Franklin 29,191 23,454 2,771  
Total 29,191 23,454 2,771  
Percentage of Votes 52.68 42.32 5  
         
State Representative - District 20         
CountyLawrence BinskyMatt CarleNancy GarlandJacquelyn Thompson 
  Libertarian Republican Democratic Write In 
Franklin 2,368 21,675 23,169 13
Total 2,368 21,675 23,169 13
Percentage of Votes 5.01 45.9 49.06 0.03
         
State Representative - District 21         
CountyMike DuffeyDavid Robinson     
  Republican Democratic     
Franklin 19,859 19,482    
Total 19,859 19,482    
Percentage of Votes 50.48 49.52    
         
State Representative - District 22         
CountyCorey AnselJohn CarneyMark NobleAngel Rhodes 
  Green Democratic Libertarian Republican 
Franklin 716 25,489 1,485 21,761
Total 716 25,489 1,485 21,761
Percentage of Votes 1.45 51.54 3 44.01
         
State Representative - District 23         
CountyCasey BordersCheryl GrossmanSteven Harp   
  Libertarian Republican Democratic   
Franklin 2,353 29,926 14,913  
Total 2,353 29,926 14,913  
Percentage of Votes 4.99 63.41 31.6  
         
State Representative - District 24         
CountyTed CelesteNathan Larger     
  Democratic Republican     
Franklin 22,630 19,734    
Total 22,630 19,734    
Percentage of Votes 53.42 46.58    
         
State Representative - District 25         
CountyMichael Stinziano       
  Democratic       
Franklin 21,230      
Total 21,230      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 26         
CountyJoseph HealyTracy Heard     
  Republican Democratic     
Franklin 6,284 25,813    
Total 6,284 25,813    
Percentage of Votes 19.58 80.42    
         
State Representative - District 27         
CountyMeagan CyrusW. Weddington     
  Republican Democratic     
Franklin 4,047 21,251    
Total 4,047 21,251    
Percentage of Votes 16 84    
         
State Representative - District 28         
CountyBryant CallaghanConnie PillichMike Wilson   
  Libertarian Democratic Republican   
Hamilton 1,092 21,195 20,593  
Total 1,092 21,195 20,593  
Percentage of Votes 2.55 49.43 48.02  
         
State Representative - District 29         
CountyLouis BlessingLiz Ping     
  Republican Democratic     
Hamilton 25,182 16,751    
Total 25,182 16,751    
Percentage of Votes 60.05 39.95    
         
State Representative - District 30         
CountyRichard LukenBob Mecklenborg     
  Democratic Republican     
Hamilton 9,463 37,015    
Total 9,463 37,015    
Percentage of Votes 20.36 79.64    
         
State Representative - District 31         
CountyDenise DriehausMike Robison     
  Democratic Republican     
Hamilton 12,981 10,107    
Total 12,981 10,107    
Percentage of Votes 56.22 43.78    
         
State Representative - District 32         
CountyDale MalloryErik NebergallRyan Printy   
  Democratic Republican Libertarian   
Hamilton 18,885 6,742 901  
Total 18,885 6,742 901  
Percentage of Votes 71.19 25.41 3.4  
         
State Representative - District 33         
CountyJillian MackAlicia ReeceJim StithCurtis Wells 
  Libertarian Democratic Republican Independent 
Hamilton 1,047 21,306 7,606 818
Total 1,047 21,306 7,606 818
Percentage of Votes 3.4 69.23 24.71 2.66
         
State Representative - District 34         
CountyMax KinmanPeter Stautberg     
  Democratic Republican     
Hamilton 14,662 27,006    
Total 14,662 27,006    
Percentage of Votes 35.19 64.81    
         
State Representative - District 35         
CountyMarcia GarrisonRon Maag     
  Democratic Republican     
Hamilton 7,574 16,994    
Warren 6,278 20,492    
Total 13,852 37,486    
Percentage of Votes 26.98 73.02    
         
State Representative - District 36         
CountyCarl FisherMichael HenneCheryl Watson   
  Democratic Republican Independent   
Montgomery 14,078 26,368 1,230  
Total 14,078 26,368 1,230  
Percentage of Votes 33.78 63.27 2.95  
         
State Representative - District 37         
CountySteven ByingtonPeggy Lehner     
  Democratic Republican     
Montgomery 12,429 28,598    
Total 12,429 28,598    
Percentage of Votes 30.29 69.71    
         
State Representative - District 38         
CountyTerry BlairJohn Doll     
  Republican Democratic     
Montgomery 29,298 14,112    
Total 29,298 14,112    
Percentage of Votes 67.49 32.51    
         
State Representative - District 39         
CountyHarlene HollandClayton Luckie     
  Independent Democratic     
Montgomery 4,083 17,262    
Total 4,083 17,262    
Percentage of Votes 19.13 80.87    
         
State Representative - District 40         
CountyDavid WilsonRoland Winburn     
  Independent Democratic     
Montgomery 8,399 21,261    
Total 8,399 21,261    
Percentage of Votes 28.32 71.68    
         
State Representative - District 41         
CountyDavid FinleyLynn SlabyBrian Williams   
  Libertarian Republican Democratic   
Summit 2,308 25,174 22,969  
Total 2,308 25,174 22,969  
Percentage of Votes 4.57 49.9 45.53  
         
State Representative - District 42         
CountyMike MoranKristina Roegner     
  Democratic Republican     
Summit 20,166 21,580    
Total 20,166 21,580    
Percentage of Votes 48.31 51.69    
         
State Representative - District 43         
CountyStephen DyerTodd McKenney     
  Democratic Republican     
Portage 5,783 7,104    
Summit 14,268 17,392    
Total 20,051 24,496    
Percentage of Votes 45.01 54.99    
         
State Representative - District 44         
CountyKurtis ListonJosh SinesVernon Sykes   
  Libertarian Republican Democratic   
Summit 697 5,087 20,107  
Total 697 5,087 20,107  
Percentage of Votes 2.69 19.65 77.66  
         
State Representative - District 45         
CountyCharles LasherZack Milkovich     
  Republican Democratic     
Summit 9,532 15,624    
Total 9,532 15,624    
Percentage of Votes 37.89 62.11    
         
State Representative - District 46         
CountyHarry BarlosBarbara Sears     
  Democratic Republican     
Lucas 22,406 28,911    
Total 22,406 28,911    
Percentage of Votes 43.66 56.34    
         
State Representative - District 47         
CountyRick BushTeresa FedorJoseph Pfeiffer   
  Republican Democratic Libertarian   
Lucas 8,513 17,543 1,196  
Total 8,513 17,543 1,196  
Percentage of Votes 31.24 64.37 4.39  
         
State Representative - District 48         
CountyMichael AshfordCarolyn EyreSchylar Meadows   
  Democratic Republican Independent   
Lucas 20,506 4,888 1,380  
Total 20,506 4,888 1,380  
Percentage of Votes 76.59 18.26 5.15  
         
State Representative - District 49         
CountyMatthew SzollosiJeff Wingate     
  Democratic Republican     
Lucas 22,048 11,760    
Total 22,048 11,760    
Percentage of Votes 65.22 34.78    
         
State Representative - District 50         
CountyTodd BosleyTodd Snitchler     
  Democratic Republican     
Stark 16,288 24,969    
Total 16,288 24,969    
Percentage of Votes 39.48 60.52    
         
State Representative - District 51         
DISTRICT NUMBER: 51         
CountyAndrew HainesKirk Schuring     
  Democratic Republican     
Stark 14,355 32,259    
Total 14,355 32,259    
Percentage of Votes 30.8 69.2    
         
State Representative - District 52         
CountyTravis SecrestStephen Slesnick     
  Republican Democratic     
Stark 10,107 17,127    
Total 10,107 17,127    
Percentage of Votes 37.11 62.89    
         
State Representative - District 53         
DISTRICT NUMBER: 53         
CountyTimothy DericksonJames Shew     
  Republican Democratic     
Butler 25,734 10,928    
Total 25,734 10,928    
Percentage of Votes 70.19 29.81    
         
State Representative - District 54         
CountyBruce CarterCourtney CombsArnold Engel   
  Democratic Republican Independent   
Butler 9,412 19,622 2,512  
Total 9,412 19,622 2,512  
Percentage of Votes 29.84 62.2 7.96  
         
State Representative - District 55         
CountyBill ColeySuzi Rubin     
  Republican Democratic     
Butler 33,229 14,713    
Total 33,229 14,713    
Percentage of Votes 69.31 30.69    
         
State Representative - District 56         
CountyHenry LewandowskiDan Ramos     
  Republican Democratic     
Lorain 9,675 20,253    
Total 9,675 20,253    
Percentage of Votes 32.33 67.67    
         
State Representative - District 57         
CountyRae BradyMatt LundyJosh Robertson   
  Republican Democratic Libertarian   
Lorain 21,133 24,274 2,304  
Total 21,133 24,274 2,304  
Percentage of Votes 44.29 50.88 4.83  
         
State Representative - District 58         
CountyTerry BooseGregory DavidsonBob Williams   
  Republican Democratic Libertarian   
Huron 10,953 4,897 667  
Lorain 9,984 6,006 1,201  
Seneca 1,924 897 174  
Total 22,861 11,800 2,042  
Percentage of Votes 62.29 32.15 5.56  
         
State Representative - District 59         
CountyRonald GerberryPatrick ManningMike Pestian   
  Democratic Libertarian Republican   
Mahoning 27,306 2,226 16,737  
Total 27,306 2,226 16,737  
Percentage of Votes 59.02 4.81 36.17  
         
State Representative - District 60         
CountyRobert HaganDaniel Thimons     
  Democratic Republican     
Mahoning 21,619 4,994    
Total 21,619 4,994    
Percentage of Votes 81.23 18.77    
         
State Representative - District 61         
CountyMichael FoitMark Okey     
  Republican Democratic     
Carroll 4,654 5,212    
Mahoning 5,620 5,311    
Stark 5,153 5,650    
Tuscarawas 1,884 2,811    
Total 17,311 18,984    
Percentage of Votes 47.7 52.3    
         
State Representative - District 62         
CountyLorraine FendeDavid Fiebig     
  Democratic Republican     
Lake 19,837 19,093    
Total 19,837 19,093    
Percentage of Votes 50.96 49.04    
         
State Representative - District 63         
CountyMark SchneiderRon Young     
  Democratic Republican     
Lake 18,103 20,529    
Total 18,103 20,529    
Percentage of Votes 46.86 53.14    
         
State Representative - District 64         
CountyAlbert HaberstrohTom Letson     
  Republican Democratic     
Trumbull 11,225 18,767    
Total 11,225 18,767    
Percentage of Votes 37.43 62.57    
         
State Representative - District 65         
CountyGeno CaponeWerner LangeSean O'Brien   
  Republican Independent Democratic   
Trumbull 10,773 1,950 23,142  
Total 10,773 1,950 23,142  
Percentage of Votes 30.04 5.44 64.53  
         
State Representative - District 66         
CountyBarry CoxJoe Uecker     
  Libertarian Republican     
Clermont 8,333 33,200    
Total 8,333 33,200    
Percentage of Votes 20.06 79.94    
         
State Representative - District 67         
CountyPete BeckAnne HowardRobert Waters   
  Republican Democratic Libertarian   
Warren 35,391 12,354 2,287  
Total 35,391 12,354 2,287  
Percentage of Votes 70.74 24.69 4.57  
         
State Representative - District 68         
CountyDaniel CartwrightKathleen ClydeRichard DuncanW. Roak Zeller 
  Constitution Democratic Independent Republican 
Portage 1,930 17,309 608 15,615
Total 1,930 17,309 608 15,615
Percentage of Votes 5.44 48.81 1.71 44.03
         
State Representative - District 69         
CountyWilliam BatchelderJack Schira     
  Republican Democratic     
Medina 32,406 13,666    
Total 32,406 13,666    
Percentage of Votes 70.34 29.66    
         
State Representative - District 70         
CountyJarrod MartinMichael Watters     
  Republican Democratic     
Greene 29,043 12,486    
Total 29,043 12,486    
Percentage of Votes 69.93 30.07    
         
State Representative - District 71         
CountyJay HottingerNathan McMann     
  Republican Democratic     
Licking 29,281 12,966    
Total 29,281 12,966    
Percentage of Votes 69.31 30.69    
         
State Representative - District 72         
CountyGregory KrouseRoss McGregor     
  Democratic Republican     
Clark 12,463 18,461    
Total 12,463 18,461    
Percentage of Votes 40.3 59.7    
         
State Representative - District 73         
CountyJay GoyalDavid Nitzsche     
  Democratic Republican     
Richland 17,856 15,115    
Total 17,856 15,115    
Percentage of Votes 54.16 45.84    
         
State Representative - District 74         
CountyBruce GoodwinDavid Pilliod     
  Republican Democratic     
Defiance 8,615 3,662    
Fulton 9,268 4,887    
Williams 8,500 3,297    
Total 26,383 11,846    
Percentage of Votes 69.01 30.99    
         
State Representative - District 75         
CountyCletus SchindlerLynn Wachtmann     
  Democratic Republican     
Defiance 163 269    
Henry 3,156 6,626    
Paulding 2,564 4,220    
Putnam 2,978 10,276    
Van Wert 2,363 7,543    
Total 11,224 28,934    
Percentage of Votes 27.95 72.05    
         
State Representative - District 76         
CountyJeffrey DetmerSteven GossardCliff Hite   
  Democratic Independent Republican   
Auglaize 814 633 3,868  
Hancock 4,702 1,976 17,453  
Hardin 2,115 919 5,716  
Total 7,631 3,528 27,037  
Percentage of Votes 19.98 9.24 70.78  
         
State Representative - District 77         
CountyJames Zehringer       
  Republican       
Darke 10,244      
Mercer 13,712      
Preble 11,578      
Total 35,534      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 78         
CountyJohn AdamsAnthony Ehresmann     
  Republican Democratic     
Auglaize 8,573 2,407    
Champaign 9,437 3,962    
Shelby 13,348 4,495    
Total 31,358 10,864    
Percentage of Votes 74.27 25.73    
         
State Representative - District 79         
CountyRichard AdamsHoward Payne     
  Republican Democratic     
Darke 4,994 1,256    
Miami 27,818 8,495    
Total 32,812 9,751    
Percentage of Votes 77.09 22.91    
         
State Representative - District 80         
CountyJudy KaydenJeff KrabillDennis Murray   
  Libertarian Republican Democratic   
Erie 1,094 13,003 14,517  
Ottawa 544 6,356 5,703  
Total 1,638 19,359 20,220  
Percentage of Votes 3.97 46.97 49.06  
         
State Representative - District 81         
CountyRex DamschroderBill HrabakBenjamin Nutter   
  Republican Constitution Democratic   
Ottawa 1,873 95 1,340  
Sandusky 11,743 845 7,232  
Seneca 7,392 1,135 6,327  
Total 21,008 2,075 14,899  
Percentage of Votes 55.31 5.46 39.23  
         
State Representative - District 82         
CountyJeffrey McClain       
  Republican       
Crawford 10,300      
Marion 7,404      
Wyandot 6,046      
Total 23,750      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 83         
CountyDave Burke       
  Republican       
Logan 11,961      
Marion 5,936      
Union 14,621      
Total 32,518      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 84         
CountyRobert HackettAaron Kilbarger     
  Republican Democratic     
Clark 9,872 4,436    
Greene 10,368 5,017    
Madison 9,135 3,316    
Total 29,375 12,769    
Percentage of Votes 69.7 30.3    
         
State Representative - District 85         
CountyBob PetersonRaymond Pryor     
  Republican Democratic     
Fayette 4,849 2,899    
Pickaway 5,153 2,910    
Ross 9,005 9,543    
Total 19,007 15,352    
Percentage of Votes 55.32 44.68    
         
State Representative - District 86         
CountyJacob DawsonBill HorneCliff Rosenberger   
  Libertarian Democratic Republican   
Clinton 587 3,026 8,522  
Highland 529 4,481 7,172  
Pike 327 4,297 3,733  
Total 1,443 11,804 19,427  
Percentage of Votes 4.42 36.13 59.46  
         
State Representative - District 87         
CountyJohn CareyFred DeelTim Sanders   
  Republican Democratic Libertarian   
Gallia 5,343 3,988 263  
Jackson 7,353 2,495 253  
Lawrence 5,961 2,739 318  
Ross 1,867 1,139 147  
Vinton 2,702 1,424 189  
Total 23,226 11,785 1,170  
Percentage of Votes 64.19 32.57 3.23  
         
State Representative - District 88         
CountyDanny Bubp       
  Republican       
Adams 3,797      
Brown 11,041      
Clermont 15,818      
Total 30,656      
Percentage of Votes 65.96      
         
State Representative - District 89         
CountyRon HadsellTerry JohnsonDennis Lambert   
  Democratic Republican Green   
Adams 931 2,125 76  
Lawrence 3,719 4,791 236  
Scioto 9,541 13,891 331  
Total 14,191 20,807 643  
Percentage of Votes 39.82 58.38 1.8  
         
State Representative - District 90         
CountyMargaret RuhlJohn Ryerson     
  Republican Democratic     
Ashland 3,152 1,163    
Knox 14,581 5,452    
Morrow 8,028 3,227    
Richland 5,519 2,166    
Total 31,280 12,008    
Percentage of Votes 72.26 27.74    
         
State Representative - District 91         
CountyDan DoddBill HayesChad Ricketts   
  Democratic Republican Libertarian   
Hocking 4,039 3,304 1,538  
Licking 5,627 8,611 1,262  
Perry 5,365 3,852 890  
Pickaway 3,417 4,422 577  
Total 18,448 20,189 4,267  
Percentage of Votes 43 47.06 9.95  
         
State Representative - District 92         
CountyTy CollinsworthMike HunterDebbie Phillips   
  Green Republican Democratic   
Athens 505 5,714 10,926  
Meigs 149 3,800 3,080  
Morgan 122 2,467 2,110  
Washington 122 3,999 2,605  
Total 898 15,980 18,721  
Percentage of Votes 2.52 44.89 52.59  
         
State Representative - District 93         
CountyLinda SecrestAndy Thompson     
  Democratic Republican     
Guernsey 5,364 6,616    
Monroe 3,142 2,213    
Muskingum 504 976    
Noble 2,347 2,922    
Washington 6,450 8,021    
Total 17,807 20,748    
Percentage of Votes 46.19 53.81    
         
State Representative - District 94         
CountyTroy Balderson       
  Republican       
Coshocton 9,113      
Muskingum 19,508      
Total 28,621      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Representative - District 95         
CountyMark ClarkLou Gentile     
  Independent Democratic     
Belmont 3,303 8,297    
Jefferson 8,521 14,916    
Total 11,824 23,213    
Percentage of Votes 33.75 66.25    
         
State Representative - District 96         
CountyAl LandisJoshua O'Farrell     
  Republican Democratic     
Belmont 5,822 5,200    
Harrison 2,604 2,998    
Tuscarawas 12,407 11,788    
Total 20,833 19,986    
Percentage of Votes 51.04 48.96    
         
State Representative - District 97         
CountyGary AukermanDave HallEdward Powers   
  Independent Republican Democratic   
Ashland 732 8,575 3,128  
Holmes 513 6,749 1,345  
Medina 714 8,986 4,592  
Total 1,959 24,310 9,065  
Percentage of Votes 5.54 68.8 25.66  
         
State Representative - District 98         
CountyMary BriggsBob CannonTimothy GrendellMark Saric 
  Democratic Constitution Republican Independent 
Cuyahoga 3,039 168 5,233 185
Geauga 7,679 2,133 25,673 1,048
Total 10,718 2,301 30,906 1,233
Percentage of Votes 23.73 5.1 68.44 2.73
         
State Representative - District 99         
CountyCasey KozlowskiDeborah NewcombTammy Roesch   
  Republican Democratic Independent   
Ashtabula 12,168 12,305 5,671  
Trumbull 872 693 175  
Total 13,040 12,998 5,846  
Percentage of Votes 40.9 40.76 18.34