Republican State Central Committee - Female

Official Tabulation: May 7, 2002

* Denotes candidate elected. ** Denotes only part of the county is in the district.

Districts and CountiesCandidates and Votes 
    
District 1*Judy R. MillerSharon D. Stotz  
Auglaize**

484

256

 
Defiance

2,564

1,777

 
Fulton

2,272

1,175

 
Hancock

4,557

1,614

 
Hardin

1,113

904

 
Henry

1,872

908

 
Paulding

794

687

 
Putnam

1,637

710

 
Van Wert

1,778

1,193

 
Williams

2,041

2,567

 
Total

19,112

11,791

 
Percentage of Votes

61.85%

38.15%

 
       
District 2Linda G. McBee*Dee TalmageCosette C. Woodward
Erie

1,499

1,334

581

Lucas**

675

2,301

365

Ottawa**

465

411

157

Wood

2,300

2,769

1,059

Total

4,939

6,815

2,162

Percentage of Votes

35.49%

48.97%

15.54%

       
District 3*Jo Ann Davidson    
Franklin** Total

12,171

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 4*Mary L. Swain    
Butler Total

10,197

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 5*Robin M. Lehman    
Darke**

839

   
Miami

5,209

   
Montgomery**

5,630

   
Total

11,678

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 6*Sue Ann Finley    
Montgomery** Total

28,239

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 7*Mary Anne ChristieShirley Sadler  
Hamilton**

4,821

2,322

 
Warren

3,977

4,757

 
Total

8,798

7,079

 
Percentage of Votes

55.41%

44.59%

 
       
District 8*Diana J. Stephan    
Hamilton** Total

12,426

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 9*Elizabeth A. Wagner    
Hamilton** Total

4,472

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 10*Betty A. Kitchen    
Clark

6,482

   
Greene

9,735

   
Madison

2,363

   
Total

18,580

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 11*Susan J. Reynolds    
Lucas** Total

3,863

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 12*Donna J. Harter    
Allen

7,585

   
Auglaize**

1,052

   
Champaign

1,982

   
Darke**

1,748

   
Mercer

2,798

   
Preble

2,854

   
Shelby

2,097

   
Total

20,116

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 13*Joyce M. Houck    
Huron

2,641

   
Lorain

5,669

   
Seneca**

688

   
Total

8,998

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 14*Kay Reynolds    
Adams

1,441

   
Brown

1,168

   
Clermont

4,364

   
Lawrence**

1,258

   
Scioto

2,794

   
Total

11,025

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 15*Carolyn C. Petree    
Franklin** Total

4,434

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 16*Betty Pappas    
Franklin** Total

13,239

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 17*Kay Ayres    
Clinton

3,175

   
Fayette

2,206

   
Gallia

2,015

   
Highland

3,004

   
Jackson

2,294

   
Lawrence**

1,136

   
Pickaway**

677

   
Pike

1,163

   
Ross

1,510

   
Vinton

889

   
Total

18,069

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 18*Janet F. Clair    
Cuyahoga**

1,189

   
Geauga

5,107

   
Lake

9,021

   
Total

15,317

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 19*Pauline S. Riel    
Ashland**

1,068

   
Delaware

7,417

   
Knox

2,622

   
Morrow

2,408

   
Richland

6,399

   
Total

19,914

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 20*Martha C. Moore    
Athens

1,587

   
Coshocton

1,217

   
Guernsey

3,134

   
Meigs

1,615

   
Monroe

515

   
Morgan

840

   
Muskingum

4,653

   
Noble

1,085

   
Washington

3,024

   
Total

17,670

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 21*Phyllis A. Mosley    
Cuyahoga** Total

1,949

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 22*Nancy Van Meter Matia    
Ashland**

4,180

   
Holmes

1,081

   
Medina

9,116

   
Wayne

5,659

   
Total

20,036

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
       
District 23*Lois M. ApplegateDebra A. Ress  
Cuyahoga** Total

3,739

3,334

 
Percentage of Votes

52.86%

47.14%

 
       
District 24Sally D. Florkiewicz*Nancy D. Suhadolnik  
Cuyahoga** Total

6,729

9,687

 
Percentage of Votes

40.99%

59.01%

 
       
District 25*Valeria McPherson    
Cuyahoga** Total

3,564

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 26Norma EastmanJo A. Gilsdorf*Betty Jo Sherman
Crawford

589

260

1,070

Logan

1,011

423

1,345

Marion

1,476

1,304

789

Ottawa**

101

63

513

Sandusky

1,047

486

3,114

Seneca**

989

556

2,106

Union

1,403

524

1,614

Wyandot

406

320

742

Total

7,022

3,936

11,293

Percentage of Votes

31.56%

17.69%

50.75%

       
District 27*Kristina L. Vickers    
Summit** Total

10,517

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 28No Candidate    
       
District 29Mary Alleshouse*Shirley Jones  
Stark** Total

6,480

10,525

 
Percentage of Votes

38.11%

61.89%

 
       
District 30*Nancy J. Moore    
Belmont

1,920

   
Columbiana

5,859

   
Harrison

989

   
Jefferson

2,185

   
Tuscarawas**

1,999

   
Total

12,952

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 31Darlene K. Burba*Mary Jo LongCharlene J. Newlon
Fairfield

2,127

3,746

2,387

Hocking

147

323

198

Licking

1,596

7,775

1,941

Perry

288

609

1,251

Pickaway**

107

294

103

Total

4,265

12,747

5,880

Percentage of Votes

18.63%

55.68%

25.69%

       
District 32*Kathi Creed    
Ashtabula

4,372

   
Trumbull

5,542

   
Total

9,914

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

   
       
District 33*Sarah M. Brown    
Carroll

1,916

   
Mahoning

8,742

   
Stark**

2,594

   
Tuscarawas**

304

   
Total

13,556

   
Percentage of Votes

100.00%