Democratic State Central Committee - Female

Official Tabulation: May 7, 2002

* Denotes candidate elected. ** Denotes only part of the county is in the district.

Districts and CountiesCandidates and Votes  
           
District 1*Brenda Griffith        
Auglaize**

179

       
Defiance

2,144

       
Fulton

1,219

       
Hancock

893

       
Hardin

489

       
Henry

984

       
Paulding

857

       
Putnam

1,445

       
Van Wert

692

       
Williams

1,396

       
Total

10,298

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 2Jenny Barlos*Margaret Ann Murray      
Erie

955

3,643

     
Lucas**

1,909

877

     
Ottawa**

423

841

     
Wood

2,842

1,944

     
Total

6,129

7,305

     
Percentage of Votes

45.62%

54.38%

     
           
District 3Yvonne
Donaldson
*Kathy Malone      
Franklin**Total

1,940

4,724

     
Percentage of Votes

29.11%

70.89%

     
           
District 4*Betty L. McGary        
Butler Total

3,607

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 5*Michele Roberts        
Darke**

469

       
Miami

1,770

       
Montgomery**

6,505

       
Total

8,744

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 6*Judy Ann Dodge        
Montgomery**Total

7,918

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 7*Jennifer R.
O'Donnell
       
Hamilton**

2,621

       
Warren

2,167

       
Total

4,788

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 8*Jeannette Harrison        
Hamilton**Total

4,500

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 9*Kathleen M. Goedl        
Hamilton**Total

5,158

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 10Mary Mumford*Nora M. Parker      
Clark

2,254

3,106

     
Greene

2,130

1,482

     
Madison

343

396

     
Total

4,727

4,984

     
Percentage of Votes

48.68%

51.32%

     
           
District 11*Krisztina Ujvagi-Roder      
Lucas**Total

8,050

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 12*Beverly O. McCoyBarbara Mangen Pierce      
Allen

2,089

1,012

     
Auglaize**

250

250

     
Champaign

384

366

     
Darke**

963

1,040

     
Mercer

832

1,253

     
Preble

540

484

     
Shelby

995

972

     
Total

6,053

5,377

     
Percentage of Votes

52.96%

47.04%

     
           
District 13*Mary Ann Jamison        
Huron

1,668

       
Lorain

10,440

       
Seneca**

417

       
Total

12,525

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 14*Karen Matney Simmons      
Adams

730

       
Brown

1,955

       
Clermont

1,271

       
Lawrence**

1,145

       
Scioto

3,189

       
Total

8,290

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 15*Janet Jackson        
Franklin**Total

12,185

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 16*Mary Jo Kilroy        
Franklin**Total

7,756

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 17*Zelma Furnish        
Clinton

432

       
Fayette

673

       
Gallia

1,063

       
Highland

1,026

       
Jackson

771

       
Lawrence**

769

       
Pickaway**

373

       
Pike

1,123

       
Ross

1,092

       
Vinton

468

       
Total

7,790

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 18Mary A. Briggs*Kathleen M. Cotter      
Cuyahoga**

588

555

     
Geauga

2,093

1,065

     
Lake

2,732

6,415

     
Total

5,413

8,035

     
Percentage of Votes

40.25%

59.75%

     
           
District 19Rodell C. Davis*Paulette Hankins Elaine RaynakPatricia A. Staley  
Ashland**

58

104

101

166

 
Delaware

200

273

537

978

 
Knox

156

291

350

305

 
Morrow

175

313

158

673

 
Richland

830

2,679

888

1,495

 
Total

1,419

3,660

2,034

3,617

 
Percentage of Votes

13.22%

34.11%

18.96%

33.71%

 
           
District 20*Susan Gwinn        
Athens

4,300

       
Coshocton

866

       
Guernsey

2,201

       
Meigs

936

       
Monroe

1,851

       
Morgan

392

       
Muskingum

2,664

       
Noble

687

       
Washington

2,077

       
Total

15,974

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 21*Mary E. Tubbs        
Cuyahoga**Total

13,667

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 22*Joan Heller        
Ashland**

1,265

       
Holmes

425

       
Medina

5,120

       
Wayne

2,345

       
Total

9,155

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 23Jill C. CorriganRose CostanzoPamela Ann DeGeeterDeborah A. DoudRenee N.
Flannery
Cuyahoga**Total

1,383

936

440

500

1,057

Percentage of Votes

8.12%

5.49%

2.58%

2.93%

6.20%

           
District 23Linda C. GradyDeborah LimeCarol MillerLily J. Miller*Mary Rose Oakar
Cuyahoga**Total

514

2,190

656

192

7,249

Percentage of Votes

3.02%

12.85%

3.85%

1.13%

42.54%

           
District 23Michaele SmithRoseanne ZiefleMelissa A. Zone    
Cuyahoga**Total

386

182

1,354

   
Percentage of Votes

2.27%

1.07%

7.95%

   
           
District 24Pamela G. CorriganJudy FlanneryKristine GeorgeLisa M. Mahnic*Eileen Ann Patton
Cuyahoga**Total

3,091

2,306

2,155

1,912

5,538

Percentage of Votes

20.60%

15.37%

14.36%

12.74%

36.92%

           
District 25*Peggy Zone FisherDebora A. MallinDorothy M. Max    
Cuyahoga**Total

10,706

5,677

3,160

   
Percentage of Votes

54.78%

29.05%

16.17%

   
           
District 26*Cindy SchneiderBarbara M. Tuckerman    
Crawford

821

515

     
Logan

450

386

     
Marion

1,864

1,105

     
Ottawa**

308

185

     
Sandusky

966

1,743

     
Seneca**

1,376

998

     
Union

668

395

     
Wyandot

321

276

     
Total

6,774

5,603

     
Percentage of Votes

54.73%

45.27%

     
           
District 27*Nancy Canavan Heslop      
Summit**Total

12,106

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 28*Nancy Carlyn        
Portage

7,362

       
Summit**

7,022

       
Total

14,384

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 29*Gayle A. Jackson        
Stark**Total

17,363

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 30*Regetta A. AllenIda Barlock      
Belmont

3,982

3,707

     
Columbiana

3,457

3,120

     
Harrison

949

738

     
Jefferson

7,015

2,808

     
Tuscarawas**

1,507

3,399

     
Total

16,910

13,772

     
Percentage of Votes

55.11%

44.89%

     
           
District 31*Mary Jo Branstool        
Fairfield

3,740

       
Hocking

1,173

       
Licking

6,954

       
Perry

1,786

       
Pickaway**

342

       
Total

13,995

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%

       
           
District 32*Deborha K.
Bindas
Patricia K.
Leon-Games
     
Ashtabula

2,821

2,052

     
Trumbull

14,430

11,573

     
Total

17,251

13,625

     
Percentage of Votes

55.87%

44.13%

     
           
District 33*Pat Vivo        
Carroll

1,138

       
Mahoning

28,024

       
Stark**

1,672

       
Tuscarawas**

930

       
Total

31,764

       
Percentage of Votes

100.00%