Presidential Electors: November 5, 1996

Official Tabulation: November 5, 1996

Democratic Party
*Bill Clinton for President
and Al Gore for Vice President

Catherine Barrett Forest Park

Dan Martin Lucas

Regina Rollins Springfield

John C. Myers Cleveland

Mary Briggs Burton

John H. Schuler Wooster

Barbara Myers Cincinnati

David Giese Vermilion

Enid Goubeaux Greenville

Cecelia Huffman Shaker Heights

Nathaniel R. Hodoh Akron

Mike Morley Youngstown

Dennis Lieberman Clayton

Tim Barnhart Chillicothe

Jack Sizemore Sylvania

William Anthony Columbus

Fran Alberty Upper Arlington

Socrates Space Dover

Margaret Kearsey Kirtland

William Burga Westerville

William Sundermeyer Bexley

Republican Party
Bob Dole for President and Jack Kemp for Vice President

Eugene Ruehlmann Cincinnati

Kay Simon Cincinnati

Thomas O. Miller Vandalia

Keith Cheney Lima

Sharon Stotz West Unity

Stella Hagemeyer Clarksville

Dan Harkins Springfield

Nell Franklin Ft. Recovery

James H. Brennan Toledo

Alan Bedol Cleveland

Janet Voinovich Columbus

Ron Van Atta Newark

Don Simmons Sharon Center

Norm Sandvoss Ravenna

James A. Rhodes Columbus

Bob DeSanto Ashland

Clarence R. Smith Youngstown

Thomas H. Hisrich Dover

Jeffrey L. Dean Chagrin Falls

David L. Brennan Akron

JoAnn Davidson Columbus

Natural Law Party
Dr. John Hagelin for President Vinton D. Tompkins for Vice President

Caroline M. Baker Oxford

William Baker Oxford

Benson L. Branch Reynoldsburg

Wilberta Eastman Yellow Springs

Zanna Feitler Shaker Heights

John H. Fitch Oberlin

Brad Graef Canton

Richard B. Inge Columbus

Elaine J. Jarrel Sandusky

Dawn Marie Johnson Columbus

Dorothy H. Mackey Fairborn

Carol Ann McCoy Hudson

David D. Schaffer Willard

Paul E. Schult Oxford

Karen K. Shultz Columbus

Jill Sidari Mentor

Elizabeth A. Slotnick Genoa

Dennis D. Slotnick Genoa

Scott I. Welbaum Greenville

Terry Snider Yellow Springs

Deborah L. Hitzman Wadsworth

Reform Party
Ross Perot for President James Campbell for Vice President

Sandra S. Reckseit Perry Township

David Reckseit Perry Township

Tony A. Pivato Sr. Cleveland

Dolores L. Sorg Bellville

Barbara Balog Columbus

Charles Edward Jordan Columbus

Lynn Williams Dayton

Kenneth R. Cordes Jr. Magnolia

Paul C. Stewart Waldo

Beverly A. Hoefflin Toledo

Robert S. Strain Jr. St. Clairsville

Thomas E. Wethington Cincinnati

Stephen M. Varga Struthers

Roberta J. Reece Englewood

Robert L. Holt Dayton

Harold A. Dunfee Lorain

Annette Wethington Cincinnati

Joan L. Bishop Smith Lancaster

Deanna J. Clapsadle Clinton

Patricia A. Smith Toledo

Tudee Lee Dunfee Lorain

Pledged to Harry Browne for Presidentand Jo Jorgensen for Vice President

Stephen R. Schulte Colerain Township

Charles R. Johnson Cincinnati

Kenneth R. DeJager Loveland

Everett J. DeJager Cincinnati

Carolyn M. DeJager Cincinnati

M.A. Leech Miami Township

Thomas J. Zuber Columbus

Heather Loughley Marble Cliff

Scott T. Smith Grandview Heights

Steven Linnabary Mifflin Township

Ronda R. Birr Alexandria

William J. Kammerer Dublin

Thomas V. Brown Oakwood

Mary Joan Pacinda Bethel Township

Jack Matheney Riverside

Kathryn Brown Oakwood

Steaphan Scott Columbus

Daniel R. Cosley Grove City

Richard L. Shetler Bethlehem

David Macko Solon

Donald M. Gallick Bexley

Pledged to Monica Moorehead for President and Gloria Lariva for Vice President

Susan Schnur Cleveland

Theodore R. Dostal East Cleveland

Dian Killian Cleveland

Frances S. Dostal East Cleveland

Martha Grevatt Cleveland

Jocelyn Clark Cleveland Heights

Joseph Gerdy Cleveland Heights

Marjorie Clark Cleveland Heights

Valerie C. Robinson Cleveland Heights

Stewart M. Robinson Cleveland Heights

Phillip H. Gillis Cleveland

Joanne M. Gillis Cleveland

Lloyd C. Clarke Lakewood

Geraldine Chesler Cleveland

Barbara O. Keenan Cleveland

Howard A. Mims East Cleveland

A. Grace Lee Mims East Cleveland

Iris L. Williams East Cleveland

Barbara Louise Cleveland Heights

Janelle A. Disch Cleveland Heights

Dorothy Caruso Cleveland

Pledged to Howard Phillips for President and Albion W. Knight Jr. Vice Presiden

Gary Napolitano Cincinnati

James J. Condit Jr. Cincinnati

Kathleen K. Condit Cincinnati

Joann Engel Cincinnati

Daniel Engel Cincinnati

Daniel W. Elsaesser Cincinnati

Douglas W. Elsaesser Cincinnati

Donna R. Seibert Cincinnati

Richard A. Rentschler Cincinnati

Edward L. Simon Cincinnati

Gerald D. Jacobson Cincinnati

Jean E. Jacobson Cincinnati

Mark Glenn Cincinnati

Maria Taliadouros Fairfield

Nicholas Federspiel West Chester

Christine Federspiel West Chester

Catherine Federspiel Cincinnati

Linda M. Faith Cincinnati

Matt Ziebro Cincinnati

Donald W. Ernst Cincinnati

Susan M. Greve Cincinnati

Pledged to Dan S. Burkhardt for President and Georgia L. Burkhardt for Vice Presiden

Elaine Gohlstin Cleveland Heights

Althea Lang Warrensville

Phyllis Hailey Maple Heights

Janice Patterson Cleveland

Cheryl Marshall Shaker Heights

A. Pedescleaux Warrensville

Dan Robinson Cleveland

Willie Reed Cleveland

Vera Coff Cleveland

Ollie Bradford Cleveland

Bertha L. Freman Cleveland

Ethel P. Young Maple Heights

Randy Bowser Cleveland

William Shaffer Cuyahoga Falls

Patricia Donne Akron

Donald E. Quist Macedonia

Thomas E. Burkhardt Wooster

Lisa D. Lathe Stow

Pamela M. Dunbar Barberton

Michael Herchick Macedonia

Timothy Joseph Phillips Valley View

Pledged to Ralph Nader for President and Winona Laduke for Vice President

David Ellison Cleveland

Sam Stansfield Cleveland Heights

Dawn Wegenek Cleveland

Dennis Plank Lakewood

Daryl Davis Columbia Station

James Levin Cleveland

Ryan Ehrhart Cleveland

Bryan L'Huillier Cleveland Heights

Janet Levin Shaker Heights

Frank Levin Shaker Heights

Belinda Wilson Cleveland Heights

Eric Gulley Cleveland Heights

Marianne Evett Cleveland Heights

Michael O'Brien Cleveland

Deborah Webb Cleveland

Jill Levin Cleveland

Margot Eckstein Cleveland

Linda Paul Westlake

John Perera Cleveland

Diana Durenberger Columbus

Harvey Wasserman Bexley

Pledged to Mark Snyder for President and James A. Werling for Vice President

Arthur L. Snyder Jr. Perry

Michael J. Snyder LaFayette

Dora E. Snyder Perry

Renee A. Snyder Perry

Chris Foster Spencerville

Jessie Burge Lima

Edith Evans Lima

Alma Milligan Lima

Debra Compton Lima

Melissa Rollins Lima

Shaun Casey Lima

Michelle McLellan Lima

Gloria Evans Lima

Johnnie Abrams Perry

Alice Ball Lima

Wendy Harbarger Lima

Angela Stiles Wapakoneta

Betty Wheeler Ft. Shawnee

Steve Hattery Lima

Robert Abrams Lima

Gloria Evans Lima

*Denotes candidate elected.