Presidential Electors: November 3, 1992

Official Results 

*DEMOCRATIC PARTY

BILL CLINTON FOR PRESIDENT

AND AL GORE FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Diane Johnson............................................ Cincinnati

Thomas Chandler......................................... Cincinnati

Miriam K. Maue.......................................... Kettering

Dan Martin.............................................. Canton

David E. Giese.......................................... Vermillion

Enos L. Singer.......................................... Marietta

Barbara Fern Martin..................................... Springfield

Gary Elsass............................................. Sidney

Stephanie L. Madden..................................... Toledo

Ronald M. Mottl......................................... North Royalton

Minetta Savage.......................................... Cleveland

John T. Greene.......................................... Columbus

Mary Adelaide Briggs.................................... Newberry

Nancy R. Treichler...................................... Tallmadge

Mike Stinziano.......................................... Columbus

Henry Yoder............................................. Killbuck

Linda J. O'Brien-Vodnar................................. Youngstown

Ruby C. Gilliam......................................... Minerva

Margaret Kearsey........................................ Willoughby

Lee Fisher.............................................. Shaker Heights

Mary Ellen Withrow...................................... Waldo

 

REPUBLICAN PARTY

GEORGE BUSH FOR PRESIDENT

AND DAN QUAYLE FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Eugene P. Ruehlmann...................................... Cincinnati

Rose Vesper.............................................. New Richmond

Dr. Deepak Kumar......................................... Centerville

Robert V. Holmes......................................... Elida

Clark Kolp............................................... Van Wert

Dorothy Hodson........................................... Hillsboro

Joseph E. Haines......................................... Xenia

Owen Hall................................................ Celina

James H. Brennan......................................... Toledo

Irene Morrow............................................. Cleveland

Herbert T. Atkins........................................ Cleveland

Marjorie J. Hardin....................................... Columbus

Robert K. Wilson......................................... Elyria

David L. Brennan......................................... Akron

James A. Rhodes.......................................... Columbus

Carroll J. Myers......................................... Ashland

Arnold Collins........................................... Girard

James E. Carnes.......................................... St. Clairsville

Jerry Hruby.............................................. Brecksville

Paul Mifsud.............................................. Gahanna

William R. Timken Jr.................................... Canton

 

PLEDGED TO LENORA B. FULANI FOR PRESIDENT

AND MARIA ELIZABETH MUNOZ

FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Robert Foster............................................ Cleveland

Carrie Scott............................................. Cleveland

Marjorie Parker.......................................... Cleveland

Annete Ratliff........................................... Cleveland Heights

Felipe Acerlot........................................... Cleveland

James G. Hammerhofer..................................... Cleveland

Joycie Agosto............................................ Cleveland

James Moore.............................................. Cleveland

Chris Bogdany............................................ Bedford Heights

Laura Anpyal............................................. Bedford Heights

Florence King............................................ Cleveland

Kim Kibort............................................... Brooklyn

Kim Henderson............................................ East Cleveland

Michael Pellituro........................................ Cleveland Heights

Lisa Miller.............................................. Columbus

Robert E. Conroy......................................... Columbus

David A. Malley.......................................... Columbus

Kirk Mack................................................ East Cleveland

Steve Trager............................................. Mayfield Heights

Marci Alexander.......................................... Cleveland

Carmen Johnson........................................... Cleveland

 

PLEDGED TO BO GRITZ FOR PRESIDENT

AND CY MINNETT FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Darrel Gamjeir.......................................... Euclid

Damon M. Appel.......................................... Willowick

Glenn Eveland Jr....................................... Willoughby

Glenn Eveland, Sr....................................... Willoughby

Peter G. Popadopulos.................................... Canton

Girvis McGill........................................... Canton

Theodore E. Nekie....................................... Canton

David R. Kavela......................................... Parma

Dennis P. Hopper........................................ Aurora

Glenn A. Boris.......................................... Macedonia

Robert J. Ril........................................... Stow

Gayle Amick............................................. Bedford Heights

Harry S. Amick.......................................... Bedford Heights

G.T. Herrier............................................ Westlake

Patricia Herrier........................................ Westlake

Joana S. Gorian......................................... Bay Village

Howard M. Feldman....................................... Bay Village

Keith Eckmeyer.......................................... Kent

Dorothy B. Grable....................................... Munroe Falls

Paul E. Grable.......................................... Munroe Falls

Patricia Howlett........................................ Lyndhurst

 

PLEDGED TO JOHN HAGELIN FOR PRESIDENT

AND VINTON TOMPKINS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Walter P. Keith III..................................... Akron

Anne E. Keith........................................... Akron

Patricia K. Noel........................................ Akron

Bruce B. Merchant. Richfield Township

Bob Iverson............................................. Rocky River

Raymonde Purcell........................................ Westlake

John H. Fitch........................................... Oberlin

Sonya Glavinia.......................................... Beachwood

Vesna Glavinia.......................................... Beachwood

David Kluter............................................ North Ridgeville

Judy Lengel............................................. Hudson

Glenda Argo............................................. Columbus

Paul Schult............................................. Oxford

Scott Welbaum........................................... Greenville

Meena Manek............................................. Mason

Paul Schaefer........................................... Cincinnati

James C. Gloystein...................................... Solon

Phylis Gloystein........................................ Solon

Len Vanello............................................. Broadview Heights

Christine Sidon......................................... Parma Heights

Yoko T. Elstro.......................................... Strongsville

 

PLEDGED TO HENRY KING FOR PRESIDENT

AND SANDRA KING FOR VICE PRESIDENT (WI)

 

Jonathan S. Heard....................................... Cleveland

Robert C. Halch......................................... Cleveland

Dollie Davis............................................ Cleveland

Jackie Crimshaw......................................... Cleveland

Teresa Turner........................................... Cleveland

Emil Harris............................................. Cleveland

Paul Treadnell.......................................... Cleveland

Jan Jones............................................... Cleveland

Wilma Smith............................................. Cleveland

Victoria Jones.......................................... Cleveland

Anthony Aslliet......................................... Cleveland

R. Colbert.............................................. Cleveland

H. Kiser................................................ Cleveland

M. Davis................................................ Cleveland

Celeste Woods........................................... Cleveland

Area Hammond............................................ Cleveland

Roberta Blackmon........................................ Cleveland

Danita Bailey........................................... Cleveland

Marion Williams......................................... Cleveland

Rosie Buks.............................................. Cleveland

Lena Bell............................................... Cleveland

 

PLEDGED TO LYNDON H. LAROUCHE Jr. FOR
PRESIDENT AND JAMES L. BEVEL
FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Lampuni Baier............................................ Youngstown

Selina Hightower......................................... Youngstown

Georger Rath............................................. Cleveland

Briana D. Cortez......................................... Lorain

Trinadad Cortez.......................................... Lorain

John Sabrils............................................. Euclid

Manley L. Miller......................................... Alliance

Constance L. Jones....................................... Steubenville

Sandra K. Harr........................................... Rayland

Mary A. Brown............................................ Dublin

Joseph Orty.............................................. Columbus

Anthony Cortez........................................... Columbus

Seabren Bishop........................................... Gahanna

Neil C. Peterson......................................... Newark

Marcella M. Gibbs........................................ Cincinnati

James R. Gibbs........................................... Cincinnati

Maureen J. Schuller...................................... Oxford

Peter M. Schuller........................................ Oxford

Paul Kent Myers.......................................... Monroe

Sharon E. Konns-Myers.................................... Monroe

Doncel Smith............................................. Johnson Towship

PLEDGED TO ANDRE MARROU FOR PRESIDENT

AND NANCY LORD FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Dena L. Bruedigain...................................... Columbus

M. A. Leach............................................. Loveland

Robert L. DeBrosse...................................... Piqua

William J. Hilman....................................... Granville

Mark C. Ginter.......................................... Cincinnnati

David Macko............................................. Solon

Ralph Mullinger......................................... Findlay

Dawn D. Mullinger....................................... Findlay

Carolyn M. DeJager...................................... Cincinnati

Everett J. DeJager...................................... Cincinnati

Jeff Kants.............................................. Chagrin Falls

Tara N. Gorka........................................... Columbus

Gary A. Gorka........................................... Columbus

Matthew R. Geyler....................................... Pickerington

Harold Cheney III....................................... Pickerington

James W. Parker......................................... Columbus

Russell A. Osborn....................................... Lancaster

Rachel L. Lloyd......................................... Bowling Green

Mark E. Rose............................................ Kettering

Vern Staats............................................. Dayton

LeRoy A. Lloyd.......................................... Bowling Green

 

PLEDGED TO H. ROSS PEROT FOR PRESIDENT

AND JAMES STOCKDALE FOR VICE PRESIDENT

 

Deborah A. Fisher....................................... Lakewood

Arlene Darrow........................................... Broadview Heights

John R. Hill............................................ Toledo

Marvin L. Rsayttof...................................... Sylvania

William F. Menning...................................... Cincinnati

Edward J. Nime.......................................... Cincinnati

Chris Bellairs.......................................... Cincinnati

Thomas W. Class......................................... Dayton

Donna Class............................................. Dayton

Paul D. Ballard......................................... Miamisburg

Robert M. Dodge Jr..................................... Columbus

Molly M. McCormick...................................... Dublin

Eric W. Harris, Sr...................................... Austintown

W. B. Waldkirch......................................... Girard

Juliette A. Thompson.................................... Youngstown

Nina May Sutton......................................... Lakewood

William V. Sweet........................................ Berea

Robert D. Newcomer...................................... Wooster

Jack T. Bates........................................... Akron

Joyce M. Kuehne......................................... Mansfield

Barbara L. Gradisher.................................... Cuyahoga Falls

 

PLEDGED JAMES A. WARREN FOR PRESIDENT

AND WILLIE MAE REID FOR VICE PRESIDENT (WI)

 

Paul M. Clatie.......................................... Cleveland

Don Mackle.............................................. Cleveland

Peter Thierjung......................................... Cleveland

James Wright............................................ Cleveland Heights

Carl Collins............................................ Cleveland

Sandra M. Nelson.................................... Cleveland Heights

Julie Rowland........................................... Cleveland

Almeda Kirsch........................................... Shaker Heights

Clay Husk............................................... Cleveland

Jeffrey K. Jones........................................ Cleveland

Donald G. Parks......................................... Cleveland

V. McCann............................................... Cleveland

David R. Rowlands....................................... Cleveland

Afrodita Constantinides................................. Lakewood

Robert J. Browning...................................... Amherst

Marcia H. Gallo......................................... Cleveland

P. Byrne................................................ Lakewood

Reginald Frederick...................................... Euclid

Kyle D. Marbury......................................... Shaker Heights

Wane Winston............................................ Cleveland

Valerie G. Libby........................................ Cincinnati