Presidential Electors: November 4, 1980

Official Tabulation

DEMOCRATIC PARTY

Gertrude Donahey .......... Columbus
Paul Tipps .......... Cincinnati
John Zenni .......... Cincinnati
Harriett Russell .......... Cincinnati
C. J. McLin .......... Dayton
John Woodruff .......... Celina
John Richards .......... Genoa
Daniel Buckley .......... Portsmouth
Howard Hudson .......... Xenia
Patricia Tibbs .......... Middletown
Jim Ruvulo .......... Toledo
Don Moyer .......... Zanesville
Al Teodosio .......... Akron
John Jones .......... Gahanna
Victor F. Stewart Jr. .......... Elyria
Paul Morlan .......... Akron
Mike Stinziano .......... Columbus
John Meeks .......... Canton
Garland John Gates .......... Shelby
Peter M. McKeegan .......... Tiltonsville
Jennie Dalessandro .......... Youngstown
John Mahnic Jr. .......... Garfield Heights
Ike Thompson .......... Cleveland
Kathleen Barber .......... Shaker Heights
Janet Saringer .......... North Olmsted

*REPUBLICAN PARTY

Constance B. Rollman .......... Cincinnati
Richard L. Campbell .......... Cincinnati
John W. Berry .......... Dayton
Robert E. Netzley .......... Laura
Robert Brown .......... Perrysburg
Sue J. Fisher .......... New Richmond
Betty Lou Nicol .......... Marysville
Dr. Richard Siehl .......... Eaton
James H. Brennan .......... Toledo
John F. Greacen Jr. .......... Marietta
Beverly J. Park .......... Austinburg
Merom Brachman .......... Columbus
Joseph C. Zieba .......... Lorain
Clifford Isroff .......... Akron
Everett H. Krueger .......... Columbus
David H. Baker .......... Canton
Paul E. Pfeifer .......... Bucyrus
Jean M. Barren .......... Steubenville
Jack C. Hunter .......... Youngstown
Ralph J. Perk .......... Cleveland
Robert L. Woodall .......... Cleveland
Carl A. Mintz .......... Shaker Heights
Claudia M. Guzzo .......... North Olmsted
Helen W. Evans .......... Marysville
W. R. Timken Jr. .......... Canton

PLEDGED TO JOHN B. ANDERSON FOR PRESIDENT AND PATRICK J. LUCEY FOR VICE PRESIDENT

James E. Barnes .......... Columbus
Janice E. Barnes .......... Columbus
W. Boyd Barrick .......... Ada
John H. Bing .......... Tiffin
Marguerite B. Campbell .......... Cleveland
Richard C. Cornelison .......... Hiram
Alice E. Fenton .......... Columbus
Robert E. Fenton .......... Columbus
Elizabeth H. Fleming .......... Westerville
F. David Gill .......... Cleveland Heights
Julia S. Halloran .......... Wooster
Kathleen C. Heck .......... Avon Lake
George H. Hetrick .......... Westerville
Mary E. Lander .......... Columbus
Linda M. Lewis .......... Columbus
William G. Massuros .......... Zanesville
Wesley Phillips .......... Beachwood
Linda B. Schneider .......... Shaker Heights
Robert B. Schneider .......... Shaker Heights
Florence R. Shapiro .......... Wooster
Edward Grant Silverman .......... Delaware
Sharon C. Starr .......... Columbus
Robert C. Tucker .......... Shaker Heights
Kimberly Anne Whitehead .......... Athens
Jayne M. Zborowsky .......... Cleveland

PLEDGED TO DEIRDRE GRISWOLD FOR PRESIDENT AND NAOMI COHEN FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Rebecca Devenanzio .......... Cleveland
Merlin Luce .......... Youngstown
Mary Murphy .......... Cleveland
Michael Franklin Greene .......... Toledo
Doyce Hodum .......... Cleveland
Deborah Latham .......... Columbus
Susan R. Schnur .......... Cleveland
Janice Whitner .......... Cleveland
Bernadette Cozart .......... Cleveland
Judith Anne Constant .......... Cleveland
Gerald Alter .......... Cleveland
Theodore R. Dostal .......... Cleveland
Frances S. Dostal .......... Cleveland
Martha Grevatt .......... Cleveland
Alan Roth .......... Cleveland
Barbara Keenan .......... Cleveland
Lula Jennings .......... Cleveland
Paul Dickson .......... Cleveland
Mary V. G. Walsh .......... Cleveland
Anthony A. Walsh .......... Cleveland
Morris Kreitner .......... Cleveland
Kenneth Sawyer Jr. .......... Cleveland
Ruemylia Pearl .......... Cleveland
Valerie Robinson .......... Cleveland
Mary Jane Pierce .......... Cleveland

PLEDGED TO BENJAMIN C. BUBAR FOR PRESIDENT AND EARL F. DODGE FOR VICE PRESIDENT (WI)

Gladys Hicks .......... Alliance
Dale C. Moyer .......... Alvordton
Oliver E. Forbes .......... Bellville
Lillian Zell .......... Bellefontaine
Mary Thomas .......... Camden
Agnes Bolinger .......... Cincinnati
Anne M. Glover .......... Cincinnati
Theodore Blain .......... Columbus
Ruth H. Erman .......... Coshocton
Marno Tyson .......... Coshocton
Esther Simpson .......... Forest
Vera Webb .......... Hamden
Mary O. Ranier .......... Lancaster
Ruth Justus .......... Lima
Maude Trask .......... Lima
Lois E. Powelson .......... Nashport
Mae Copeland .......... Alvordton
Leatha Landis .......... Alvordton
Emery Cook .......... Bucyrus
Ramona Fralick .......... Bucyrus
Dorothy Linn .......... Bucyrus
Emily Sigrist .......... Canal Fulton
Thelma Riehl .......... Canton
Fay D. Stiverson .......... Celina
Luelia R. Bauer .......... Cincinnati

PLEDGED TO BARRY COMMONER FOR PRESIDENT AND WRETHA HANSON FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Mark Philipi Cohen .......... Yellow Springs
Michael J. Daly .......... Dayton
Lloyd Danzeisen .......... Cincinnati
Jeremy Genovese .......... Cleveland
Stephen C. Gibbs .......... Cincinnati
Ann Marilyn Gleisser .......... Lyndhurst
Arnold Gleisser .......... Lyndhurst
Thomas K. Hill .......... Lyndhurst
Eric E. Hodderson .......... Cleveland
Lois A. Jabaly .......... Cincinnati
Bernice Jacobson .......... South Euclid
Robert L. Kasen .......... Akron
Betty Long .......... Cleveland
Stephen A. Molk .......... Columbus
Tristine M. Roberts .......... Dayton
Donald Schlemmer .......... Cleveland Heights
Vladimir Slomberg .......... Akron
Laura L. Stats .......... Columbus
Jack C. Straub .......... Springfield
A. Maxine Straub .......... Springfield
Alexander Weathers .......... Cleveland Heights
Andrew J. Winnick .......... Yellow Springs
Judith J. Winnick .......... Yellow Springs
David Wolford .......... Strongsville
Charles R. Malley .......... Youngstown

PLEDGED TO ED CLARK FOR PRESIDENT AND DAVID H. KOCH FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Christopher Hrivnak .......... Chagrin Falls
Everett Dejager .......... Cincinnati
Carolyn Dejager .......... Cincinnati
Randall E. Cesco .......... Loveland
Roderick Dillon .......... Columbus
Stuart E. Scott .......... Streetsboro
David A. Muir .......... Toledo
Ross Levattor .......... Cincinnati
M. Ann Leech .......... Cincinnati
Dan McKiernan .......... Westerville
Elaine Hutzelman .......... Circleville
Carl Nennerfelt .......... Grove City
Sharif George Awadalla .......... Cincinnati
Thomas V. Brown .......... Dayton
Robert Debrosse .......... Piqua
Philip A. Schneider .......... Cincinnati
Phyllis A. Goetz .......... Cincinnati
Michael L. Norton .......... Columbus
James S. Berns .......... Cincinnati
William Engelland .......... Elyria
Carol Lyden .......... Columbus
Jordan Holtz .......... Cleveland
Stanley Eyman .......... Cincinnati
Kathleen J. Croft .......... Dayton
Hart Festro .......... Reynoldsburg

PLEDGED TO RICHARD H. CONGRESS FOR PRESIDENT AND MATILDE ZIMMERMAN FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Peter Archer .......... Toledo
Ove Aspoy .......... Cincinnati
Scott Breen .......... Cincinnati
V. Lynn Edmiston .......... Toledo
Dean R. Elder .......... Toledo
Toby Emmerich .......... Toledo
Cleo B. Ferguson .......... Cleveland
John Jerome Hall .......... Norwood
Garla W. House .......... Cincinnati
Almeda Kirsch .......... Shaker Heights
Rachel Knapik .......... Cincinnati
Joanna Misnik .......... Cleveland
Thomas E. Nagle .......... Cleveland
Elizabeth Myers .......... Cincinnati
Shirley Marie Pasholk .......... East Cleveland
Thabo L. Ntweng .......... Cleveland
Andrew C. Pollack .......... Cleveland
Mark J. Rahn .......... Cincinnati
Barbara Sack .......... Cincinnati
J. E. Strader .......... Cincinnati
Julius C. Snipper .......... Toledo
Dennis L. Sweetenham .......... Columbus
Jean Tussey .......... Cleveland Heights
Patricia H. Wright .......... Cleveland
Christine A. Young .......... Lakewood

PLEDGED TO ED CLARK FOR PRESIDENT AND ANGELA Y. DAVIS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

John Bachtell .......... Cleveland
Linda Liska Belgrave .......... Cleveland Heights
Betty Chaka .......... Cleveland
Henry Crawford .......... Cleveland
James L. Crudele .......... Solon
Carter Dodge .......... Kent
Helen Gallo .......... Cleveland
Judy Gallo .......... Cleveland
John Gluss .......... Parma Heights
Robert H. Holden .......... Cleveland
George T. Hrbek .......... Cleveland
Reynold J. Johnjulio .......... Warren
David Katz .......... South Euclid
Frieda Katz .......... South Euclid
Jacqueline A. Lavalle .......... Cleveland
George Lyons .......... Akron
Debra Lyn Milliner .......... Cleveland
Charity R. Moore .......... East Cleveland
Melvin Moore .......... East Cleveland
Richard Nagin .......... Cleveland
Michael Natco .......... South Euclid
Dorothy Spiker .......... Cleveland
George Tomsik .......... Cleveland
Helena Tomsik .......... Cleveland
Joseph A. Turner .......... Vienna