Presidential Electors: November 7, 1972

Official Tabulation: November 7, 1972

*REPUBLICAN PARTY

Glenn Abel .......... Newark
Earl T. Barnes .......... Cincinnati
Loren M. Berry .......... Dayton
Barbara A. Bouckaert .......... Cincinnati
John W. Bricker .......... Upper Arlington
Isabelle K. Chaney .......... Cadiz
Dorothy M. Clifton .......... Blanchester
George C. Eyrich .......... Cincinnati
Mark Figetakis .......... Akron
Jerry T. Gillen .......... Chesapeake
Donald W. Gropp .......... Cleveland Heights
Jenniev J. Henson .......... Columbus
James D. Johnson .......... Cleveland
Wilfred D. Jones .......... Xenia
J. P. Levis .......... Toledo
C. Lee Mantle .......... Painesville
Walter R. Oxley .......... Fremont
Walter Paulo .......... Canfield
Ralph J. Perk .......... Cleveland
Donna Pope .......... Parma
Ferald L. Ritchie .......... Wapakoneta
Richard F. Siehl .......... Eaton
William O. Walker .......... Cleveland
Philip A. Workman .......... Massillon
Joseph C. Zieba .......... Lorain

AMERICAN INDEPENDENT PARTY

Arthur L. Cain .......... Strongsville
Ruth L. Curtin .......... Cleveland
Wilbert S. Garner .......... Carrollton
Roy M. Gleason .......... Cleveland
George B. Henderson .......... Cleveland Heights
James A. Jolly, Sr. .......... Akron
Louise H. Julian .......... Cleveland Heights
Thomas W. Lippett .......... Cleveland
David Macko .......... Solon
Steve Michaelis .......... Hebron
Lucinda C. Oldham .......... Sidney
Noble A. Olson .......... Cincinnati
James R. Parsons .......... Batavia
Edward Price .......... Columbus
Robert B. Reardon .......... Olmsted Falls
Dan R. Reynolds .......... Toledo
Wayne F. St. John .......... Columbus
Josephine B. Sawyer .......... Columbus
Eugene L. Sloan .......... Hinckley
Eula M. Sowards .......... Hebron
Bernard L. Waits .......... Batavia
Ralph L. Walcher .......... North Fairfield
Dean E. Walcutt .......... Carroll
Clarence H. Wiemels .......... Lakewood
Dennis O. Wood .......... Lakemore

PLEDGED TO GUS HALL FOR PRESIDENT AND JARVIS TYNER FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Wallace Bednarczyk .......... Alliance
G. Bruce Bostick .......... Columbus
Charles B. Chapin .......... Jewett
Eileen Chappelear .......... Columbus
Barbara A. Coston .......... Cincinnati
Leroy Coston .......... Cincinnati
Henry Crawford .......... Cleveland
Robert Bruce Enterline .......... Canfield
Albert Hatcher .......... Grove City
Louis Horvaton .......... Warren
Alonzo Howard .......... Cleveland
Admiral Kilpatrick .......... Cleveland
Anthony Krchmarek .......... Cleveland
Julius Krosin .......... Cleveland
Sam Linen .......... Cleveland
Arnold Lockshin .......... Cleveland
Lauren Lockshin .......... Cleveland
Jerry Marsik .......... Cleveland
John Povazanec .......... Cleveland
Henry Siegel .......... Cleveland
Thomas Siegel .......... Cleveland
George Tomsik .......... Cleveland
Irene Tomsik .......... Cleveland
Ken A. Zak .......... Columbus
Melvin R. Zell .......... Cleveland
Macil E. Wilson .......... Atwater

DEMOCRATIC PARTY

David E. Armbruster .......... Middletown
Raymond Beck .......... Mansfield
Mary Benson .......... Carroll
William F. Boyle .......... Toledo
Joe R. Buck .......... West Liberty
Dennis Callahan .......... Mentor
Thomas Conroy .......... Cincinnati
Ms. Willie T. Cooper .......... Akron
Jane Ely .......... Columbus
John J. Gilligan .......... Columbus
Troy Lee James .......... Cleveland
Maxine Koppelberger .......... Medina
Nelson Lancione .......... Columbus
William A. Lavelle .......... Athens
Robert Price .......... Steubenville
James Rankin .......... Cincinnati
Robert Reider .......... Port Clinton
Louise Rodgers .......... Washington C. H.
Mitchell Shaker .......... Niles
William Albert Spratley .......... Wooster
Michael Sweeney .......... Cleveland
Mark Talisman .......... Shaker Heights
Keith Thompson .......... Lima
Paul Tipps .......... Dayton
Ann Kilbane Wing .......... Parma Heights

SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY

Robert P. Burns .......... Cleveland
Fred Busick .......... Mingo Junction
Nick Chorich .......... Akron
George Christoff .......... Akron
Clarence Cordrey .......... Dayton
Lucy Hamlin .......... Akron
Mable I. Hershberger .......... Westerville
Margaret Kamburoff .......... Kent
Katherine Kapitz .......... Akron
Peter M. Kapitz .......... Akron
Spasso Kotur .......... Steubenville
William Kovacs .......... Akron
David V. Leighton .......... Cleveland
Zella F. Leighton .......... Cleveland
Chester F. Louthan .......... Dayton
John Nitich .......... Akron
Alva O`Neill .......... Fairview Park
Maria Pirincin .......... Cleveland
Stella M. Propal .......... Cleveland Heights
Frank R. Searles .......... Shaker Heights
Gary T. Suna .......... Shaker Heights
Esther A. Trifonoff .......... Cleveland Heights
Anka M. Vaneff .......... Mansfield
Mary Vasiloff .......... Barberton
Nick Vasiloff .......... Barberton

PLEDGED TO EDWARD A. WALLACE FOR PRESIDENT AND ROBERT B. MESS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Florence Apple .......... Dayton
Lynette Lee Arnold .......... Cincinnati
Robert W. Blake .......... Canton
William Henry Bockert .......... Sylvania
Duane A. Durr .......... Deerfield
Ken Ellsworth .......... Cleveland
Betty Fowler .......... Toledo
William Fox .......... Massillon
Alma C. Greetham .......... Lakewood
Carl Jellison .......... Zanesville
Bobby L. Kaiser .......... Mineral City
Richard B. Kay .......... Cleveland
Edwin A. Lawton .......... Columbus
Edward E. Leuthold Jr. .......... Cincinnati
Joseph F. Payton .......... Clayton
Lois M. Riegel .......... West Carrollton
Clifford J. Simpson .......... Mount Vernon
Victor W. Simpson .......... Cincinnati
Bernard J. Tansey .......... Norwood
H. A. Tenney .......... Rossburg
Robert D. Thigpen .......... Toledo
Truman Webb .......... Akron
Philomena T. Wernke .......... Cincinnati
Daniel T. Wilson .......... Atwater

#Denotes candidates elected