Presidential Electors: November 2, 1976

Official Tabulation: November 2, 1976

*DEMOCRATIC PARTY

Paul Tipps .......... Dayton
Gertrude W. Donahey .......... Columbus
Pam Swafford .......... Cincinnati
Joseph Bartlett .......... Cincinnati
C. J. McLin Jr. .......... Dayton
Charles Hauenstein .......... Bluffton
Wilfred Hesterman .......... Napoleon
Robert Badgley .......... Chillicothe
William L. Coleman .......... Milford Center
David L. Smith .......... Middletown
William F. Boyle .......... Toledo
Mary Benson .......... Carroll
E. W. Mastrangelo .......... Willoughby
Barbara Holland .......... Columbus
Joseph Ujhelyi .......... Lorain
Eva Poinar .......... Akron
Nelson Lancione .......... Columbus
John Meeks .......... Canton
John McDonald .......... Columbus
Frank Vanelle .......... Bellaire
William Cafaro .......... Youngstown
Mercedes Cotner .......... Cleveland
Ike Thompson .......... Cleveland
Anthony Garofoli .......... Cleveland
Walter Minch .......... Parma

 

AMERICAN PARTY

Donald Babcock Bay .......... Village
Carl Baldridge .......... Bellefontaine
Karen Bender .......... Parma
Arthur L. Cain .......... Strongsville
Elizabeth Chamberlain .......... New Concord
James Dittoe .......... Somerset
JoAnne Dorsey .......... Akron
Alice Duritza .......... Warren
Winthrop French .......... Wakeman
Georgia Garner .......... Carrollton
Francis Hunstiger .......... Parma Heights
Louise Julian .......... Cleveland
Bobby Kaiser .......... Mineral City
Charles Martin .......... Lawrence
Alexander Munteon .......... Lorain
Noble Olson .......... Cincinnati
Wayne St. John .......... Columbus
Eugene Sloan .......... Hinckley
John Smith .......... Sebring
Mary Sturwold .......... Covington
Bernard Waits .......... Batavia
Clarence Wiemels .......... Lakewood
Ed Williams .......... Port Clinton
Dennis Wood .......... Lakemore
Lillian Zell .......... Bellefontaine 

PLEDGED TO ROGER MacBRIDE FOR PRESIDENT AND DAVID BERGLAND FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Robert E. Lehman .......... Cleveland
James E. Higgins .......... Columbus
Francis Smith .......... Pleasant City
John DeJager .......... Cincinnati
Stewart Simpkins .......... Bedford
Karl Peterjohn .......... Cleveland
Everett DeJager .......... Cincinnati
Jim Johnson .......... Warrensville Heights
Carolyn DeJager .......... Cincinnati
Linda Bunyan .......... Akron
Goldie Black .......... Cleveland
John Chipka .......... Parma
William MacReynolds .......... Columbus
Randall Cesco .......... Loveland
Frederick Sands .......... Euclid
David Rogers .......... Shaker Heights
Gordon Paine .......... Painesville
John Rako .......... Toledo
Gregory Tomaro .......... Mayfield Heights
Roy L. McCarthy .......... Cleveland
Bernard Peterson .......... Cincinnati
Jordan Holtz .......... Mayfield Heights
Randal Anderson .......... Kettering
Vincent Williams .......... Fostoria
Carol Kender .......... Columbus 

PLEDGED TO PETER CAMEJO FOR PRESIDENT AND WILLIE MAE REID FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Meyer Alewitz .......... Cleveland
Glen G. Arnodo .......... Cleveland
Carole Lenor Banks .......... Shaker Heights
Robert A. Banks .......... Shaker Heights
Glenn A. Campbell .......... Cleveland
George E. Chomalou .......... Akron
Sophia M. Chomalou .......... Akron
Richard E. Cramer .......... Cleveland
Daryl L. Drobnick .......... Cleveland Heights
Jeffrey M. Feather .......... Cleveland Heights
Lysle D. Gordon .......... Cleveland Heights
Brad J. Kahn .......... Cleveland Heights
Joseph P. Kear .......... Cleveland
Almeda Kirsch .......... Shaker Heights
Karen Ann Kordisch .......... Lakewood
Phillip A. Norris .......... Cleveland Heights
Shirley Marie Pasholk .......... Cleveland
Joseph Portaro .......... Cleveland
Christopher M. Rayson .......... Cleveland Heights
Paula H. Savich .......... Cleveland
George A. Solomonoff .......... Cleveland Heights
Nancy Ann Stemmer .......... Cleveland Heights
Jean Tussey .......... Cleveland Heights
Christine A. Young .......... Lakewood
Mary C. Zins .......... Cleveland Heights 

REPUBLICAN PARTY

Earl T. Barnes .......... Cincinnati
Ruth Stokes .......... Cincinnati
Loren M. Berry .......... Dayton
Blair Williams .......... Celina
Marian Stokes .......... Fremont
Dorothy M. Clifton .......... Blanchester
Wilfred D. Jones .......... Dayton
John R. Moser .......... Hamilton
Walter A. Churchill .......... Toledo
William A. Keslar .......... Zanesville
C. Lee Mantle .......... Painesville
JoAnn Davidson .......... Reynoldsburg
Robert J. Corts .......... Elyria
James E. Houston .......... Akron
Russell Leach .......... Columbus
Richard D. Watkins .......... Canton
Carroll J. Myers .......... Ashland
Hudson Hillyer .......... Uhrichsville
Ross E. Conn .......... Canfield
Ralph J. Perk .......... Cleveland
James D. Johnson .......... Cleveland
Louise R. Farr .......... Cleveland Heights
Claudia M. Guzzo .......... North Olmsted
Martha C. Moore .......... Cambridge
Keith McNamara .......... Bexley 

PLEDGED TO EUGENE J. McCARTHY FOR PRESIDENT AND DENNIS M. ANDERSON FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Dennis M. Anderson .......... Bowling Green
Jimmy Earl Avery .......... Garfield Heights
Ruth M. Avery .......... Toledo
Mark D. Bernstein .......... Yellow Springs
Susan Bhalla .......... Kent
Jada Rae Boulton .......... Parma Heights
Louise P. Burns .......... Berea
Keith Carton Burris .......... Coshocton
James P. Dixon .......... Yellow Springs
Marchelle K. Drayton .......... Toledo
Faye DeBeck Flynt .......... Cincinnati
Matthew J. Ford .......... Sylvania
Karen Jean Gibson .......... Kent
Carol Keller .......... Kent
Edmond McCaffray .......... Wooster
David Maus .......... New Philadelphia
Debra Kaye Obrenski .......... Kent
Frederick J. Peltier II .......... Toledo
Susan K. Purves .......... Wooster
Alvin A. Rood .......... Oberlin
Audrey Rood .......... Oberlin
James Stern .......... Columbus
Mary Beth Yosses .......... Toledo
John B. Perera .......... Columbus
Cheryl Rood .......... Cincinnati 

PLEDGED TO GUS HALL FOR PRESIDENT AND JARVIS TYNER FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Michael F. Alexander .......... Youngstown
John M. Armstrong .......... Cincinnati
Marc Beallor .......... Cleveland
Wallace Bednarczyk .......... Alliance
Candice M. Berlowitz .......... Cincinnati
Kenneth James BeSaw .......... Worthington
Edward Chaka .......... Cleveland
Gregory Bruce Bostick .......... Lorain
LeRoy O. Coston .......... Cleveland
Carl L. Davis .......... Akron
Carl D. Edelman .......... Cleveland
Alonzo S. Howard .......... Cleveland
Eugene M. Hrycyk .......... Akron
Reynold J. Johnjulio .......... Youngstown
LeRoy W. Jones .......... Akron
Samuel Linen .......... Cleveland
George M. Lyons .......... Akron
Ronald Johnson .......... Cleveland
Melvin Moore .......... Cleveland
Charity Moore .......... Cleveland
Richard Nagin .......... Cleveland
George Tomsik .......... Garfield Heights
Mary C. Turner .......... Vienna
Joseph A. Turner .......... Vienna
Audrey West .......... Cleveland Heights 

PLEDGED TO LYNDON H. LaROUCHE Jr. FOR PRESIDENT AND RONALD WAYNE EVANS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Klein S. Merriman .......... Cleveland
Barbara A. Gettel .......... Cleveland
Randolph A. Wedler .......... Cleveland
Mark C. Kwincinski .......... Cleveland
Marsha A. Kwicinski .......... Cleveland
Thomas Szymecko .......... Cleveland
Michael J. Micale .......... Cleveland
David A. Copperman .......... Cleveland Heights
David J. Childers Jr. .......... Vermilion
Claudia Cortes .......... Lorain
Freda M. Hickman .......... Cincinnati
Barbara T. Meyer .......... Akron
David Phillips .......... Akron
Michelle Magraw .......... Akron
Robin Arlene Reese .......... Akron
Robert Jennings Reese .......... Akron
Richard Lee Davenport .......... Toledo
Robert F. Kajfasz .......... Toledo
Peter Bowen .......... Toledo
Carol R. Winters .......... Toledo
Michael Williams .......... Toledo
James P. Butler .......... Niles
Carlene E. Ryan .......... Cleveland
Gary L. Davenport .......... Toledo
Michael G. Smith .......... Cincinnati 

PLEDGED TO JULIUS LEVIN FOR PRESIDENT AND CONSTANCE BLOMEN FOR VICE PRESIDENT(WI)

Robert P. Burns .......... North Royalton
Nick Chorich .......... Akron
Angela DeBord .......... Dayton
Reynold R. Elkins .......... Kettering
Conrad Gutermuth Jr. .......... Uniontown
Lucy Hamlin .......... Akron
Donald Hare North .......... Olmsted
Irmgard Hare North .......... Olmsted
Mable I. Hershberger .......... Westerville
Katherine Kapitz .......... Akron
Peter M. Kapitz .......... Akron
William Kovacs .......... Akron
Chester F. Louthan .......... New Lebanon
John Mitich .......... Akron
George Norton .......... Cleveland
Alva D. O`Neill .......... Fairview Park
Doreen A. O`Neill .......... Fairview Park
John O`Neill .......... Fairview Park
Frank Rachek .......... Cleveland
Keith A. Shively .......... Columbus
Margaret L. Shively .......... Columbus
Marie Z. Simmons .......... Doylestown
Raymond Simmons .......... Doylestown
Mary Vasiloff .......... Barberton
Nick Vasiloff .......... Barberton 

PLEDGED TO BEN BUBAR FOR PRESIDENT AND EARL DODGE FOR VICE PRESIDENT(WI)

Lucille Lafferty .......... Columbus
Kathleen Sheesley .......... Willoughby
Vera Webb .......... Hamden
Faith Dolby .......... Groveport
Jennings B. Streby .......... Fredericktown
Lucile Streby .......... Fredericktown
Ruth H. Erman .......... Coshocton
Thelma Riehl .......... Canton
Mary Thomas .......... Camden
Emery Cook .......... Bucyrus
Elizabeth Smith .......... Bowerston
Olive E. Forbes .......... Bellville
A. Glenn Carpenter .......... Ashland
Dale C. Moyer .......... Alvordton
Gladys Hicks .......... Alliance
Ada Warner .......... Pomeroy
Lois C. Ziler .......... Caldwell
Clara Palm .......... Fredericktown
Viola Leasure .......... Zanesville
Joseph B. Sprague .......... Lima
N. Mary Bell .......... Liverpool
Dawn Birney .......... Uniontown
Ruby Mayer .......... Cridersville
Sylvia Pipkin .......... Coshocton
Dorothy Linn .......... Bucyrus

(WI) Denotes write-in.