Presidential Electors

Official Tabulation: November 5, 1968

*REPUBLICAN PARTY

Glenn F. Abel .......... Newark
Earl T. Barnes .......... Cincinnati
Loren Berry .......... Dayton
Brooks Billman .......... Middletown
Roger Cloud .......... DeGraff
Robert J. Corts .......... Elyria
John Crisafi .......... Parma
Homer E. Edwards .......... Ironton
Russell Eichenauer .......... Celina
Kimball Firestone .......... Akron
John D. Herbert .......... Columbus
Elmer F. Jones .......... Athens
Helen M. Lewis .......... Graytown
C. Lee Mantle .......... Painesville
Charles B. Mills .......... Marysville
Herman Newell .......... Sherrodsville
H. Richard P. Niehoff .......... Columbus
Walter H. Paulo .......... Canfield
Ralph J. Perek .......... Cleveland
William H. Schneider .......... Columbus
Evelyn Schrenk .......... Cleveland
K. Calvin Sommer .......... Youngstown
Robert A. Stranahan Jr. .......... Toledo
William W. Taft .......... Shaker Heights
Robert A. Wood .......... Cincinnati
Paul E. Work .......... Sandusky

DEMOCRATIC PARTY

Marie Baker .......... Fostoria
William Cafaro .......... Hubbard
Anthony O. Calabrese Sr. .......... Cleveland
William L. Coleman .......... Milford Center
Harry Crewson .......... Athens
James E. Fusco .......... Upper Arlington
Mary C. Gallagher .......... Ironton
John N. Gibney .......... Granville
George A. Green .......... Rocky River
Robert A. Horstman .......... Kettering
Leo A. Jackson .......... Cleveland
Casey Jones .......... Toledo
Carl Lehman .......... Sidney
E. W. Mastrangelo .......... Willoughby
John D. Day .......... Akron
Morton Neipp .......... Ottawa Hills
Anthony F. Novak .......... Cleveland
Eugene P. O`Grady .......... Columbus
Robert Price .......... Wintersville
Robert W. Reider .......... Port Clinton
David L. Smith .......... Middletown
George W. Twyford .......... Reynoldsburg
Joseph A. Ujhelyi .......... Lorain
Sidney Weil Jr. .......... Cincinnati
John A. Wiethe .......... Cincinnati
Ed Witmer .......... Canton

COMMUNIST PARTY

Constance Bart .......... Cleveland Heights
Philip Bart .......... Cleveland Heights
Henry Crawford .......... Cleveland
Vera Dimitruck .......... Akron
Hattie Gaines .......... Cleveland
Abraham Hameroff .......... Cleveland Heights
Alonzo Howard .......... Cleveland
Anthony Krchmarek .......... Cleveland
Jean Krchmarek .......... Cleveland
Ruth Lencl .......... Cleveland Heights
William Lencl .......... Cleveland Heights
Samuel Linen .......... Cleveland
John W. Marshall .......... Leetonia
Meita Marshall .......... Leetonia
Mike Miletich .......... Akron
Jacob Miljak .......... Akron
John Povazanec .......... Cleveland
Nick Rutkowski .......... Cleveland
Henry Siegel .......... Cleveland
James Smid .......... Cleveland
George Tomsik .......... Cleveland
Irene Tomsik .......... Cleveland
Fred Walchli .......... BellairePeter
Wnorowski .......... Cleveland
Jerry Ziska .......... Cleveland
Andy Zvolensky .......... Cleveland

PROHIBITION PARTY

Sophia Barker .......... Cincinnati
A. Carpenter .......... Ashland
Bertha Case .......... Mason
Emma Clemmons .......... Hamilton
Mae Copeland .......... Rockford
George E. Curtis .......... Ashtabula
Della Dolby .......... Groveport
Paul W. Heath .......... Warren
Susie Hollingsworth .......... Jamestown
Elsie Lee .......... Chardon
Charles Lightner .......... Union
Ruby Mayer .......... Cridersville
Ethel Mecartney .......... Columbus
Sarah Milburn .......... Hillsboro
Dale C. Moyer .......... Alvordton
Robert D. Mullen .......... Toledo
David Navorska .......... Lakewood
Clara Palm .......... Fredericktown
Viola Rawn .......... Reynoldsburg
Lois Rowe .......... Cuyahoga Falls
Genevieve Saxton .......... Middleport
Harold Sperr .......... Cincinnati
Jennings B. Streby .......... Fredericktown
Mary Thomas .......... Camden
Julia B. Van Buren .......... Forest
Vera Webb .......... Hamden

AMERICAN INDEPENDENT PARTY

James W. Blacksten .......... Columbus
Robert W. Blake .......... Canton
Juanita Buckmaster .......... Columbus
James Cisco .......... Waverly
Dwight Coffman .......... Washington C. H.
Robert L. Dean .......... Willard
Harry J. Diemert .......... South Euclid
Howard S. Eads .......... Plain City
Eldred A. Giddens .......... Columbus
Marlin Goff .......... Chillicothe
Charles Jones .......... Columbus
Steve Michaelis .......... Hebron
Jean C. Millikin .......... Columbus
Teresa Musick .......... Columbus
Charlotte Cox Neal .......... Willoughby
Joseph F. Payton .......... Clayton
Frederick J. Printz .......... Centerville
Danny R. Reynolds .......... Toledo
Edward E. Rhodes .......... Columbus
John C. Schaeffer .......... Granville
Henry H. Schwarzell .......... Columbus
Gene Sharp .......... Lima
John C. Schaffer .......... Granville
Dean E. Walcutt .......... Columbus
William J. Walters Jr. .......... Painesville
Helen S. Wynne .......... Columbus

SOCIALIST LABOR PARTY

Robert P. Burns .......... Cleveland
Nick Chorech .......... Akron
Clarence Cordray .......... Cincinnati
Christopher O. Dobreff .......... Toledo
Julia E. Ferguson .......... Akron
Kenneth E. Ferguson .......... Akron
Mable I. Hershberger .......... Westerville
Carl Johnson .......... Cincinnati
Anthony Kables .......... St. Bernard
Katherine M. Kapitz .......... Akron
Angeline Katich .......... Dayton
Michael Katich .......... Dayton
Chester F. Louthan .......... Dayton
Dewitt C. Morrill .......... Columbus
Vernon Myers .......... Kettering
George A. Norton .......... Cleveland
John O`Neill .......... Cleveland
Joseph Pirincin .......... Cleveland
Bernard M. Presser .......... Cleveland
Evelyn Presser .......... Cleveland
Stella Mae Propal .......... Cleveland
Frank Rachek .......... Cleveland
Joseph Riedl .......... Akron
Joe Tasich .......... Akron
Louis M. Toth .......... Cleveland
Esther A. Trifonoff .......... Cleveland

SOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY

Donald Grant Baird .......... East Cleveland
Katherine J. Baird .......... East Cleveland
David F. Bliss .......... Cleveland
John Consla .......... Cleveland
David R. Edwards .......... East Cleveland
Duncan Ferguson .......... Cleveland
Jon Garfield .......... South Euclid
David Hill .......... Cleveland
Bonnie L. Holt .......... Cleveland
Frederick Rodney Holt .......... East Cleveland
Patricia T. Katz .......... East Cleveland
Richard J. Katz .......... East Cleveland
Sandra Katz .......... Cleveland Heights
Almeda Kirsch .......... Shaker Heights
Herman Kirsch .......... Shaker Heights
Barbara G. McCann .......... Cleveland Heights
John H. McCann .......... Cleveland Heights
David A. Prince .......... Cleveland
Marta R. Prince .......... East Cleveland
Eric J. Reinthaler .......... East Cleveland
Roger H. Rudenstein .......... Cleveland
Robert S. Schwartz .......... East Cleveland
Nellie B. Shriver .......... Akron
Jean Tussey .......... Cleveland Heights
David G. Wulp .......... Cleveland Heights

PLEDGED TO DICK GREGORY FOR PRESIDENT AND MARK LANE FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Evelyn Ballance .......... Akron
Leon F. Butts .......... Akron
Jean Freeman .......... Akron
John Goshorn .......... Tiffin
Edson L. Hart .......... Pomeroy
Jack W. Hart .......... Pomeroy
William J. Howard .......... Akron
Rolland Jackson Sr. .......... Akron
Archie Johnson .......... Akron
Mary Louise Johnson .......... Akron
Lois Lichty .......... Akron
George Lyons .......... Akron
Betty V. Norwood .......... Akron
Wardell Palms .......... Akron
Arden Riddle .......... Copley
William L. Ritchison .......... Cuyahoga Falls
Michael G. Roberts .......... Cuyahoga Falls
Sharon Roberts .......... Cuyahoga Falls
Billy Robinson .......... Akron
Vladimir Slomberg .......... Akron
Robert Starns .......... Akron
Katherine Syracopoulos .......... Akron
Nicholas Syracopoulos .......... Akron
James E. Thomas .......... Barberton
Ruth Thomas .......... Barberton
Walter Weston .......... Akron

*Denotes candidate elected.