Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Representative to Congress: November 2, 2010

Amended Official Results

 

U.S. Representative - District 01           
County Jim Berns Steve Chabot Steve Driehaus Rich Stevenson   
  Libertarian Republican Democratic Green   
Butler 232 7,315 1,990 112  
Hamilton 2,844 96,455 90,682 1,888  
Total 3,076 103,770 92,672 2,000  
Percentage of Votes 1.53 51.49 45.99 0.99  
           
U.S. Representative - District 02           
County Randy Conover Marc Johnston Jean Schmidt Surya Yalamanchili   
  Write In Libertarian Republican Democratic   
Adams 3 619 5,269 2,289  
Brown 0 1,121 8,010 4,167  
Clermont 61 5,352 41,034 17,481  
Hamilton 37 4,767 49,258 39,770  
Pike 2 521 4,444 3,392  
Scioto 2 805 6,601 5,081  
Warren 23 3,074 24,411 10,251  
Total 128 16,259 139,027 82,431  
Percentage of Votes 0.05 6.84 58.45 34.66  
           
U.S. Representative - District 03           
County Joe Roberts Mike Turner       
  Democratic Republican       
Clinton 2,626 9,518      
Highland 3,095 8,998      
Montgomery 57,103 102,187      
Warren 8,631 31,926      
Total 71,455 152,629      
Percentage of Votes 31.89 68.11      
           
U.S. Representative - District 04           
County Jim Jordan Donald Kissick Doug Litt     
  Republican Libertarian Democratic     
Allen 24,086 995 8,299    
Auglaize 13,073 604 2,867    
Champaign 9,711 552 3,337    
Hancock 18,120 887 5,177    
Hardin 6,261 369 2,194    
Logan 11,183 601 2,941    
Marion 12,390 1,030 6,026    
Morrow 7,876 600 2,956    
Richland 26,465 1,303 12,589    
Shelby 14,086 620 3,294    
Wyandot 2,778 147 853    
Total 146,029 7,708 50,533    
Percentage of Votes 71.49 3.77 24.74    
           
U.S. Representative - District 05           
County Caleb Finkenbiner Bob Latta Brian Smith     
  Democratic Republican Libertarian     
Ashland 972 2,795 321    
Crawford 3,590 9,311 796    
Defiance 3,796 8,374 622    
Fulton 3,629 9,951 778    
Henry 2,303 7,096 463    
Huron 4,464 10,661 991    
Lucas 2,013 4,573 361    
Mercer 649 2,715 156    
Paulding 2,086 4,353 390    
Putnam 2,173 10,644 524    
Sandusky 5,670 12,591 1,412    
Seneca 4,710 11,726 1,288    
Van Wert 1,965 7,575 487    
Williams 2,894 8,517 701    
Wood 13,271 27,399 2,340    
Wyandot 734 2,422 201    
Total 54,919 140,703 11,831    
Percentage of Votes 26.47 67.82 5.7    
           
U.S. Representative - District 06           
County Richard Cadle Martin Elsass Bill Johnson Charlie Wilson   
  Constitution Libertarian Republican Democratic   
Athens 227 278 4,141 7,761  
Belmont 439 398 8,139 8,657  
Columbiana 1,195 1,100 18,081 13,081  
Gallia 166 171 5,259 3,735  
Jefferson 653 553 11,987 11,257  
Lawrence 308 265 9,501 7,706  
Mahoning 1,138 971 19,367 19,845  
Meigs 167 114 3,699 2,978  
Monroe 112 101 2,190 2,981  
Noble 132 92 2,590 2,343  
Scioto 137 132 5,502 4,760  
Washington 403 330 12,714 7,719  
Total 5,077 4,505 103,170 92,823  
Percentage of Votes 2.47 2.19 50.19 45.15  
           
U.S. Representative - District 07           
County John Anderson Steve Austria Bill Conner David Easton   
  Libertarian Republican Democratic Constitution   
Clark 2,167 27,188 16,045 630  
Fairfield 1,842 32,916 13,834 687  
Fayette 270 5,393 1,940 96  
Franklin 798 12,358 13,907 383  
Greene 3,145 39,154 15,351 557  
Perry 436 5,833 3,530 168  
Pickaway 624 11,019 4,757 235  
Ross 99 1,860 1,036 55  
Total 9,381 135,721 70,400 2,811  
Percentage of Votes 4.3 62.17 32.25 1.29  
           
U.S. Representative - District 08           
County John Boehner James Condit Justin Coussoule David Harlow   
  Republican Constitution Democratic Libertarian   
Butler 69,652 1,620 35,864 2,259  
Darke 13,748 411 4,261 479  
Mercer 9,159 207 2,756 264  
Miami 25,864 679 9,544 989  
Montgomery 14,081 424 9,490 624  
Preble 10,227 360 3,968 506  
Total 142,731 3,701 65,883 5,121  
Percentage of Votes 65.64 1.7 30.3 2.36  
           
           
U.S. Representative - District 09           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9           
County Rich Iott Marcy Kaptur       
  Republican Democratic       
Erie 13,169 14,712      
Lorain 12,903 12,924      
Lucas 49,228 86,381      
Ottawa 8,123 7,802      
Total 83,423 121,819      
Percentage of Votes 40.65 59.35      
           
U.S. Representative - District 10           
County Peter Corrigan Jeff Goggins Dennis Kucinich     
  Republican Libertarian Democratic     
Cuyahoga 83,809 5,874 101,343   
Total 83,809 5,874 101,343   
Percentage of Votes 43.87 3.08 53.05    
           
U.S. Representative - District 11           
County Marcia Fudge Thomas Pekarek       
  Democratic Republican       
Cuyahoga 139,693 28,754      
Total 139,69328,754      
Percentage of Votes 82.93 17.07      
           
U.S. Representative - District 12           
County Paula Brooks Travis Irvine Pat Tiberi     
  Democratic Libertarian Republican     
Delaware 17,514 2,179 48,695    
Franklin 80,994 4,787 74,809    
Licking 11,799 1,744 26,659    
Total 110,307 8,710 150,163    
Percentage of Votes 40.98 3.24 55.79    
           
U.S. Representative - District 13           
County Tom Ganley Betty Sutton       
  Republican Democratic       
Cuyahoga 20,667 16,737      
Lorain 29,412 40,337      
Medina 9,994 8,575      
Summit 34,294 53,157      
Total 94,367 118,806      
Percentage of Votes 44.27 55.73      
           
U.S. Representative - District 14           
County John Jelenic Steven LaTourette Bill O'Neill     
  Libertarian Republican Democratic     
Ashtabula 1,553 16,773 11,716    
Cuyahoga 430 13,144 6,439    
Geauga 1,427 25,624 9,636    
Lake 2,911 53,400 22,318    
Portage 427 7,249 3,177    
Summit 1,460 31,869 18,195    
Trumbull 175 1,819 1,123    
Total 8,383 149,878 72,604    
Percentage of Votes 3.63 64.92 31.45    
           
U.S. Representative - District 15           
County Bill Buckel William Kammerer Mary Jo Kilroy David Ryon Steve Stivers 
  Write In Libertarian Democratic Constitution Republican 
Franklin 43 5,231 84,049 3,146 97,744
Madison 1 371 3,290 345 8,723
Union 1 514 3,738 396 13,004
Total 45 6,116 91,077 3,887 119,471
Percentage of Votes 0.02 2.77 41.29 1.76 54.16
           
U.S. Representative - District 16           
County Jeffrey Blevins John Boccieri Jim Renacci Robert Ross   
  Libertarian Democratic Republican Write In   
Ashland 1,038 3,806 8,235 2  
Medina 2,945 15,374 24,726 7  
Stark 7,936 58,976 60,844 33  
Wayne 2,666 12,677 20,847 25  
Total 14,585 90,833 114,652 67  
Percentage of Votes 6.63 41.26 52.08 0.03  
           
U.S. Representative - District 17           
County Jim Graham Timothy Ryan James Traficant     
  Republican Democratic Independent     
Mahoning 7,306 27,669 8,979    
Portage 15,214 18,708 4,336    
Summit 15,011 20,005 3,062    
Trumbull 19,821 36,376 14,179    
Total 57,352 102,758 30,556    
Percentage of Votes 30.08 53.89 16.03    
           
U.S. Representative - District 18           
County Bob Gibbs Mark Pitrone Zack Space Lindsey Sutton   
  Republican Write In Democratic Constitution   
Athens 1,142 0 3,165 259  
Belmont 3,185 0 2,528 221  
Carroll 5,142 0 4,145 627  
Coshocton 6,658 0 4,601 889  
Guernsey 6,383 0 5,039 634  
Harrison 2,805 0 2,585 258  
Hocking 4,274 0 3,953 598  
Holmes 6,652 0 1,593 512  
Jackson 5,471 0 3,995 386  
Knox 12,836 0 6,188 1,298  
Licking 10,519 1 6,686 1,279  
Morgan 2,432 5 2,092 227  
Muskingum 13,797 0 10,802 1,484  
Ross 8,941 0 8,915 778  
Tuscarawas 15,181 14 12,451 1,585  
Vinton 2,008 0 2,018 211  
Total 107,426 20 80,756 11,246  
Percentage of Votes 53.86 0.01 40.49 5.64  
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio