Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Member of State Central Committee - Republican: May 4, 2010

Official Results

State Central Committee - Man - District 01 (R)   
County Jeff Fryman James Horton Donald Miller   
Auglaize 289 293 535    
Defiance 818 618 1,206    
Fulton 2,018 500 835    
Hancock 1,973 1,597 3,874    
Hardin 959 606 1,051    
Henry 778 272 707    
Paulding 543 411 576    
Putnam 405 470 1,217    
Van Wert 1,058 831 1,508    
Williams 1,202 598 877    
Total 10,043 6,196 12,386    
Percentage of Votes 35.08 21.65 43.27    
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 01 (R)   
County April Fryman Judy Miller     
Auglaize 431 683      
Defiance 1,050 1,588      
Fulton 1,863 1,468      
Hancock 2,544 4,999      
Hardin 1,061 1,540      
Henry 697 1,069      
Paulding 684 841      
Putnam 583 1,486      
Van Wert 1,363 1,997      
Williams 1,235 1,406      
Total 11,511 17,077      
Percentage of Votes 40.27 59.73      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 02 (R)   
County Paul Hoag Jim Hoover     
Erie 2,153 1,501      
Lucas 3,615 2,496      
Ottawa 1,027 807      
Wood 3,266 2,541      
Total 10,061 7,345      
Percentage of Votes 57.8 42.2      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 02 (R)   
County Dee Talmage       
Erie 3,433        
Lucas 6,184        
Ottawa 1,768        
Wood 5,689        
Total 17,074        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 03 (R)   
County Matt Damschroder David Myhal Bill Todd     
Franklin 13,866 3,939 8,801    
Total 13,866 3,939 8,801    
Percentage of Votes 52.12 14.8 33.08    
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 03 (R)   
County Jo Davidson Jennifer Elicson     
Franklin 20,105 7,311      
Total 20,105 7,311      
Percentage of Votes 73.33 26.67      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 04 (R)   
County Timothy Evans Mark Haverkos     
Butler 19,873 6,621      
Total 19,873 6,621      
Percentage of Votes 75.01 24.99      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 04 (R)   
County Shannon Hartkemeyer Roberta Radeck Mary Swain   
Butler 0 6,806 19,212    
Total 0 6,806 19,212    
Percentage of Votes 0 26.16 73.84    
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 05 (R)   
County Darryl Mehaffie       
Darke 1,498        
Miami 8,209        
Montgomery 4,103        
Total 13,810        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 05 (R)   
County Lisa Hayes       
Darke 1,365        
Miami 8,199        
Montgomery 4,084        
Total 13,648        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 06 (R)   
County Donald Birdsall Philip Cornelius Patrick Flanagan Chuck Henthorn 
Montgomery 4,120 2,250 18,654 2,749  
Total 4,120 2,250 18,654 2,749  
Percentage of Votes 14.83 8.1 67.17 9.9  
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 06 (R)   
County Lara Norris       
Montgomery 26,225        
Total 26,225        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 07 (R)   
County Mary Christie Lori Viars     
Hamilton 8,576 4,034      
Warren 11,498 8,049      
Total 20,074 12,083      
Percentage of Votes 62.42 37.58      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 07 (R)   
County Thomas Chandler Michael Eshleman Bill Koch Bob McEwen 
Hamilton 1,374 822 1,914 7,893  
Warren 1,794 1,427 6,604 10,533  
Total 3,168 2,249 8,518 18,426  
Percentage of Votes 9.79 6.95 26.32 56.94  
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 08 (R)   
County Christa Criddle       
Hamilton 20,961        
Total 20,961        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 08 (R)   
County David Miller       
Hamilton 21,355        
Total 21,355        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 09 (R)   
County Alex Triantafilou       
Hamilton 5,517        
Total 5,517        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 09 (R)   
County Joanne Kemmerer Amber Sprengard     
Hamilton 3,134 2,921      
Total 3,134 2,921      
Percentage of Votes 51.76 48.24      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 10 (R)   
County Joseph Haines David Kearney     
Clark 5,411 4,219      
Greene 8,353 5,371      
Madison 2,244 1,691      
Total 16,008 11,281      
Percentage of Votes 58.66 41.34      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 10 (R)   
County Cynthia Bieghler Ashley Knowlton Brenda Lewis   
Clark 1,871 3,025 3,997    
Greene 3,532 2,408 7,011    
Madison 1,038 980 1,642    
Total 6,441 6,413 12,650    
Percentage of Votes 25.25 25.15 49.6    
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 11 (R)   
County Jonathan Binkley Jon Stainbrook     
Lucas 5,310 4,097      
Total 5,310 4,097      
Percentage of Votes 56.45 43.55      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 11 (R)   
County Meghan Gallagher Lisa Simpson     
Lucas 4,617 3,661      
Total 4,617 3,661      
Percentage of Votes 55.77 44.23      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 12 (R)   
County Donna Harter       
Allen 9,174        
Auglaize 1,619        
Champaign 2,971        
Darke 3,374        
Mercer 2,151        
Preble 3,519        
Shelby 2,645        
Total 25,453        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 12 (R)   
County Owen Hall       
Allen 9,057        
Auglaize 1,645        
Champaign 2,993        
Darke 3,118        
Mercer 2,313        
Preble 3,519        
Shelby 2,652        
Total 25,297        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 13 (R)   
County Joyce Houck Marilyn Jacobcik     
Huron 1,825 582      
Lorain 5,508 6,033      
Seneca 858 289      
Total 8,191 6,904      
Percentage of Votes 54.26 45.74      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 13 (R)   
County Robert Duncan Robert Rousseau Andrew Winemiller 
Huron 1,072 371 715    
Lorain 3,329 4,598 3,437    
Seneca 462 205 392    
Total 4,863 5,174 4,544    
Percentage of Votes 33.35 35.48 31.16    
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 14 (R)   
County John Becker       
Adams 1,864        
Brown 2,109        
Clermont 10,603        
Lawrence 933        
Scioto 2,564        
Total 18,073        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 14 (R)   
County Kay Reynolds Thea Shoemake     
Adams 1,657 445      
Brown 1,900 475      
Clermont 7,530 3,754      
Lawrence 849 195      
Scioto 2,450 517      
Total 14,386 5,386      
Percentage of Votes 72.76 27.24      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 15 (R)   
County Carolyn Petree       
Franklin 7,584        
Total 7,584        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 15 (R)   
County Doug Preisse       
Franklin 7,597        
Total 7,597        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 16 (R)   
County Kari Hertel Ruth McNeil Susie O'Brien Christy Overla 
Franklin 6,499 3,756 8,580 3,905  
Total 6,499 3,756 8,580 3,905  
Percentage of Votes 28.58 16.52 37.73 17.17  
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 16 (R)   
County Paul Baker Michael Colley George Momirov   
Franklin 6,899 14,611 3,255    
Total 6,899 14,611 3,255    
Percentage of Votes 27.86 59 13.14    
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 17 (R)   
County Kathleen Ayres       
Clinton 3,361        
Fayette 1,653        
Gallia 1,962        
Highland 3,009        
Jackson 2,253        
Lawrence 1,009        
Pickaway 1,455        
Pike 824        
Ross 3,269        
Vinton 809        
Total 19,604        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 17 (R)   
County Phil Bowman Matthew Lamb     
Clinton 2,118 1,557      
Fayette 1,257 527      
Gallia 1,741 469      
Highland 1,934 986      
Jackson 2,246 866      
Lawrence 714 410      
Pickaway 961 691      
Pike 669 273      
Ross 2,417 1,105      
Vinton 585 331      
Total 14,642 7,215      
Percentage of Votes 66.99 33.01      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 18 (R)   
County Amy Sabath       
Cuyahoga 1,160        
Geauga 6,079        
Lake 8,881        
Total 16,120        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 18 (R)   
County Dale Fellows       
Cuyahoga 1,172        
Geauga 6,202        
Lake 9,614        
Total 16,988        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 19 (R)   
County Teri Morgan       
Ashland 1,265        
Delaware 13,857        
Knox 4,796        
Morrow 2,578        
Richland 7,283        
Total 29,779        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 19 (R)   
County Richard Cochran Jeff Wilkinson     
Ashland 683 629      
Delaware 6,701 6,475      
Knox 3,807 2,043      
Morrow 1,455 1,371      
Richland 3,139 5,484      
Total 15,785 16,002      
Percentage of Votes 49.66 50.34      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 20 (R)   
County Marilyn Ashcraft Rebecca Khune     
Athens 1,085 523      
Coshocton 2,227 714      
Guernsey 1,285 891      
Meigs 954 629      
Monroe 379 154      
Morgan 1,018 505      
Muskingum 4,061 1,630      
Noble 756 682      
Washington 2,993 1,612      
Total 14,758 7,340      
Percentage of Votes 66.78 33.22      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 20 (R)   
County Pete Couladis Patrick Hennessey Bruce Kelbaugh   
Athens 1,263 325 269    
Coshocton 277 1,934 545    
Guernsey 259 1,330 529    
Meigs 457 708 503    
Monroe 72 335 114    
Morgan 239 994 294    
Muskingum 501 4,741 918    
Noble 147 754 356    
Washington 468 2,030 1,989    
Total 3,683 13,151 5,517    
Percentage of Votes 16.48 58.84 24.68    
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 21 (R)   
County Charles Drake David Gunning     
Cuyahoga 1,277 1,303      
Total 1,277 1,303      
Percentage of Votes 49.5 50.5      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 21 (R)   
County Phyllis Mosley Susan Rodman     
Cuyahoga 1,133 1,470      
Total 1,133 1,470      
Percentage of Votes 43.53 56.47      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 22 (R)   
County Donald Simmons Jim Woods     
Ashland 1,191 1,415      
Holmes 1,051 1,139      
Medina 6,775 5,094      
Wayne 4,799 4,879      
Total 13,816 12,527      
Percentage of Votes 52.45 47.55      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 22 (R)   
County Sandy Calvert       
Ashland 2,607        
Holmes 2,006        
Medina 11,149        
Wayne 9,313        
Total 25,075        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 23 (R)   
County Tiffany Hoke Colleen Wing     
Cuyahoga 3,842 5,057      
Total 3,842 5,057      
Percentage of Votes 43.17 56.83      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 23 (R)   
County Robert Bennett Mike Griffith     
Cuyahoga 5,502 3,736      
Total 5,502 3,736      
Percentage of Votes 59.56 40.44      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 24 (R)   
County Molly Smith Nancy Suhadolnik     
Cuyahoga 7,783 15,984      
Total 7,783 15,984      
Percentage of Votes 32.75 67.25      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 24 (R)   
County Jeffrey Dean       
Cuyahoga 19,756        
Total 19,756        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 25 (R)   
County Beverly Goldstein Valeria McPherson Brittany Williams   
Cuyahoga 1,612 1,721 1,976    
Total 1,612 1,721 1,976    
Percentage of Votes 30.36 32.42 37.22    
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 25 (R)   
County David Bailey Ron Lisy       
Cuyahoga 2,535 2,050      
Total 2,535 2,050      
Percentage of Votes 55.29 44.71      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 26 (R)   
County Betty Sherman Marsha Woods-Rexroth   
Crawford 1,969 700      
Logan 3,300 857      
Marion 3,165 797      
Ottawa 503 91      
Sandusky 3,179 973      
Seneca 2,848 1,100      
Union 3,471 1,139      
Wyandot 1,074 297      
Total 19,509 5,954      
Percentage of Votes 76.62 23.38      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 26 (R)   
County Shayne Dukette Richard Geyer Charles Knight John R. Matthews II Justin Smith 
Crawford 210 875 400 574 510
Logan 278 770 1,829 576 771
Marion 250 1,051 546 1,472 664
Ottawa 29 99 189 89 118
Sandusky 177 849 1,725 345 1,387
Seneca 291 857 1,596 403 927
Union 673 1,317 892 991 745
Wyandot 108 386 222 285 317
Total 2,016 6,204 7,399 4,735 5,439
Percentage of Votes 7.82 24.05 28.69 18.36 21.09
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 27 (R)   
County Vondelise Jones Kathleen Sadler Marilyn Slaby   
Summit 552 4,731 11,105    
Total 552 4,731 11,105    
Percentage of Votes 3.37 28.87 67.76    
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 27 (R)   
County Scott Sigel Bryan Williams     
Summit 4,500 11,872      
Total 4,500 11,872      
Percentage of Votes 27.49 72.51      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 28 (R)   
County Brian Juliao Andrew Manning     
Portage 1,307 4,873      
Summit 1,089 4,978      
Total 2,396 9,851      
Percentage of Votes 19.56 80.44      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 28 (R)   
County Bonnie Henderson Debbie Walsh     
Portage 2,668 3,351      
Summit 1,791 4,328      
Total 4,459 7,679      
Percentage of Votes 36.74 63.26      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 29 (R)   
County Shirley Jones       
Stark 22,231        
Total 22,231        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 29 (R)   
County Curt Braden Greg Butler     
Stark 11,442 11,223      
Total 11,442 11,223      
Percentage of Votes 50.48 49.52      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 30 (R)   
County Laura Groux       
Belmont 2,596        
Columbiana 5,335        
Harrison 903        
Jefferson 2,696        
Tuscarawas 3,388        
Total 14,918        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 30 (R)   
County David Johnson       
Belmont 2,582        
Columbiana 6,116        
Harrison 924        
Jefferson 2,805        
Tuscarawas 3,504        
Total 15,931        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 31 (R)   
County Kathy Johnston       
Fairfield 9,196        
Hocking 1,208        
Licking 15,453        
Perry 1,514        
Pickaway 1,931        
Total 29,302        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 31 (R)   
County Gary Burkholder Michael Fracassa Curtis Johnson Monty Lobb 
Fairfield 4,369 1,061 2,767 1,322  
Hocking 611 110 424 88  
Licking 9,684 1,159 4,311 1,023  
Perry 811 148 462 97  
Pickaway 850 241 610 199  
Total 16,325 2,719 8,574 2,729  
Percentage of Votes 53.79 8.96 28.25 8.99  
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 32 (R)   
County Kathi Creed April Sabo     
Ashtabula 3,006 2,485      
Trumbull 4,128 2,604      
Total 7,134 5,089      
Percentage of Votes 58.37 41.63      
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 32 (R)   
County Ron Knight Casey O'Brien William Pikor Jack Sabo 
Ashtabula 857 2,228 1,381 1,345  
Trumbull 2,204 2,305 738 1,473  
Total 3,061 4,533 2,119 2,818  
Percentage of Votes 24.43 36.17 16.91 22.49  
           
State Central Committee - Man - District 33 (R)   
County Mark Munroe Dennis Strickler     
Carroll 1,142 1,374      
Mahoning 4,785 3,122      
Stark 1,143 1,350      
Tuscarawas 315 252      
Total 7,385 6,098      
Percentage of Votes 54.77 45.23      
           
State Central Committee-Woman - District 33 (R)   
County Sarah Brown       
Carroll 2,330        
Mahoning 7,102        
Stark 2,581        
Tuscarawas 544        
Total 12,557        
Percentage of Votes 100        
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio