Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Member of State Central Committee - Green: May 4, 2010

Official Results

State Central Committee Person - District 02 (G)          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2           
County
Anita Rios
     
 
Green
     
Erie 3      
Huron 3      
Lorain 1      
Lucas 37      
Ottawa 1      
Seneca 0      
Wood 15      
Total 60      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Central Committee Person - District 03 (G)          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 3           
County
Timothy Bruce
Logan Martinez                 
 
Green
Green       
   
Butler 25 20    
Darke 2 0    
Miami 5 2    
Montgomery 33 29    
Total 65 51    
Percentage of Votes 56.03 43.97    
         
State Central Committee Person - District 04 (G)          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 4           
County Joshua Krekeler
Gwen Marshall
Eric Miller
 
  Green
Green
Green                              
Hamilton 43 50 42  
Warren 6 9 7  
Total 49 59 49  
Percentage of Votes 31.21 37.58 31.21  
         
State Central Committee Person - District 06 (G)          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6           
County
Robert Fitrakis
Connie Gadell-Newton
Donald Gibson
Suzanne Patzer
 
Green
Green
Green
Green
Franklin 166 141 141 154
Total 166 141 141 154
Percentage of Votes 27.57 23.42 23.42 25.58
         
State Central Committee Person - District 08 (G)          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8           
County
Vaughn Stull
     
 
Green
     
Belmont 2      
Carroll 0      
Columbiana 1      
Harrison 0      
Jefferson 2      
Mahoning 48      
Stark 4      
Tuscarawas 11      
Total 68      
Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State Central Committee Person - District 09 (G)          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9           
County
Roberta Kettler
Timothy Kettler
Nicholas Teti              
 
Green
Green
Green                              
Ashland 1 1 1  
Athens 5 5 5  
Coshocton 7 8 7  
Delaware 11 13 12  
Fairfield 2 2 2  
Guernsey 0 0 0  
Hocking 0 0 0  
Knox 3 3 2  
Licking 22 18 23  
Meigs 1 1 1  
Monroe 0 0 0  
Morgan 0 0 0  
Morrow 0 0 0  
Muskingum 3 2 2  
Noble 0 0 0  
Perry 0 0 0  
Pickaway 0 0 0  
Richland 1 1 1  
Washington 3 3 4  
Total 59 57 60  
Percentage of Votes 33.52 32.39 34.09  
         
State Central Committee Person - District 11 (G)          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 11          
County David Berenson                                   
  Green                     
Cuyahoga 3      
Total 3      
Percentage of Votes 100      
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio