Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Member of State Central Committee - Democratic: May 4, 2010

Official Results

DISTRICT NUMBER: 1             
County Charles Gray           
Auglaize 251          
Defiance 958          
Fulton 789          
Hancock 1,452          
Hardin 968          
Henry 688          
Paulding 825          
Putnam 725          
Van Wert 755          
Williams 715          
Total 8,126          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 1             
County Brenda Griffith Sarah Maxwell         
Auglaize 106 177        
Defiance 832 481        
Fulton 499 426        
Hancock 736 821        
Hardin 519 547        
Henry 361 376        
Paulding 558 405        
Putnam 507 372        
Van Wert 447 384        
Williams 457 461        
Total 5,022 4,450        
Percentage of Votes 53.02 46.98        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2             
County Michael Friedman           
Erie 3,666          
Lucas 3,704          
Ottawa 1,693          
Wood 4,134          
Total 13,197          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2             
County Margaret Murray           
Erie 4,166          
Lucas 3,823          
Ottawa 1,757          
Wood 4,292          
Total 14,038          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 3             
County Joseph Rugola           
Franklin 18,760          
Total 18,760          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 3             
County Kathryn Malone           
Franklin 19,982          
Total 19,982          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 4             
County Michele DeCresce Betty McGary         
Butler 4,325 5,477        
Total 4,325 5,477        
Percentage of Votes 44.12 55.88        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 4             
County John Holcomb Timothy Wurst         
Butler 6,452 3,607        
Total 6,452 3,607        
Percentage of Votes 64.14 35.86        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 5             
County Joe Lacey Kenny Nance         
Darke 257 196        
Miami 1,479 1,122        
Montgomery 6,567 2,720        
Total 8,303 4,038        
Percentage of Votes 67.28 32.72        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 5             
County Michele Roberts           
Darke 437          
Miami 2,529          
Montgomery 8,790          
Total 11,756          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6             
County Lee Falke           
Montgomery 16,113          
Total 16,113          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6             
County Judy Dodge           
Montgomery 15,961          
Total 15,961          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 7             
County Jennifer O'Donnell           
Hamilton 4,987          
Warren 4,705          
Total 9,692          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 7             
County Peter Cassady Keir Holeman         
Hamilton 3,550 1,192        
Warren 3,180 1,452        
Total 6,730 2,644        
Percentage of Votes 71.79 28.21        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8             
County Joe Mallory           
Hamilton 9,976          
Total 9,976          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8             
County Veronica Kistner           
Hamilton 9,219          
Total 9,219          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9             
County Bernadette Watson         
Hamilton 9,190          
Total 9,190          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9             
County Mark Mallory           
Hamilton 10,560          
Total 10,560          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County David Farrell Donald Hollister         
Clark 4,094 2,726        
Greene 2,081 3,126        
Madison 764 872        
Total 6,939 6,724        
Percentage of Votes 50.79 49.21        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County Connie Crockett Nora Parker         
Clark 3,177 3,780        
Greene 3,114 2,107        
Madison 942 713        
Total 7,233 6,600        
Percentage of Votes 52.29 47.71        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 11             
County Wade Kapszukiewicz         
Lucas 13,997          
Total 13,997          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 11             
County Sarah Weglian           
Lucas 11,904          
Total 11,904          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 12             
County Cora Hamman Denise Holler Rochelle Twining     
Allen 546 1,005 1,679      
Auglaize 189 351 181      
Champaign 327 584 224      
Darke 375 765 282      
Mercer 298 489 203      
Preble 428 740 268      
Shelby 427 855 277      
Total 2,590 4,789 3,114      
Percentage of Votes 24.68 45.64 29.68      
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 12             
County Richard Kerns Ron Miller         
Allen 1,367 1,703        
Auglaize 290 448        
Champaign 945 384        
Darke 997 541        
Mercer 510 502        
Preble 877 621        
Shelby 952 665        
Total 5,938 4,864        
Percentage of Votes 54.97 45.03        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 13             
County Ann Tanner           
Huron 1,266          
Lorain 15,165          
Seneca 352          
Total 16,783          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 13             
County Chase Ritenauer           
Huron 1,166          
Lorain 15,718          
Seneca 340          
Total 17,224          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 14             
County Russell Arey           
Adams 885          
Brown 1,317          
Clermont 3,072          
Lawrence 812          
Scioto 2,900          
Total 8,986          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 14             
County Karen Simmons           
Adams 873          
Brown 1,304          
Clermont 3,148          
Lawrence 934          
Scioto 2,891          
Total 9,150          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 15             
County Bill DeMora           
Franklin 16,375          
Total 16,375          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 16             
County Mary Jo Kilroy           
Franklin 20,184          
Total 20,184          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 16             
County Andrew Ginther James Leahy         
Franklin 10,577 8,995        
Total 10,577 8,995        
Percentage of Votes 54.04 45.96        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 17             
County Zelma Furnish           
Clinton 725          
Fayette 598          
Gallia 708          
Highland 1,235          
Jackson 1,097          
Lawrence 653          
Pickaway 891          
Pike 1,001          
Ross 2,277          
Vinton 637          
Total 9,822          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 17             
County Floyd Wright           
Clinton 718          
Fayette 601          
Gallia 767          
Highland 1,079          
Jackson 1,162          
Lawrence 666          
Pickaway 975          
Pike 1,020          
Ross 2,357          
Vinton 641          
Total 9,986          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 18             
County Daniel Troy           
Cuyahoga 1,128          
Geauga 3,004          
Lake 8,266          
Total 12,398          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 18             
County Mary Briggs Janet Carson Judy Moran       
Cuyahoga 468 357 448      
Geauga 1,534 1,318 867      
Lake 2,527 1,808 4,180      
Total 4,529 3,483 5,495      
Percentage of Votes 33.53 25.79 40.68      
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 19             
County Joseph Mudra           
Ashland 570          
Delaware 4,495          
Knox 1,809          
Morrow 1,108          
Richland 4,212          
Total 12,194          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 19             
County Deanna West-Torrence         
Ashland 565          
Delaware 4,623          
Knox 1,900          
Morrow 1,138          
Richland 4,013          
Total 12,239          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 20             
County Darrell Lear William Moore Anthony Vernell     
Athens 356 1,751 754      
Coshocton 317 1,089 238      
Guernsey 228 938 253      
Meigs 138 455 136      
Monroe 157 1,158 186      
Morgan 123 370 95      
Muskingum 1,710 935 325      
Noble 142 712 123      
Washington 375 1,581 556      
Total 3,546 8,989 2,666      
Percentage of Votes 23.33 59.13 17.54      
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 20             
County Susan Mitchell Jacqueline Rothschuh Judy Wray       
Athens 2,394 264 742      
Coshocton 1,008 305 339      
Guernsey 693 312 451      
Meigs 419 99 213      
Monroe 704 203 291      
Morgan 368 83 134      
Muskingum 1,766 396 525      
Noble 559 114 262      
Washington 1,264 307 1,135      
Total 9,175 2,083 4,092      
Percentage of Votes 59.77 13.57 26.66      
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 21             
County Chantelle Lewis Barbara Thomas         
Cuyahoga 4,937 11,505        
Total 4,937 11,505        
Percentage of Votes 30.03 69.97        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 21             
County Roosevelt Coats Kevin Conwell Trevor Elkins Anthony Hairston Kevin Kelley Freddie Moore 
Cuyahoga 6,688 4,431 797 1,366 3,431 1,642
Total 6,688 4,431 797 1,366 3,431 1,642
Percentage of Votes 36.44 24.14 4.34 7.44 18.69 8.95
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 22             
County Amanda Armstrong         
Ashland 865          
Holmes 773          
Medina 5,943          
Wayne 4,222          
Total 11,803          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 22             
County Nick Hanek           
Ashland 802          
Holmes 730          
Medina 5,635          
Wayne 3,958          
Total 11,125          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 23             
County Jill Corrigan Colleen Day Joanne Gibbons Deborah Lime Mary Rose Oakar Angela Shuckahosee 
Cuyahoga 2,460 4,118 1,860 3,956 14,093 1,375
Total 2,460 4,118 1,860 3,956 14,093 1,375
Percentage of Votes 8.83 14.78 6.68 14.2 50.58 4.94
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 23             
County Stuart Boyda Tom Bullock Joe Cimperman Chris Corrigan Dean DePiero Martin Keane
Cuyahoga 474 3,033 6,181 1,573 7,917 1,929
Total 474 3,033 6,181 1,573 7,917 1,929
Percentage of Votes 1.59 10.2 20.78 5.29 26.62 6.49
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 24             
County Ann Donegan Elaine Gaither Debbie Mottl Maureen Sweeney     
Cuyahoga 5,295 3,490 5,178 10,786    
Total 5,295 3,490 5,178 10,786    
Percentage of Votes 21.39 14.1 20.92 43.58    
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 24             
County Michael Gareau Gerald Horning Frank Mahnic Ronald Mottl Matt Trafis Johnnie Warren 
Cuyahoga 6,547 2,197 3,032 9,289 2,848 1,835
Total 6,547 2,197 3,032 9,289 2,848 1,835
Percentage of Votes 25.43 8.53 11.78 36.08 11.06 7.13
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 25             
County Thaddeus Jackson Michael Polensek Frank Rives Steven Salvi Kent Smith A.J. Thompson 
Cuyahoga 9,855 12,026 1,014 769 2,807 1,700
Total 9,855 12,026 1,014 769 2,807 1,700
Percentage of Votes 34.98 42.69 3.6 2.73 9.96 6.03
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 25             
County Rose Allen Pippa Carter Peggy Fisher       
Cuyahoga 8,491 3,051 15,897      
Total 8,491 3,051 15,897      
Percentage of Votes 30.95 11.12 57.94      
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 26             
County Randy Weston           
Crawford 1,816          
Logan 895          
Marion 2,887          
Ottawa 487          
Sandusky 2,477          
Seneca 1,815          
Union 1,363          
Wyandot 560          
Total 12,300          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 26             
County Sandra Wise           
Crawford 1,702          
Logan 932          
Marion 2,553          
Ottawa 516          
Sandusky 2,778          
Seneca 1,876          
Union 1,491          
Wyandot 485          
Total 12,333          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 27             
County John Schmidt           
Summit 15,575          
Total 15,575          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 27             
County Heather Licata           
Summit 15,578          
Total 15,578          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 28             
County Andrea Norris Effie Stewart Norma Welling       
  Democratic Democratic Democratic       
Portage 3,688 1,526 2,916      
Summit 5,596 2,371 2,179      
Total 9,284 3,897 5,095      
Percentage of Votes 50.8 21.32 27.88      
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 28             
County Virgil Ortiz Andy Padrutt         
Portage 3,348 4,522        
Summit 3,854 6,404        
Total 7,202 10,926        
Percentage of Votes 39.73 60.27        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 29             
County Johnnie Maier           
Stark 17,418          
Total 17,418          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 29             
County Gayle Jackson           
Stark 17,059          
Total 17,059          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 30             
County Craig Brown           
Belmont 6,438          
Columbiana 5,338          
Harrison 1,141          
Jefferson 6,670          
Tuscarawas 2,818          
Total 22,405          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 30             
County K. Eileen Krupinski           
Belmont 6,420          
Columbiana 5,030          
Harrison 1,333          
Jefferson 7,266          
Tuscarawas 2,858          
Total 22,907          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 31             
County Mary Jo Branstool           
Fairfield 4,768          
Hocking 1,313          
Licking 9,915          
Perry 1,315          
Pickaway 1,458          
Total 18,769          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 31             
County Jesse Curry Marc Guthrie         
Fairfield 1,779 3,153        
Hocking 434 929        
Licking 2,382 8,212        
Perry 388 1,066        
Pickaway 1,027 692        
Total 6,010 14,052        
Percentage of Votes 29.96 70.04        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 32             
County Dennis Gartland Tom Letson         
Ashtabula 3,490 2,583        
Trumbull 6,735 16,217        
Total 10,225 18,800        
Percentage of Votes 35.23 64.77        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 32             
County Stephanie Flask Margaret Scott         
Ashtabula 2,755 3,421        
Trumbull 9,859 10,990        
Total 12,614 14,411        
Percentage of Votes 46.68 53.32        
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 33             
County Georgiann DeCenzo        
Carroll 589          
Mahoning 20,433          
Stark 643          
Tuscarawas 251          
Total 21,916          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
DISTRICT NUMBER: 33             
County Nicholas DeCenzo Robert Hagan         
Carroll 426 1,480        
Mahoning 9,871 21,290        
Stark 505 1,598        
Tuscarawas 232 664        
Total 11,034 25,032        
Percentage of Votes 30.59 69.41        
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio