Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Judge of Court of Appeals - Republican: May 4, 2010

Official Results

Judge of Court of Appeals - District 01 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 1              
County Sylvia Hendon              
  Republican           
Hamilton 40,121          
Total 40,121          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 01 (R) - Unexpired Term Ending 02/08/2013       
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 1              
County Pat Fischer           
  Republican           
Hamilton 38,743          
Total 38,743          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 02 (R) - Term Commencing 02/10/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2              
County Mike Hall George Reynolds          
  Republican Republican          
Champaign 2,270 1,160        
Clark 5,647 3,597        
Darke 3,410 1,571        
Greene 7,406 6,226        
Miami 6,670 2,406        
Montgomery 25,198 9,943        
Total 50,601 24,903        
Percentage of Votes 67.02 32.98        
             
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 02 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2              
County Mary Donovan               
  Republican           
Champaign 3,078          
Clark 8,436          
Darke 4,543          
Greene 12,958          
Miami 8,176          
Montgomery 32,626          
Total 69,817          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 03 (R) - Term Commencing 02/11/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 3              
County Stephen Shaw               
  Republican           
Allen 9,267          
Auglaize 2,678          
Crawford 2,649          
Defiance 2,448          
Hancock 6,380          
Hardin 2,423          
Henry 760          
Logan 4,118          
Marion 3,830          
Mercer 2,105          
Paulding 1,339          
Putnam 1,798          
Seneca 4,471          
Shelby 2,625          
Union 4,752          
Van Wert 3,102          
Wyandot 1,311          
Total 56,056          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 03 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 3              
County Richard Rogers              
  Republican           
Allen 9,133          
Auglaize 2,665          
Crawford 2,720          
Defiance 2,379          
Hancock 7,149          
Hardin 2,488          
Henry 816          
Logan 4,137          
Marion 4,400          
Mercer 2,129          
Paulding 1,462          
Putnam 1,813          
Seneca 4,545          
Shelby 2,638          
Union 4,797          
Van Wert 3,108          
Wyandot 1,332          
Total 57,711          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 04 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 4              
County Matthew McFarland          
  Republican           
Adams 1,926          
Athens 1,486          
Gallia 2,007          
Highland 2,791          
Hocking 1,231          
Jackson 2,315          
Lawrence 1,956          
Meigs 1,407          
Pickaway 3,455          
Pike 848          
Ross 3,385          
Scioto 2,903          
Vinton 828          
Washington 4,044          
Total 30,582          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
             
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 05 (R) - Term Commencing 02/10/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 5              
County Julie Edwards              
  Republican           
Ashland 4,067          
Coshocton 2,643          
Delaware 13,658          
Fairfield 9,276          
Guernsey 1,950          
Holmes 2,031          
Knox 4,828          
Licking 15,224          
Morgan 1,349          
Morrow 2,581          
Muskingum 5,108          
Perry 1,475          
Richland 7,239          
Stark 26,329          
Tuscarawas 4,030          
Total 101,788          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 05 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 5              
County Sheila Farmer              
  Republican           
Ashland 3,970          
Coshocton 2,629          
Delaware 13,468          
Fairfield 9,061          
Guernsey 1,947          
Holmes 2,020          
Knox 4,897          
Licking 15,100          
Morgan 1,339          
Morrow 2,673          
Muskingum 5,063          
Perry 1,469          
Richland 7,235          
Stark 26,685          
Tuscarawas 4,090          
Total 101,646          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 06 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6              
County Robert Christiansen Fritz Hany Steve Yarbrough          
  Republican Republican Republican         
Erie 1,180 1,050 1,637      
Fulton 836 475 1,866      
Huron 751 417 993      
Lucas 7,487 1,420 7,845      
Ottawa 425 1,929 526      
Sandusky 1,407 1,111 1,844      
Williams 559 424 1,646      
Wood 2,175 1,086 3,326      
Total 14,820 7,912 19,683      
Percentage of Votes 34.94 18.65 46.41      
             
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 08 (R) - Term Commencing 01/03/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8              
County Brian Moriarty              
  Republican           
Cuyahoga 36,046          
Total 36,046          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 08 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8              
County Elizabeth Harvey             
  Republican           
Cuyahoga 34,500          
Total 34,500          
Percentage of Votes 100          
       
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 09 (R) - Term Commencing 02/10/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9              
County Donna Carr           
  Republican           
Lorain 10,542          
Medina 10,629          
Summit 20,857          
Wayne 9,529          
Total 51,557          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 09 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9              
County William Wellemeyer             
  Republican           
Lorain 10,653          
Medina 10,886          
Summit 20,742          
Wayne 9,339          
Total 51,620          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 09 (R) - Term Commencing 02/11/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9              
County Beth Whitmore              
  Republican           
Lorain 10,412          
Medina 10,719          
Summit 20,730          
Wayne 9,350          
Total 51,211          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 10 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County William Klatt              
  Republican           
Franklin 54,162          
Total 54,162          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 10 (R) - Term Commencing 01/02/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County Dan Hawkins           
  Republican           
Franklin 54,735          
Total 54,735          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 10 (R) - Term Commencing 01/01/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County Judi French           
  Republican           
Franklin 54,496          
Total 54,496          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 10 (R) - Term Commencing 01/03/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County Susan Brown           
  Republican           
Franklin 55,115          
Total 55,115          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 11 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 11             
County Eugene Lucci Colleen O'Toole         
  Republican Republican          
Ashtabula 2,350 3,754        
Geauga 3,990 3,748        
Lake 7,562 3,901        
Portage 3,197 3,934        
Trumbull 3,153 4,179        
Total 20,252 19,516        
Percentage of Votes 50.93 49.07        
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 12 (R) - Term Commencing 02/10/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 12             
County Rachel Hutzel              
  Republican           
Brown 2,104          
Butler 24,080          
Clermont 10,279          
Clinton 3,301          
Fayette 1,603          
Madison 3,501          
Preble 3,517          
Warren 18,951          
Total 67,336          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 12 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 12             
County Robin Piper           
  Republican           
Brown 2,123          
Butler 27,118          
Clermont 10,470          
Clinton 3,353          
Fayette 1,652          
Madison 3,552          
Preble 3,576          
Warren 18,529          
Total 70,373          
Percentage of Votes 100          
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio