Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Representative to Congress - Democratic: May 4, 2010

Official Results

DISTRICT NUMBER: 1       
County Steve Driehaus Eric Wilson     
Butler 439 143  
Hamilton 20,189 4,098  
Total 20,628 4,241  
Percentage of Votes 82.95 17.05  
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2       
County David Krikorian Jim Parker Surya Yalamanchili   
Adams 507 345 301
Brown 948 393 367
Clermont 1,643 988 1,738
Hamilton 3,347 1,488 6,024
Pike 495 539 269
Scioto 1,081 818 463
Warren 1,367 833 1,180
Total 9,388 5,404 10,342
Percentage of Votes 37.35 21.5 41.15
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 3       
County Mark MacNealy     
Clinton 752    
Highland 1,146    
Montgomery 21,485    
Warren 1,982    
Total 25,365    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 4       
County Doug Litt     
Allen 2,796    
Auglaize 941    
Champaign 1,086    
Hancock 1,519    
Hardin 1,031    
Logan 934    
Marion 2,580    
Morrow 1,190    
Richland 4,470    
Shelby 1,454    
Wyandot 249    
Total 18,250    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 5       
County Caleb Finkenbiner     
Ashland 261    
Crawford 1,626    
Defiance 1,015    
Fulton 803    
Henry 667    
Huron 1,243    
Lucas 451    
Mercer 239    
Paulding 848    
Putnam 766    
Sandusky 2,541    
Seneca 2,137    
Van Wert 730    
Williams 775    
Wood 4,121    
Wyandot 219    
Total 18,442    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6       
County Jim Renner Charlie Wilson     
Athens 489 2,136  
Belmont 2,887 4,428  
Columbiana 2,325 4,653  
Gallia 210 811  
Jefferson 3,516 6,004  
Lawrence 407 1,558  
Mahoning 3,839 8,805  
Meigs 185 693  
Monroe 443 1,125  
Noble 242 954  
Scioto 297 1,231  
Washington 834 2,374  
Total 15,674 34,772  
Percentage of Votes 31.07 68.93  
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 7       
County James Barton Bill Conner Olivia Freeman 
Clark 957 3,526 2,708
Fairfield 832 2,171 2,152
Fayette 145 296 273
Franklin 554 1,785 2,077
Greene 785 2,661 1,961
Perry 241 654 493
Pickaway 448 1,515 953
Ross 48 172 143
Total 4,010 12,780 10,760
Percentage of Votes 14.56 46.39 39.06
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8       
County Justin Coussoule     
Butler 8,893    
Darke 1,937    
Mercer 719    
Miami 2,576    
Montgomery 2,589    
Preble 1,404    
Total 18,118    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9       
County Marcy Kaptur Dale Terry     
Erie 4,562 1,056  
Lorain 4,132 1,273  
Lucas 22,512 2,451  
Ottawa 2,431 476  
Total 33,637 5,256  
Percentage of Votes 86.49 13.51  
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10       
County Dennis Kucinich      
Cuyahoga 47,976    
Total 47,976    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 11       
County Marcia Fudge Isaac Powell Daniel Reilly 
Cuyahoga 47,773 2,783 5,385
Total 47,773 2,783 5,385
Percentage of Votes 85.4 4.97 9.63
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 12       
County Paula Brooks     
Delaware 5,201    
Franklin 26,846    
Licking 5,755    
Total 37,802    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 13       
County Betty Sutton Justin Wooden     
Cuyahoga 6,036 1,230  
Lorain 13,640 4,048  
Medina 1,998 599  
Summit 15,786 3,829  
Total 37,460 9,706  
Percentage of Votes 79.42 20.58  
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 14       
County Dale Blanchard John Greene Bill O'Neill 
Ashtabula 1,132 1,475 4,202
Cuyahoga 946 484 2,007
Geauga 531 548 2,621
Lake 1,687 1,469 5,379
Portage 269 271 711
Summit 1,024 1,289 3,797
Trumbull 115 201 296
Total 5,704 5,737 19,013
Percentage of Votes 18.73 18.84 62.43
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 15       
County Mary Jo Kilroy      
Franklin 33,100    
Madison 1,696    
Union 1,639    
Total 36,435    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 16       
County John Boccieri     
Ashland 1,304    
Medina 4,683    
Stark 20,478    
Wayne 5,042    
Total 31,507    
Percentage of Votes 100    
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 17       
County Robert Crow Dan Moadus Timothy Ryan  
Mahoning 1,367 1,955 15,910
Portage 1,124 1,035 7,105
Summit 1,048 790 6,671
Trumbull 2,099 3,740 19,064
Total 5,638 7,520 48,750
Percentage of Votes 9.11 12.15 78.75
       
DISTRICT NUMBER: 18       
County Zack Space     
Athens 1,162    
Belmont 1,141    
Carroll 1,763    
Coshocton 1,773    
Guernsey 1,492    
Harrison 1,250    
Hocking 1,395    
Holmes 940    
Jackson 1,417    
Knox 2,184    
Licking 3,377    
Morgan 655    
Muskingum 2,844    
Ross 2,658    
Tuscarawas 3,938    
Vinton 754    
Total 28,743    
Percentage of Votes 100    
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio