Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Absentee and Provisional Ballot Report: March 4, 2008

Official Results
 
Absentee
Provisional
County NameBallots CastBallots CountedBallots IssuedBallots Counted
ADAMS96995312376
ALLEN3,2193,120638559
ASHLAND1,6471,614283247
ASHTABULA3,1893,176676583
ATHENS2,6012,5561,9291,794
AUGLAIZE1,0151,003205181
BELMONT6,0675,999768570
BROWN1,3191,295228201
BUTLER9,8089,3873,5022,970
CARROLL776760196153
CHAMPAIGN1,3421,328310279
CLARK4,3034,2551,304790
CLERMONT6,0325,9641,2621,008
CLINTON1,4891,454275226
COLUMBIANA2,4162,302505414
COSHOCTON2,1892,1858079
CRAWFORD1,7241,708247216
CUYAHOGA90,76989,20923,90418,647
DARKE1,2621,254214128
DEFIANCE1,1931,176299223
DELAWARE9,2389,0941,242994
ERIE3,7393,687548468
FAIRFIELD7,3057,1461,3051,011
FAYETTE1,0251,018168149
FRANKLIN101,32398,66919,96316,349
FULTON1,3201,310242183
GALLIA1,006997177164
GEAUGA3,4743,433453415
GREENE6,0555,9811,208939
GUERNSEY1,5341,508190161
HAMILTON44,14842,91612,1929,606
HANCOCK3,0202,914317276
HARDIN1,3061,301158139
HARRISON7677515547
HENRY96395010592
HIGHLAND1,4081,399276211
HOCKING1,4131,384175125
HOLMES9088913633
HURON1,4371,402232159
JACKSON1,2941,273175113
JEFFERSON3,1813,153484429
KNOX3,5413,496334309
LAKE19,50419,0683,3603,117
LAWRENCE3,2072,962407229
LICKING7,2827,1421,028811
LOGAN1,6201,487302260
LORAIN10,93110,6482,7971,726
LUCAS17,92416,2185,2513,419
MADISON1,4431,349256181
MAHONING14,23414,2332,1781,960
MARION2,6322,542369341
MEDINA6,2896,289978857
MEIGS830807143122
MERCER1,054959174142
MIAMI3,4663,430715537
MONROE1,0739959988
MONTGOMERY15,93715,6236,9065,694
MORGAN1,0401,0346554
MORROW1,4211,367164138
MUSKINGUM4,2434,115526479
NOBLE1,3571,3523329
OTTAWA2,0021,939214175
PAULDING676672118107
PERRY1,3551,324183167
PICKAWAY1,8941,841350300
PIKE1,4131,404111100
PORTAGE4,4494,2611,235940
PREBLE1,0231,014174163
PUTNAM1,1721,14810499
RICHLAND5,1955,150698623
ROSS3,6883,617376374
SANDUSKY1,8471,829534492
SCIOTO2,2022,172574464
SENECA1,9881,950223187
SHELBY1,5371,537251196
STARK15,85315,4953,3802,763
SUMMIT17,62517,1205,1523,918
TRUMBULL9,6549,5212,3791,904
TUSCARAWAS3,7053,585737647
UNION2,2832,243327269
VAN WERT1,6211,6088579
VINTON8618537777
WARREN5,6245,4571,3761,091
WASHINGTON2,2492,217284235
WAYNE3,2633,158423412
WILLIAMS1,0681,048201181
WOOD4,4984,3951,046822
WYANDOT7207148663
TOTALS 557,686544,263123,43298,748

For detailed information
please click here (excel)

Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio