Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Voter Registration Recap: November 8, 2005

County
Precincts
Registered Voters
Adams3516,676
Allen13967,239
Ashland6534,973
Ashtabula12760,191
Athens6943,198
Auglaize4032,083
Belmont8342,903
Brown3527,102
Butler295229,683
Carroll2619,632
Champaign2924,289
Clark10088,248
Clermont200129,494
Clinton3224,731
Columbiana10378,940
Coshocton4322,123
Crawford4628,285
Cuyahoga14341,020,037
Darke4333,610
Defiance4226,861
Delaware129101,432
Erie6254,478
Fairfield12492,948
Fayette3815,132
Franklin814736,447
Fulton3527,763
Gallia3523,154
Geauga9661,712
Greene143103,505
Guernsey3522,117
Hamilton1001568,698
Hancock6248,514
Hardin3817,594
Harrison1610,629
Henry3319,714
Highland3728,708
Hocking3517,520
Holmes1917,845
Huron5234,939
Jackson3821,233
Jefferson9147,894
Knox5834,776
Lake217151,144
Lawrence8442,965
Licking12299,493
Logan4528,810
Lorain239185,541
Lucas495292,594
Madison4423,071
Mahoning312176,207
Marion8443,323
Medina150118,666
Meigs2715,107
Mercer3729,090
Miami8266,705
Monroe299,829
Montgomery548361,523
Morgan229,415
Morrow3623,508
Muskingum8550,274
Noble278,475
Ottawa7830,359
Paulding1813,236
Perry4620,653
Pickaway5329,616
Pike2417,891
Portage129100,190
Preble4527,425
Putnam3523,703
Richland12690,146
Ross7641,101
Sandusky7239,401
Scioto10648,503
Seneca5434,239
Shelby3528,776
Stark364265,997
Summit475359,715
Trumbull274140,675
Tuscarawas8154,768
Union4628,462
Van Wert3919,892
Vinton208,313
Warren166127,891
Washington5638,716
Wayne9769,995
Williams4424,674
Wood9691,406
Wyandot2415,680
Totals11,341 7,684,213
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio