Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Justice of the Supreme Court - Unexpired Term: November 2, 2004

COUNTY*Terrence  O`DonnellWilliam M. O`Neill
Adams5,5063,536
Allen22,74117,502
Ashland13,0286,746
Ashtabula20,23615,994
Athens9,67111,571
Auglaize11,6896,602
Belmont11,15913,455
Brown10,3625,589
Butler80,09742,165
Carroll6,8884,652
Champaign9,5185,083
Clark30,32624,061
Clermont49,75322,044
Clinton9,0275,051
Columbiana24,06815,388
Coshocton8,1965,227
Crawford10,6736,662
Cuyahoga269,782198,992
Darke14,1126,865
Defiance8,4805,728
Delaware37,36421,359
Erie20,40111,054
Fairfield31,39520,070
Fayette5,5153,689
Franklin202,288165,435
Fulton11,4275,107
Gallia4,6765,271
Geauga23,70713,876
Greene40,96820,502
Guernsey7,4425,958
Hamilton208,804120,331
Hancock19,0068,009
Hardin6,3464,142
Harrison3,0613,176
Henry8,6243,352
Highland9,4684,860
Hocking5,7634,769
Holmes4,9482,436
Huron13,4006,781
Jackson4,9575,554
Jefferson13,47314,525
Knox12,0038,392
Lake55,05531,948
Lawrence8,97410,830
Licking36,02824,080
Logan10,9685,836
Lorain66,18438,236
Lucas103,90463,674
Madison7,6785,405
Mahoning58,31949,005
Marion14,0799,941
Medina40,02822,042
Meigs3,5373,881
Mercer10,8465,605
Miami27,50713,193
Monroe2,2982,922
Montgomery132,67382,709
Morgan2,8432,245
Morrow7,7305,099
Muskingum17,19213,363
Noble2,5702,213
Ottawa13,1995,531
Paulding4,2583,244
Perry6,5415,376
Pickaway9,7967,034
Pike4,7244,784
Portage33,89924,677
Preble10,8375,755
Putnam9,5924,566
Richland29,23618,441
Ross13,05610,203
Sandusky15,7517,567
Scioto13,21713,317
Seneca14,4617,142
Shelby11,6995,981
Stark96,67758,616
Summit121,36482,794
Trumbull51,03833,000
Tuscarawas20,98313,386
Union10,5855,978
Van Wert7,0264,788
Vinton2,0962,133
Warren50,19720,599
Washington10,05012,438
Wayne24,89314,742
Williams9,3535,182
Wood31,64117,643
Wyandot5,6793,122
Total2,560,6091,671,827
Percentage of Votes60.50%39.50%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio