Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Chief Justice of the Ohio Supreme Court: November 2, 2004

COUNTYC. Ellen  Connally*Thomas J. Moyer
Adams4,0995,100
Allen15,56527,043
Ashland7,43813,363
Ashtabula18,98518,240
Athens13,1509,001
Auglaize7,54511,795
Belmont14,16913,181
Brown7,4988,562
Butler61,55968,407
Carroll4,8117,271
Champaign6,2218,641
Clark25,76029,152
Clermont30,06843,598
Clinton5,3099,317
Columbiana19,74721,788
Coshocton5,6148,518
Crawford7,55710,731
Cuyahoga303,995205,075
Darke9,02112,762
Defiance6,5018,778
Delaware22,82438,209
Erie11,86722,719
Fairfield19,76933,472
Fayette3,6585,784
Franklin179,640206,697
Fulton6,65910,505
Gallia4,7546,023
Geauga16,33422,314
Greene27,15235,289
Guernsey5,9078,432
Hamilton166,545173,677
Hancock9,59518,627
Hardin4,5546,586
Harrison2,9993,820
Henry4,3468,332
Highland6,2988,625
Hocking4,6926,061
Holmes2,3505,679
Huron7,48713,791
Jackson4,6376,340
Jefferson15,14715,555
Knox7,78613,223
Lake41,97545,940
Lawrence10,04910,746
Licking24,90337,431
Logan6,77310,636
Lorain54,86355,814
Lucas95,15780,261
Madison5,4817,927
Mahoning56,37354,217
Marion9,77615,121
Medina27,74735,757
Meigs3,8054,073
Mercer6,9199,954
Miami17,77024,970
Monroe2,9102,813
Montgomery108,260115,413
Morgan2,3002,949
Morrow5,2817,912
Muskingum13,64118,246
Noble2,0972,815
Ottawa8,20111,474
Paulding3,5924,287
Perry5,6456,606
Pickaway7,26910,148
Pike4,5605,161
Portage30,27430,691
Preble6,74110,050
Putnam4,8469,397
Richland20,27129,124
Ross10,22013,617
Sandusky9,36015,043
Scioto12,40015,722
Seneca8,29713,992
Shelby8,04310,006
Stark67,18394,259
Summit103,787111,262
Trumbull43,61444,797
Tuscarawas15,08920,456
Union6,62511,348
Van Wert4,5877,670
Vinton2,1322,293
Warren28,47044,961
Washington9,66613,503
Wayne14,58926,729
Williams6,1068,887
Wood23,67527,389
Wyandot2,9526,185
Total2,073,8862,358,135
Percentage of Votes46.79%53.21%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio