Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Republican U.S. Senate: March 2, 2004

COUNTYMitchel, JohnVoinovich, George V.
RepublicanRepublican
Adams9112,605
Allen4,1679,805
Ashland1,7086,210
Ashtabula1,2614,773
Athens5801,890
Auglaize1,7043,769
Belmont8301,979
Brown7452,338
Butler8,97525,194
Carroll9812,488
Champaign1,3554,065
Clark3,2218,916
Clermont5,17314,263
Clinton9763,136
Columbiana1,6883,745
Coshocton1,1783,844
Crawford1,1323,110
Cuyahoga8,61144,898
Darke1,3624,062
Defiance8172,228
Delaware4,00013,759
Erie1,0073,813
Fairfield4,18711,566
Fayette7902,868
Franklin13,25347,293
Fulton1,2104,923
Gallia9892,921
Geauga1,9759,940
Greene4,47514,390
Guernsey5901,736
Hamilton13,99946,618
Hancock2,4637,625
Hardin1,2872,890
Harrison400938
Henry8683,935
Highland8612,410
Hocking5351,423
Holmes7502,754
Huron9873,257
Jackson1,0432,539
Jefferson1,5702,402
Knox1,2073,414
Lake2,91415,960
Lawrence1,7724,220
Licking3,57510,003
Logan1,7034,987
Lorain3,18911,455
Lucas2,0258,670
Madison1,1123,313
Mahoning2,5066,986
Marion1,7214,927
Medina2,78110,294
Meigs8022,332
Mercer1,2373,576
Miami1,8646,570
Monroe173575
Montgomery7,45127,005
Morgan7011,972
Morrow1,1673,243
Muskingum2,0116,338
Noble5621,616
Ottawa5191,818
Paulding7031,899
Perry1,0022,270
Pickaway1,0203,030
Pike2801,187
Portage2,4165,901
Preble1,3853,573
Putnam1,3313,490
Richland3,45110,637
Ross8903,265
Sandusky9063,096
Scioto1,0383,501
Seneca1,8295,264
Shelby8332,477
Stark5,94122,263
Summit6,02321,445
Trumbull2,7156,564
Tuscarawas9922,746
Union1,7154,351
Van Wert1,1812,768
Vinton343798
Warren5,59516,627
Washington1,5305,827
Wayne2,56410,192
Williams1,2623,781
Wood2,2248,351
Wyandot7012,187
 195,476640,082
 23.39%76.61%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio