Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic Presidential: March 2, 2004

DISTRICT NUMBER:  1
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Butler184354467446611
Hamilton5001,30511,74223,2101,450150644
 5181,34812,28623,8841,496156655
 1.28%3.34%30.45%59.20%3.71%0.39%1.62%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  2
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Adams308068498328829
Brown851561,4391,900411665
Clermont1193133,9914,79520147193
Hamilton1824655,8379,77173646246
Pike50691,0331,510481230
Scioto972131,6982,81610920104
Warren411011,4051,68869555
 6041,39716,08723,4631,232154722
 1.38%3.20%36.85%53.74%2.82%0.35%1.65%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  3
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Clinton207172796551624
Highland26838651,09340336
Montgomery33597915,58227,1271,109117697
Warren681472,4143,131841688
 4491,28019,58832,3161,284142845
 0.80%2.29%35.04%57.81%2.30%0.25%1.51%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  4
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Allen1783532,6415,12022634177
Auglaize761411,3151,819812876
Champaign45841,2901,481721130
Hancock41731,4981,788941845
Hardin40898811,32150945
Logan461151,2351,526951440
Marion1242603,0573,69524037127
Morrow351121,2111,537941333
Richland2204614,6367,3361,09763191
Shelby52821,6451,910582750
Wyandot143136448027813
 8711,80119,77328,0132,134262827
 1.62%3.36%36.83%52.18%3.98%0.49%1.54%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  5
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Ashland82028042210723
Crawford801501,6552,2241981468
Defiance38881,0851,41570839
Fulton30891,4281,91175952
Henry25661,1011,37444631
Huron551261,7182,2583641547
Lucas152266179044016
Mercer234038449132721
Paulding53967461,176411250
Putnam902231,6081,9389825124
Sandusky571262,2533,115154857
Seneca721972,5442,9602042487
Van Wert43766941,08440835
Williams301018421,26946626
Wood902804,2595,7373982269
Wyandot202031938621112
 7291,72021,57728,5501,936167737
 1.32%3.10%38.94%51.52%3.49%0.30%1.33%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  6
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Athens652001,7812,8609091155
Belmont2325104,1875,968399111362
Columbiana1962664,6855,24946144148
Gallia511077701,431511242
Jefferson3207505,2777,331480109399
Lawrence1202151,7243,2997330110
Mahoning2145169,8739,0661,23194315
Meigs421035511,19389531
Monroe1632271,4112,22412641143
Noble6381606978561135
Scioto781371,2971,990451551
Washington1362132,0743,57414813101
 1,6803,32534,23645,1634,0684961,792
 1.85%3.66%37.72%49.76%4.48%0.55%1.97%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  7
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Clark1724096,1168,64532451190
Fairfield1702864,8935,85830025110
Fayette203857666922513
Franklin641962,6544,0482122452
Greene1754445,5937,68672842211
Perry611081,3551,936771441
Pickaway692002,1822,3881251156
Ross9253383881229
 7401,70623,70731,6181,800174682
 1.22%2.82%39.23%52.32%2.98%0.29%1.13%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  8
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Butler2125787,35210,44246244285
Darke421591,8712,157761559
Mercer531101,2391,833832165
Miami611492,8833,4521511998
Montgomery601412,9354,06114619101
Preble701211,4811,723471464
 4981,25817,76123,668965132672
 1.11%2.80%39.51%52.65%2.15%0.29%1.49%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  9
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Erie1713414,6566,3201,26044231
Lorain752383,0704,4751,6662661
Lucas18966113,24423,2451,03863337
Ottawa451032,1292,535144556
 4801,34323,09936,5754,108138685
 0.72%2.02%34.77%55.06%6.18%0.21%1.03%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  10
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Cuyahoga4551,53225,32437,84124,029303653
 0.50%1.70%28.10%41.98%26.66%0.34%0.72%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  11
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Cuyahoga6541,76819,05854,41522,7533151,081
 0.65%1.77%19.05%54.39%22.74%0.31%1.08%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  12
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Delaware1002504,3075,8113881780
Franklin4141,09013,59026,4501,586148471
Licking821863,2804,3462561489
 5961,52621,17736,6072,230179640
 0.95%2.42%33.64%58.15%3.54%0.28%1.02%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  13
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Cuyahoga732194,0335,3892,2413579
Lorain2255608,44314,1844,33971228
Medina401251,8002,7019292039
Summit25565611,17619,1124,32493338
 5931,56025,45241,38611,833219684
 0.73%1.91%31.14%50.64%14.48%0.27%0.84%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  14
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Ashtabula972813,7695,6051,2693681
Cuyahoga301261,8553,508738997
Geauga671923,0414,6461,3482473
Lake1836259,30815,0333,99865219
Portage301061,2361,705417842
Summit882565,0797,3671,8013392
Trumbull16458136391521225
 5111,63125,10138,5039,723187629
 0.67%2.14%32.90%50.47%12.75%0.25%0.82%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  15
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Franklin3511,36417,88926,9563,043124380
Madison37771,1101,35662721
Union29681,1561,29653532
 4171,50920,15529,6083,158136433
 0.75%2.72%36.37%53.43%5.70%0.25%0.78%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  16
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Ashland47881,1941,795271539
Medina712433,6344,8011,3011976
Stark4441,05716,55224,8254,146136442
Wayne912873,4224,6959092180
 6531,67524,80236,1166,627181637
 0.92%2.37%35.09%51.09%9.37%0.26%0.90%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  17
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Mahoning45076012,05716,5171,725155508
Portage1904956,5598,6792,14364215
Summit1163145,7998,4071,73548160
Trumbull4311,15120,45720,0052,532174595
 1,1872,72044,87253,6088,1354411,478
 1.06%2.42%39.91%47.68%7.23%0.39%1.31%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  18
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Athens621061,2321,3731991727
Belmont691241,1331,3748124104
Carroll74961,2231,6962401039
Coshocton661381,4362,310122953
Guernsey56801,1111,6801491871
Harrison701521,1021,6361142276
Hocking38731,2871,36490723
Holmes204850275713699
Jackson40485721,298391124
Knox431431,6742,1061591132
Licking51751,8112,247104947
Morgan256345779856519
Muskingum1072521,9873,5261691887
Ross511612,2162,9651442696
Tuscarawas1422783,9255,39271433100
Vinton284738173439717
 9421,88422,04931,2562,555236824
 1.58%3.15%36.90%52.31%4.28%0.40%1.38%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio