Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

State Issue 1 Results

CountyYesYes PercentageNoNo Percentage
Adams2,57140.86%3,72159.14%
Allen7,85733.28%15,75066.72%
Ashland6,33147.84%6,90352.16%
Ashtabula10,68747.99%11,58052.01%
Athens5,36344.44%6,70655.56%
Auglaize4,41936.43%7,71163.57%
Belmont6,85342.92%9,11357.08%
Brown4,07744.65%5,05355.35%
Butler28,03144.70%34,67355.30%
Carroll3,21641.54%4,52658.46%
Champaign4,07941.61%5,72358.39%
Clark16,88651.57%15,85548.43%
Clermont14,12845.25%17,09454.75%
Clinton3,72244.03%4,73155.97%
Columbiana10,79843.44%14,06056.56%
Coshocton4,03138.88%6,33661.12%
Crawford4,48341.19%6,40058.81%
Cuyahoga162,07462.60%96,82237.40%
Darke4,60933.65%9,08966.35%
Defiance4,37046.70%4,98853.30%
Delaware13,14142.40%17,85557.60%
Erie11,10153.05%9,82446.95%
Fairfield11,31036.39%19,76763.61%
Fayette1,93741.31%2,75258.69%
Franklin77,91046.53%89,54853.47%
Fulton5,22642.89%6,95957.11%
Gallia3,64645.94%4,29054.06%
Geauga11,24753.76%9,67446.24%
Greene18,43950.73%17,90749.27%
Guernsey3,75836.99%6,40263.01%
Hamilton84,51249.61%85,83350.39%
Hancock6,61442.05%9,11657.95%
Hardin2,61939.04%4,08960.96%
Harrison2,33541.96%3,23058.04%
Henry3,16240.67%4,61359.33%
Highland3,79239.50%5,80960.50%
Hocking2,16730.27%4,99369.73%
Holmes1,52434.93%2,83965.07%
Huron5,57043.38%7,27156.62%
Jackson3,40440.86%4,92659.14%
Jefferson9,30449.27%9,58050.73%
Knox3,82131.36%8,36368.64%
Lake31,16059.42%21,28340.58%
Lawrence7,65553.78%6,57946.22%
Licking14,63436.99%24,92463.01%
Logan3,92138.97%6,14061.03%
Lorain38,99056.83%29,62343.17%
Lucas47,70249.94%47,81250.06%
Madison3,22936.76%5,55563.24%
Mahoning29,03949.42%29,72550.58%
Marion5,83036.64%10,08363.36%
Medina19,68351.47%18,55748.53%
Meigs2,59546.56%2,97953.44%
Mercer4,52741.87%6,28458.13%
Miami10,19041.41%14,41858.59%
Monroe2,05337.33%3,44762.67%
Montgomery61,06055.81%48,34344.19%
Morgan1,40931.77%3,02668.23%
Morrow3,47637.28%5,84762.72%
Muskingum8,60841.86%11,95458.14%
Noble1,50132.46%3,12367.54%
Ottawa6,10350.10%6,07949.90%
Paulding2,14537.28%3,60962.72%
Perry2,56434.81%4,80165.19%
Pickaway3,05131.25%6,71168.75%
Pike2,90943.48%3,78156.52%
Portage15,42248.35%16,47751.65%
Preble3,31338.64%5,26161.36%
Putnam3,50933.52%6,96066.48%
Richland15,49547.24%17,30452.76%
Ross6,32940.93%9,13559.07%
Sandusky5,67142.18%7,77357.82%
Scioto7,85551.32%7,45148.68%
Seneca6,52947.73%7,14952.27%
Shelby3,30932.71%6,80767.29%
Stark48,39954.08%41,09745.92%
Summit73,66459.83%49,45640.17%
Trumbull27,15750.76%26,34149.24%
Tuscarawas11,23848.18%12,08751.82%
Union3,62035.90%6,46364.10%
Van Wert3,93443.57%5,09556.43%
Vinton1,17138.14%1,89961.86%
Warren13,98147.12%15,69152.88%
Washington6,47539.52%9,91060.48%
Wayne10,94943.70%14,10856.30%
Williams3,00938.92%4,72361.08%
Wood13,26649.88%13,32850.12%
Wyandot2,25338.16%3,65161.84%
 1,195,70649.19%1,235,32350.81%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio