Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Governor's Race Percentage Chart

CountyTotal Votes Cast
in Governor's Race
1.5%3.0%5.0%6.0%10.0%
Adams6,775102203339407678
Allen29,7004468911,4851,7822,970
Ashland15,0372264517529021,504
Ashtabula27,3954118221,3701,6442,740
Athens16,3572454918189811,636
Auglaize13,4942024056758101,349
Belmont20,6433106191,0321,2392,064
Brown11,5501733475786931,155
Butler86,6631,3002,6004,3335,2008,666
Carroll8,753131263438525875
Champaign10,6051593185306361,061
Clark37,5225631,1261,8762,2513,752
Clermont42,4406371,2732,1222,5464,244
Clinton10,2721543085146161,027
Columbiana30,9174649281,5461,8553,092
Coshocton10,3371553105176201,034
Crawford13,1551973956587891,316
Cuyahoga378,9525,68411,36918,94822,73737,895
Darke17,4562625248731,0471,746
Defiance10,6461603195326391,065
Delaware39,1995881,1761,9602,3523,920
Erie24,9653747491,2481,4982,497
Fairfield38,8935831,1671,9452,3343,889
Fayette6,51698195326391652
Franklin277,0024,1558,31013,85016,62027,700
Fulton13,0081953906507801,301
Gallia9,242139277462555924
Geauga32,1904839661,6101,9313,219
Greene42,8646431,2862,1432,5724,286
Guernsey10,8461633255426511,085
Hamilton243,3453,6507,30012,16714,60124,335
Hancock20,5933096181,0301,2362,059
Hardin8,387126252419503839
Harrison5,70886171285342571
Henry9,156137275458549916
Highland10,9401643285476561,094
Hocking7,595114228380456760
Holmes6,19293186310372619
Huron15,1942284567609121,519
Jackson8,880133266444533888
Jefferson23,1043476931,1551,3862,310
Knox14,2342144277128541,423
Lake67,1131,0072,0133,3564,0276,711
Lawrence15,4862324657749291,549
Licking47,1797081,4152,3592,8314,718
Logan12,5821893776297551,258
Lorain78,4661,1772,3543,9234,7087,847
Lucas129,4861,9423,8856,4747,76912,949
Madison10,5261583165266321,053
Mahoning87,0001,3052,6104,3505,2208,700
Marion17,2922595198651,0381,729
Medina47,0487061,4112,3522,8234,705
Meigs6,890103207345413689
Mercer14,8342234457428901,483
Miami29,5824448871,4791,7752,958
Monroe5,08576153254305509
Montgomery161,2832,4194,8388,0649,67716,128
Morgan4,63470139232278463
Morrow9,573144287479574957
Muskingum22,4333366731,1221,3462,243
Noble4,28364128214257428
Ottawa14,9712254497498981,497
Paulding6,16793185308370617
Perry9,064136272453544906
Pickaway11,8831783565947131,188
Pike7,707116231385462771
Portage41,5306231,2462,0772,4924,153
Preble11,6461753495826991,165
Putnam12,3231853706167391,232
Richland36,8115521,1041,8412,2093,681
Ross18,3102755499161,0991,831
Sandusky19,0322855719521,1421,903
Scioto21,8453286551,0921,3112,185
Seneca16,6162494988319971,662
Shelby14,7892224447398871,479
Stark114,4831,7173,4345,7246,86911,448
Summit159,2462,3894,7777,9629,55515,925
Trumbull71,6951,0752,1513,5854,3027,170
Tuscarawas25,0903767531,2551,5052,509
Union12,1181823646067271,212
Van Wert9,047136271452543905
Vinton3,79357114190228379
Warren49,1687381,4752,4582,9504,917
Washington18,2742745489141,0961,827
Wayne30,5144589151,5261,8313,051
Williams11,1921683365606721,119
Wood37,8875681,1371,8942,2733,789
Wyandot6,29494189315387629
Total3,228,99248,43596,870161,450193,740322,899
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio