Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Voter Turnout: November 6, 2001

Official Tabulation
COUNTY# OF PRECINCTSREGISTERED VOTERSELECTORS VOTINGPERCENT
ADAMS3515,4037,47448.5%
ALLEN13964,95819,53630.1%
ASHLAND6531,08210,73534.5%
ASHTABULA12756,28822,22839.5%
ATHENS6940,09513,10532.7%
AUGLAIZE4327,7959,82835.4%
BELMONT8542,06617,97142.7%
BROWN5527,19510,21037.5%
BUTLER280206,05670,89834.4%
CARROLL2618,4448,47245.9%
CHAMPAIGN5327,4357,77928.4%
CLARK11281,41227,80634.2%
CLERMONT191114,89029,98826.1%
CLINTON3223,3219,92742.6%
COLUMBIANA10372,56426,15436.0%
COSHOCTON4320,3898,43441.4%
CRAWFORD6728,8668,69030.1%
CUYAHOGA1,462934,896349,66337.4%
DARKE5335,89210,86330.3%
DEFIANCE4625,17710,17640.4%
DELAWARE11780,81722,16927.4%
ERIE10152,31918,24534.9%
FAIRFIELD11873,51829,86340.6%
FAYETTE3814,5575,95440.9%
FRANKLIN771687,857157,03222.8%
FULTON3626,0319,94838.2%
GALLIA3621,4608,27438.6%
GEAUGA9655,81428,01250.2%
GREENE14291,29231,16334.1%
GUERNSEY7124,73911,08544.8%
HAMILTON1,025582,774216,31937.1%
HANCOCK6943,97112,74629.0%
HARDIN3817,6417,20140.8%
HARRISON2410,7625,41950.4%
HENRY3318,4218,27744.9%
HIGHLAND4624,89710,24341.1%
HOCKING3216,5156,68140.5%
HOLMES2716,6076,14137.0%
HURON6935,40811,63632.9%
JACKSON4023,0719,56641.5%
JEFFERSON9352,69120,64439.2%
KNOX5330,7099,21030.0%
LAKE217148,15457,71739.0%
LAWRENCE8437,80015,97042.2%
LICKING13995,86938,74840.4%
LOGAN5227,8269,50034.1%
LORAIN246172,76471,09641.2%
LUCAS548270,812115,46142.6%
MADISON4423,1077,41232.1%
MAHONING312177,57966,57737.5%
MARION9041,45013,66833.0%
MEDINA148100,27832,61132.5%
MEIGS2714,4025,79840.3%
MERCER4026,72410,33138.7%
MIAMI8264,92519,88830.6%
MONROE2910,0645,13651.0%
MONTGOMERY639324,333101,62231.3%
MORGAN228,5554,19049.0%
MORROW3621,2318,19038.6%
MUSKINGUM8546,72119,45341.6%
NOBLE277,9644,80760.4%
OTTAWA7828,67614,26249.7%
PAULDING3014,2595,49038.5%
PERRY4620,9306,86832.8%
PICKAWAY5326,7909,24134.5%
PIKE2420,0277,13935.6%
PORTAGE12292,70034,02136.7%
PREBLE4627,95610,52737.7%
PUTNAM5124,08010,02841.6%
RICHLAND13481,86129,53336.1%
ROSS7636,47815,16441.6%
SANDUSKY7339,58413,48734.1%
SCIOTO10743,09620,82748.3%
SENECA7335,87612,72235.5%
SHELBY4529,6129,66432.6%
STARK364242,55094,30838.9%
SUMMIT507326,903129,87439.7%
TRUMBULL284130,37754,83142.1%
TUSCARAWAS8052,69820,98439.8%
UNION4724,5988,90036.2%
VAN WERT3919,2419,70750.4%
VINTON207,5223,62348.2%
WARREN148100,02931,98132.0%
WASHINGTON8136,58617,74748.5%
WAYNE10058,15724,38141.9%
WILLIAMS4426,84011,80944.0%
WOOD10474,46428,11337.8%
WYANDOT4015,2535,74437.7%
     
GRAND TOTAL:11,8447,153,7962,574,91536.0%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio