Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Judge of the Municipal Court: November 6, 2001

Official Tabulation

Name of Court

County

Candidate

Term Commencing

Votes

Akron Municipal Court

Summit

Carla D. Moore*

January 1, 2002

36,266

John E. Holcomb*

January 2, 2002

29,026

Alliance Municipal Court

Stark

Robert G. Lavery*

January 1, 2002

9,213

Ashtabula Municipal Court

Ashtabula

Albert S. Camplese*

January 1, 2002

5,452

Barberton Municipal Court

Summit

Michael L. Weigand*

January 1, 2002

18,455

Bowling Green Municipal Court

Wood

Mark B. Reddin*

January 1, 2002

11,000

Bryan Municipal Court

Williams

Joseph Robert Kiacz

January 1, 2002

4,572

Kent L. North*

6,893

Canton Municipal Court

Stark

Dennis E. Barr

January 1, 2002

14,386

Richard J. Kubilus*

29,786

Canton Municipal Court

Stark

John V. Boggins

January 2, 2002

19,048

Mary A. Falvey*

25,750

Champaign County Municipal Court

Champaign

Susan J. Fornof-Lippencott*

January 1, 2002

6,092

Circleville Municipal Court

Pickaway

John R. Adkins*

January 1, 2002

7,044

Clark County Municipal Court

Clark

Richard P. Carey*

January 1, 2002

19,225

Cleveland Heights Municipal Court

Cuyahoga

A. Deane Buchanan*

Unexpired Term Ending

3,959

Nancy Howe Donnelly

January 3, 2004

1,495

Mark Gardner

1,060

Lynn Kelley

2,457

Carolyn Kaye Ranke

2,022

Kevin L. Starrett

585

Cleveland Municipal Court

Cuyahoga

Mary Eileen Kilbane*

January 1, 2002

69,553

Cleveland Municipal Court

Cuyahoga

Raymond L. Pianka*

January 2, 2002

53,405

Cleveland Municipal Court

Cuyahoga

Robert J. Triozzi*

January 3, 2002

45,699

Cleveland Municipal Court

Cuyahoga

Ann Marie Feighan

Unexpired Term Ending

15,244

Emanuella Groves*

January 3, 2004

27,485

Anita Laster Mays

16,580

Robert Rybka

10,423

Suzan Marie Sweeney

23,614

Clinton County Municipal Court

Clinton

Chad L. Carey*

Unexpired Term Ending December 31, 2003

7,864

Columbiana County Municipal Court

Columbiana

Mark A. Frost*

January 1, 2002

11,317

K. Bret Apple

8,972

Columbiana County Municipal Court

Columbiana

Robert C. Roberts*

January 2, 2002

15,002

Conneaut Municipal Court

Ashtabula

Thomas E. Harris*

January 1, 2002

1,868

Crawford County Municipal Court

Crawford

James L. Hoover*

January 1, 2002

7,225

Cuyahoga Falls Municipal Court

Summit

Lisa Coates

January 1, 2002

14,861

Kim R. Hoover*

28,271

Delaware Municipal Court

Delaware

David Sunderman*

January 1, 2002

16,758

East Liverpool Municipal Court

Columbiana

Melissa Byers-Emmerling*

January 1, 2002

3,497

Fairborn Municipal Court

Greene

Catherine Barber*

January 1, 2002

9,416

Joseph W. Stadnicar

5,436

Fairfield Municipal Court

Butler

Joyce A. Campbell*

January 1, 2002

8,452

Franklin County Municipal Court

Franklin

Scott Vanderkarr*

January 1, 2002

95,122

Franklin County Municipal Court

Franklin

Steven B. Hayes*

January 2, 2002

103,566

Franklin County Municipal Court

Franklin

Blythe Melissa Bethel

January 3, 2002

55,634

James E. Green*

70,058

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 1)

Hamilton

John H. Burlew*

January 5, 2002

13,958

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 2)

Hamilton

Nadine Allen*

January 5, 2002

26,094

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 3)

Hamilton

Edward J. Felson

January 5, 2002

6,805

Karla J. Grady*

22,672

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 4)

Hamilton

Ethna Marie Cooper*

January 5, 2002

20,379

Deborah Price Rambo

7,670

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 5)

Hamilton

Darlene Green Kamine

January 5, 2002

12,182

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 5)

Hamilton

Heather Stein Russell*

January 5, 2002

15,338

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 6)

Hamilton

Beth Mattingly*

January 5, 2002

23,518

Hamilton County Municipal Court
(District 7)

Hamilton

James Patrick Kenney

January 5, 2002

10,701

Robert C. Winkler*

15,644

Hamilton Municipal Court

Butler

John G. Rosmarin*

January 1, 2002

13,232

Hardin County Municipal Court

Hardin

William D. Hart*

January 1, 2002

4,867

Hocking County Municipal Court

Hocking

Richard M. Wallar*

January 1, 2002

4,981

Jackson County Municipal Court

Jackson

Lorene G. Johnston*

January 1, 2002

5,004

Mark T. Musick

4,161

Kettering Municipal Court

Montgomery

Robert L. Moore*

January 1, 2002

12,629

Licking County Municipal Court

Licking

Michael F. Higgins*

January 1, 2002

27,703

Lorain Municipal Court

Lorain

Thomas J. Elwell Jr.

January 1, 2002

4,382

Raymond J. Ewers

4,466

Mark J. Mihok*

5,261

Margaret Ann O'Bryon

1,993

Mason Municipal Court

Warren

George Parker*

January 1, 2002

7,242

Massillon Municipal Court

Stark

Richard T. Kettler*

January 1, 2002

25,561

Massillon Municipal Court

Stark

Edward J. Elum*

January 2, 2002

22,017

Agatha Martin Williams

8,216

Mentor Municipal Court

Lake

Charles G. Deeb

January 1, 2002

5,812

John Trebets*

7,100

Middletown Municipal Court

Butler

Mark W. Wall*

January 1, 2002

9,400

Oakwood Municipal Court

Montgomery

Robert L. Deddens*

January 1, 2002

2,228

Oberlin Municipal Court

Lorain

Thomas A. Januzzi*

January 1, 2002

6,369

John Keressi

3,433

William D. Taylor

1,256

Ottawa County Municipal Court

Ottawa

Frederick C. Hany II*

January 1, 2002

7,152

Bruce Winters

6,678

Parma Municipal Court

Cuyahoga

Mary L. Dunning*

January 1, 2002

34,246

Perrysburg Municipal Court

Wood

S. Dwight Osterud*

January 1, 2002

11,020

Portage County Municipal Court

Portage

Donald H. Martell*

January 1, 2002

25,643

Rocky River Municipal Court

Cuyahoga

Maureen Adler Gravens*

January 1, 2002

25,533

Ross County Municipal Court

Ross

John B. Street*

January 1, 2002

9,861

Sandusky Municipal Court

Erie

Erich J. O'Brien*

January 1, 2002

6,234

Sidney Municipal Court

Shelby

Donald G. Luce*

January 1, 2002

7,893

Steubenville Municipal Court

Jefferson

David E. Henderson

January 1, 2002

2,499

Dan Spahn*

2,523

Tiffin Municipal Court

Seneca

Mark E. Repp*

January 1, 2002

7,977

Toledo Municipal Court

Lucas

Arlene Singer*

January 1, 2002

48,204

Toledo Municipal Court

Lucas

Amy Berling*

January 2, 2002

41,668

John Mattimoe

24,478

Vandalia Municipal Court

Montgomery

Richard J. Bannister*

January 1, 2002

11,787

Vermilion Municipal Court

Erie & Lorain

W. Zack Dolyk

January 1, 2002

2,425

Elizabeth Wakefield*

3,115

Warren Municipal Court

Trumbull

Thomas P. Gysegem*

January 1, 2002

13,806

Xenia Municipal Court

Greene

Susan Lynn Goldie*

January 1, 2002

10,946

Youngstown Municipal Court

Mahoning & Trumbull

Robert A. Douglas Jr.*

January 1, 2002

7,714

Jeffrey Limbian

5,434

Youngstown Municipal Court

Mahoning & Trumbull

Elizabeth A. Kobly*

January 2, 2002

8,668

Zanesville Municipal Court

Muskingum

William D. Joseph*

January 1, 2002

2,905

Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio