Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Republican Ohio Supreme Court - Term beginning 1/2/2001: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
Terrence O`Donnell
897324

CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams Terrence O`Donnell100%17,1752,671
Allen Terrence O`Donnell100%67,03012,455
Ashland Terrence O`Donnell100%29,5426,315
Ashtabula Terrence O`Donnell100%64,4367,191
Athens Terrence O`Donnell100%44,9343,467
Auglaize Terrence O`Donnell100%27,4855,315
Belmont Terrence O`Donnell100%50,7483,605
Brown Terrence O`Donnell100%25,6023,072
Butler Terrence O`Donnell100%202,30131,949
Carroll Terrence O`Donnell100%23,1502,954
Champaign Terrence O`Donnell100%26,0534,266
Clark Terrence O`Donnell100%86,83712,714
Clermont Terrence O`Donnell100%110,50018,117
Clinton Terrence O`Donnell100%23,7545,013
ColumbianaTerrence O`Donnell100%71,8179,609
Coshocton Terrence O`Donnell100%20,1123,863
Crawford Terrence O`Donnell100%30,5614,419
Cuyahoga Terrence O`Donnell100%973,11474,813
Darke Terrence O`Donnell100%35,1686,544
Defiance Terrence O`Donnell100%24,9972,888
Delaware Terrence O`Donnell100%72,00514,870
Erie Terrence O`Donnell100%53,4616,975
Fairfield Terrence O`Donnell100%77,04017,517
Fayette Terrence O`Donnell100%14,1983,253
Franklin Terrence O`Donnell100%633,15780,759
Fulton Terrence O`Donnell100%26,8495,021
Gallia Terrence O`Donnell100%20,8573,285
Geauga Terrence O`Donnell100%59,0869,534
Greene Terrence O`Donnell100%96,63017,594
Guernsey Terrence O`Donnell100%20,3322,908
Hamilton Terrence O`Donnell100%560,95964,742
Hancock Terrence O`Donnell100%44,3448,939
Hardin Terrence O`Donnell100%19,2282,529
Harrison Terrence O`Donnell100%11,0571,309
Henry Terrence O`Donnell100%18,9402,416
Highland Terrence O`Donnell100%23,6114,271
Hocking Terrence O`Donnell100%16,0271,887
Holmes Terrence O`Donnell100%16,1792,286
Huron Terrence O`Donnell100%34,2914,384
Jackson Terrence O`Donnell100%22,7784,160
Jefferson Terrence O`Donnell100%53,8034,345
Knox Terrence O`Donnell100%33,3695,261
Lake Terrence O`Donnell100%147,02316,365
Lawrence Terrence O`Donnell100%43,7104,990
Licking Terrence O`Donnell100%94,06416,468
Logan Terrence O`Donnell100%29,3505,014
Lorain Terrence O`Donnell100%178,77516,096
Lucas Terrence O`Donnell100%287,46117,949
Madison Terrence O`Donnell100%21,8803,997
Mahoning Terrence O`Donnell100%173,95911,726
Marion Terrence O`Donnell100%40,6535,093
Medina Terrence O`Donnell100%97,38014,844
Meigs Terrence O`Donnell100%15,8302,752
Mercer Terrence O`Donnell100%24,9704,274
Miami Terrence O`Donnell100%74,73712,033
Monroe Terrence O`Donnell100%10,964746
MontgomeryTerrence O`Donnell100%354,85940,969
Morgan Terrence O`Donnell100%9,2902,579
Morrow Terrence O`Donnell100%23,0443,664
Muskingum Terrence O`Donnell100%53,1317,665
Noble Terrence O`Donnell100%8,2431,456
Ottawa Terrence O`Donnell100%27,6453,229
Paulding Terrence O`Donnell100%13,6961,937
Perry Terrence O`Donnell100%20,5752,751
Pickaway Terrence O`Donnell100%28,1203,113
Pike Terrence O`Donnell100%16,5201,408
Portage Terrence O`Donnell100%94,9309,409
Preble Terrence O`Donnell100%26,7525,249
Putnam Terrence O`Donnell100%23,5293,917
Richland Terrence O`Donnell100%79,28811,632
Ross Terrence O`Donnell100%37,6444,358
Sandusky Terrence O`Donnell100%39,3444,304
Scioto Terrence O`Donnell100%48,6535,375
Seneca Terrence O`Donnell100%34,7125,036
Shelby Terrence O`Donnell100%28,6454,591
Stark Terrence O`Donnell100%235,66140,124
Summit Terrence O`Donnell100%338,58831,910
Trumbull Terrence O`Donnell100%141,1199,060
TuscarawasTerrence O`Donnell100%55,8585,813
Union Terrence O`Donnell100%24,6334,944
Van Wert Terrence O`Donnell100%21,3714,474
Vinton Terrence O`Donnell100%8,4071,173
Warren Terrence O`Donnell100%90,76618,398
WashingtonTerrence O`Donnell100%40,2426,225
Wayne Terrence O`Donnell100%59,38711,470
Williams Terrence O`Donnell100%25,9855,239
Wood Terrence O`Donnell100%80,06611,573
Wyandot Terrence O`Donnell100%14,5352,447
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio