Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Republican Ohio Supreme Court - Term beginning 1/1/2001: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
Deborah Cook
948526

CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams Deborah Cook100%17,1752,715
Allen Deborah Cook100%67,03013,289
Ashland Deborah Cook100%29,5426,563
Ashtabula Deborah Cook100%64,4367,624
Athens Deborah Cook100%44,9343,609
Auglaize Deborah Cook100%27,4855,514
Belmont Deborah Cook100%50,7483,690
Brown Deborah Cook100%25,6023,120
Butler Deborah Cook100%202,30133,269
Carroll Deborah Cook100%23,1503,014
Champaign Deborah Cook100%26,0534,542
Clark Deborah Cook100%86,83713,257
Clermont Deborah Cook100%110,50018,691
Clinton Deborah Cook100%23,7545,206
ColumbianaDeborah Cook100%71,81710,012
Coshocton Deborah Cook100%20,1123,914
Crawford Deborah Cook100%30,5614,648
Cuyahoga Deborah Cook100%973,11473,376
Darke Deborah Cook100%35,1686,703
Defiance Deborah Cook100%24,9973,259
Delaware Deborah Cook100%72,00515,830
Erie Deborah Cook100%53,4617,415
Fairfield Deborah Cook100%77,04018,458
Fayette Deborah Cook100%14,1983,328
Franklin Deborah Cook100%633,15787,718
Fulton Deborah Cook100%26,8495,310
Gallia Deborah Cook100%20,8573,417
Geauga Deborah Cook100%59,0869,712
Greene Deborah Cook100%96,63017,957
Guernsey Deborah Cook100%20,3323,083
Hamilton Deborah Cook100%560,95970,703
Hancock Deborah Cook100%44,3448,946
Hardin Deborah Cook100%19,2282,970
Harrison Deborah Cook100%11,0571,335
Henry Deborah Cook100%18,9402,768
Highland Deborah Cook100%23,6114,402
Hocking Deborah Cook100%16,0272,010
Holmes Deborah Cook100%16,1792,388
Huron Deborah Cook100%34,2914,357
Jackson Deborah Cook100%22,7784,286
Jefferson Deborah Cook100%53,8034,448
Knox Deborah Cook100%33,3695,638
Lake Deborah Cook100%147,02316,224
Lawrence Deborah Cook100%43,7105,097
Licking Deborah Cook100%94,06417,382
Logan Deborah Cook100%29,3505,457
Lorain Deborah Cook100%178,77517,577
Lucas Deborah Cook100%287,46120,252
Madison Deborah Cook100%21,8804,272
Mahoning Deborah Cook100%173,95912,306
Marion Deborah Cook100%40,6535,733
Medina Deborah Cook100%97,38015,435
Meigs Deborah Cook100%15,8302,922
Mercer Deborah Cook100%24,9704,392
Miami Deborah Cook100%74,73712,133
Monroe Deborah Cook100%10,964786
MontgomeryDeborah Cook100%354,85943,834
Morgan Deborah Cook100%9,2902,669
Morrow Deborah Cook100%23,0443,870
Muskingum Deborah Cook100%53,1317,842
Noble Deborah Cook100%8,2431,475
Ottawa Deborah Cook100%27,6453,281
Paulding Deborah Cook100%13,6961,991
Perry Deborah Cook100%20,5752,851
Pickaway Deborah Cook100%28,1203,462
Pike Deborah Cook100%16,5201,458
Portage Deborah Cook100%94,93010,192
Preble Deborah Cook100%26,7525,425
Putnam Deborah Cook100%23,5294,061
Richland Deborah Cook100%79,28812,043
Ross Deborah Cook100%37,6444,700
Sandusky Deborah Cook100%39,3445,256
Scioto Deborah Cook100%48,6535,451
Seneca Deborah Cook100%34,7125,228
Shelby Deborah Cook100%28,6454,773
Stark Deborah Cook100%235,66141,030
Summit Deborah Cook100%338,58840,472
Trumbull Deborah Cook100%141,11910,190
TuscarawasDeborah Cook100%55,8585,860
Union Deborah Cook100%24,6335,286
Van Wert Deborah Cook100%21,3714,589
Vinton Deborah Cook100%8,4071,216
Warren Deborah Cook100%90,76619,104
WashingtonDeborah Cook100%40,2426,447
Wayne Deborah Cook100%59,38711,940
Williams Deborah Cook100%25,9855,455
Wood Deborah Cook100%80,06611,998
Wyandot Deborah Cook100%14,5352,615
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio