Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Natural Law U.S. Senate: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
John Eastman
534

CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams John Eastman100%17,1750
Allen John Eastman100%67,0304
Ashland John Eastman100%29,5421
Ashtabula John Eastman100%64,4360
Athens John Eastman100%44,9344
Auglaize John Eastman100%27,4850
Belmont John Eastman100%50,7480
Brown John Eastman100%25,6021
Butler John Eastman100%202,30120
Carroll John Eastman100%23,1501
Champaign John Eastman100%26,0531
Clark John Eastman100%86,8374
Clermont John Eastman100%110,5005
Clinton John Eastman100%23,7541
ColumbianaJohn Eastman100%71,8170
Coshocton John Eastman100%20,1120
Crawford John Eastman100%30,5610
Cuyahoga John Eastman100%973,11440
Darke John Eastman100%35,1683
Defiance John Eastman100%24,9971
Delaware John Eastman100%72,00510
Erie John Eastman100%53,4613
Fairfield John Eastman100%77,0408
Fayette John Eastman100%14,1980
Franklin John Eastman100%633,157103
Fulton John Eastman100%26,8491
Gallia John Eastman100%20,8570
Geauga John Eastman100%59,08616
Greene John Eastman100%96,63039
Guernsey John Eastman100%20,3320
Hamilton John Eastman100%560,95961
Hancock John Eastman100%44,3441
Hardin John Eastman100%19,2280
Harrison John Eastman100%11,0570
Henry John Eastman100%18,9400
Highland John Eastman100%23,6111
Hocking John Eastman100%16,0270
Holmes John Eastman100%16,1790
Huron John Eastman100%34,2911
Jackson John Eastman100%22,7780
Jefferson John Eastman100%53,8031
Knox John Eastman100%33,3694
Lake John Eastman100%147,02322
Lawrence John Eastman100%43,7102
Licking John Eastman100%94,0648
Logan John Eastman100%29,3500
Lorain John Eastman100%178,7755
Lucas John Eastman100%287,46116
Madison John Eastman100%21,8800
Mahoning John Eastman100%173,9592
Marion John Eastman100%40,6531
Medina John Eastman100%97,3801
Meigs John Eastman100%15,8300
Mercer John Eastman100%24,9701
Miami John Eastman100%74,7376
Monroe John Eastman100%10,9640
MontgomeryJohn Eastman100%354,85915
Morgan John Eastman100%9,2900
Morrow John Eastman100%23,0442
Muskingum John Eastman100%53,1311
Noble John Eastman100%8,2430
Ottawa John Eastman100%27,6452
Paulding John Eastman100%13,6960
Perry John Eastman100%20,5750
Pickaway John Eastman100%28,1201
Pike John Eastman100%16,5200
Portage John Eastman100%94,9308
Preble John Eastman100%26,75218
Putnam John Eastman100%23,5290
Richland John Eastman100%79,2881
Ross John Eastman100%37,6441
Sandusky John Eastman100%39,3440
Scioto John Eastman100%48,6530
Seneca John Eastman100%34,7122
Shelby John Eastman100%28,6456
Stark John Eastman100%235,66127
Summit John Eastman100%338,58812
Trumbull John Eastman100%141,11914
TuscarawasJohn Eastman100%55,8582
Union John Eastman100%24,6331
Van Wert John Eastman100%21,3710
Vinton John Eastman100%8,4070
Warren John Eastman100%90,7665
WashingtonJohn Eastman100%40,2421
Wayne John Eastman100%59,3871
Williams John Eastman100%25,9850
Wood John Eastman100%80,06615
Wyandot John Eastman100%14,5350
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio