Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic U.S. Senate: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams Daniel Radakovich100%17,175119
 Marvin Mcmickle100%17,175236
 Richard Cordray100%17,175295
 Theodore Celeste100%17,1751,021
Allen Daniel Radakovich100%67,030685
 Marvin Mcmickle100%67,030837
 Richard Cordray100%67,0301,275
 Theodore Celeste100%67,0302,980
Ashland Daniel Radakovich100%29,542194
 Marvin Mcmickle100%29,542595
 Richard Cordray100%29,542595
 Theodore Celeste100%29,5421,271
Ashtabula Daniel Radakovich100%64,436793
 Marvin Mcmickle100%64,4362,173
 Richard Cordray100%64,4361,390
 Theodore Celeste100%64,4364,766
Athens Daniel Radakovich100%44,934290
 Marvin Mcmickle100%44,934748
 Richard Cordray100%44,9341,665
 Theodore Celeste100%44,9342,740
Auglaize Daniel Radakovich100%27,485148
 Marvin Mcmickle100%27,485232
 Richard Cordray100%27,485762
 Theodore Celeste100%27,4851,127
Belmont Daniel Radakovich100%50,7481,380
 Marvin Mcmickle100%50,748986
 Richard Cordray100%50,7483,436
 Theodore Celeste100%50,7486,221
Brown Daniel Radakovich100%25,602266
 Marvin Mcmickle100%25,602387
 Richard Cordray100%25,602870
 Theodore Celeste100%25,6021,879
Butler Daniel Radakovich100%202,301967
 Marvin Mcmickle100%202,3011,355
 Richard Cordray100%202,3012,671
 Theodore Celeste100%202,3016,521
Carroll Daniel Radakovich100%23,150244
 Marvin Mcmickle100%23,150396
 Richard Cordray100%23,150571
 Theodore Celeste100%23,1501,177
Champaign Daniel Radakovich100%26,053133
 Marvin Mcmickle100%26,053167
 Richard Cordray100%26,053733
 Theodore Celeste100%26,0531,002
Clark Daniel Radakovich100%86,837650
 Marvin Mcmickle100%86,837899
 Richard Cordray100%86,8374,310
 Theodore Celeste100%86,8375,267
Clermont Daniel Radakovich100%110,500475
 Marvin Mcmickle100%110,500551
 Richard Cordray100%110,5001,085
 Theodore Celeste100%110,5002,962
Clinton Daniel Radakovich100%23,75481
 Marvin Mcmickle100%23,754125
 Richard Cordray100%23,754472
 Theodore Celeste100%23,754695
ColumbianaDaniel Radakovich100%71,8171,279
 Marvin Mcmickle100%71,8171,197
 Richard Cordray100%71,8172,690
 Theodore Celeste100%71,8176,404
Coshocton Daniel Radakovich100%20,112114
 Marvin Mcmickle100%20,112190
 Richard Cordray100%20,112589
 Theodore Celeste100%20,1121,049
Crawford Daniel Radakovich100%30,561191
 Marvin Mcmickle100%30,561353
 Richard Cordray100%30,5611,045
 Theodore Celeste100%30,5611,780
Cuyahoga Daniel Radakovich100%973,1149,518
 Marvin Mcmickle100%973,11489,642
 Richard Cordray100%973,11417,377
 Theodore Celeste100%973,11437,101
Darke Daniel Radakovich100%35,168222
 Marvin Mcmickle100%35,168301
 Richard Cordray100%35,1681,183
 Theodore Celeste100%35,1681,590
Defiance Daniel Radakovich100%24,997120
 Marvin Mcmickle100%24,997142
 Richard Cordray100%24,997648
 Theodore Celeste100%24,9971,011
Delaware Daniel Radakovich100%72,005248
 Marvin Mcmickle100%72,005398
 Richard Cordray100%72,0051,714
 Theodore Celeste100%72,0052,051
Erie Daniel Radakovich100%53,461564
 Marvin Mcmickle100%53,4611,905
 Richard Cordray100%53,4611,545
 Theodore Celeste100%53,4613,881
Fairfield Daniel Radakovich100%77,040379
 Marvin Mcmickle100%77,040584
 Richard Cordray100%77,0402,565
 Theodore Celeste100%77,0403,479
Fayette Daniel Radakovich100%14,19849
 Marvin Mcmickle100%14,198115
 Richard Cordray100%14,198287
 Theodore Celeste100%14,198554
Franklin Daniel Radakovich100%633,1572,444
 Marvin Mcmickle100%633,1576,585
 Richard Cordray100%633,15726,486
 Theodore Celeste100%633,15718,344
Fulton Daniel Radakovich100%26,849110
 Marvin Mcmickle100%26,849133
 Richard Cordray100%26,849447
 Theodore Celeste100%26,849996
Gallia Daniel Radakovich100%20,857111
 Marvin Mcmickle100%20,857230
 Richard Cordray100%20,857294
 Theodore Celeste100%20,8571,292
Geauga Daniel Radakovich100%59,086530
 Marvin Mcmickle100%59,0862,002
 Richard Cordray100%59,086908
 Theodore Celeste100%59,0862,098
Greene Daniel Radakovich100%96,630418
 Marvin Mcmickle100%96,630825
 Richard Cordray100%96,6302,733
 Theodore Celeste100%96,6303,603
Guernsey Daniel Radakovich100%20,332262
 Marvin Mcmickle100%20,332263
 Richard Cordray100%20,332717
 Theodore Celeste100%20,3321,475
Hamilton Daniel Radakovich100%560,9593,065
 Marvin Mcmickle100%560,9598,459
 Richard Cordray100%560,9596,015
 Theodore Celeste100%560,95924,422
Hancock Daniel Radakovich100%44,344165
 Marvin Mcmickle100%44,344234
 Richard Cordray100%44,344535
 Theodore Celeste100%44,3441,300
Hardin Daniel Radakovich100%19,228105
 Marvin Mcmickle100%19,228144
 Richard Cordray100%19,228481
 Theodore Celeste100%19,228739
Harrison Daniel Radakovich100%11,057346
 Marvin Mcmickle100%11,057365
 Richard Cordray100%11,057695
 Theodore Celeste100%11,0571,746
Henry Daniel Radakovich100%18,94079
 Marvin Mcmickle100%18,940100
 Richard Cordray100%18,940317
 Theodore Celeste100%18,940705
Highland Daniel Radakovich100%23,61185
 Marvin Mcmickle100%23,611189
 Richard Cordray100%23,611408
 Theodore Celeste100%23,6111,031
Hocking Daniel Radakovich100%16,027132
 Marvin Mcmickle100%16,027147
 Richard Cordray100%16,027585
 Theodore Celeste100%16,0271,043
Holmes Daniel Radakovich100%16,17959
 Marvin Mcmickle100%16,179226
 Richard Cordray100%16,179224
 Theodore Celeste100%16,179592
Huron Daniel Radakovich100%34,291196
 Marvin Mcmickle100%34,291661
 Richard Cordray100%34,291612
 Theodore Celeste100%34,2911,426
Jackson Daniel Radakovich100%22,778113
 Marvin Mcmickle100%22,778144
 Richard Cordray100%22,778258
 Theodore Celeste100%22,778928
Jefferson Daniel Radakovich100%53,8032,670
 Marvin Mcmickle100%53,8031,198
 Richard Cordray100%53,8032,690
 Theodore Celeste100%53,8036,368
Knox Daniel Radakovich100%33,369139
 Marvin Mcmickle100%33,369218
 Richard Cordray100%33,369823
 Theodore Celeste100%33,3691,311
Lake Daniel Radakovich100%147,0231,672
 Marvin Mcmickle100%147,0234,132
 Richard Cordray100%147,0232,556
 Theodore Celeste100%147,0236,989
Lawrence Daniel Radakovich100%43,710347
 Marvin Mcmickle100%43,710525
 Richard Cordray100%43,710675
 Theodore Celeste100%43,7102,729
Licking Daniel Radakovich100%94,064588
 Marvin Mcmickle100%94,064813
 Richard Cordray100%94,0643,330
 Theodore Celeste100%94,0644,557
Logan Daniel Radakovich100%29,350137
 Marvin Mcmickle100%29,350136
 Richard Cordray100%29,350625
 Theodore Celeste100%29,3501,072
Lorain Daniel Radakovich100%178,7753,247
 Marvin Mcmickle100%178,7757,722
 Richard Cordray100%178,7753,830
 Theodore Celeste100%178,77511,202
Lucas Daniel Radakovich100%287,4612,800
 Marvin Mcmickle100%287,4615,421
 Richard Cordray100%287,4618,388
 Theodore Celeste100%287,46112,395
Madison Daniel Radakovich100%21,88094
 Marvin Mcmickle100%21,880118
 Richard Cordray100%21,880804
 Theodore Celeste100%21,880638
Mahoning Daniel Radakovich100%173,9595,690
 Marvin Mcmickle100%173,9598,144
 Richard Cordray100%173,95912,645
 Theodore Celeste100%173,95925,042
Marion Daniel Radakovich100%40,653268
 Marvin Mcmickle100%40,653498
 Richard Cordray100%40,6531,621
 Theodore Celeste100%40,6532,769
Medina Daniel Radakovich100%97,380789
 Marvin Mcmickle100%97,3802,224
 Richard Cordray100%97,3801,805
 Theodore Celeste100%97,3803,854
Meigs Daniel Radakovich100%15,830113
 Marvin Mcmickle100%15,830219
 Richard Cordray100%15,830334
 Theodore Celeste100%15,8301,030
Mercer Daniel Radakovich100%24,970225
 Marvin Mcmickle100%24,970355
 Richard Cordray100%24,970716
 Theodore Celeste100%24,9701,726
Miami Daniel Radakovich100%74,737340
 Marvin Mcmickle100%74,737504
 Richard Cordray100%74,7371,830
 Theodore Celeste100%74,7372,422
Monroe Daniel Radakovich100%10,964184
 Marvin Mcmickle100%10,964245
 Richard Cordray100%10,964715
 Theodore Celeste100%10,9641,885
MontgomeryDaniel Radakovich100%354,8592,064
 Marvin Mcmickle100%354,8595,306
 Richard Cordray100%354,85913,696
 Theodore Celeste100%354,85917,801
Morgan Daniel Radakovich100%9,29040
 Marvin Mcmickle100%9,29058
 Richard Cordray100%9,290298
 Theodore Celeste100%9,290452
Morrow Daniel Radakovich100%23,044118
 Marvin Mcmickle100%23,044187
 Richard Cordray100%23,044641
 Theodore Celeste100%23,044970
Muskingum Daniel Radakovich100%53,131276
 Marvin Mcmickle100%53,131383
 Richard Cordray100%53,1311,380
 Theodore Celeste100%53,1312,118
Noble Daniel Radakovich100%8,243133
 Marvin Mcmickle100%8,243150
 Richard Cordray100%8,243470
 Theodore Celeste100%8,243882
Ottawa Daniel Radakovich100%27,645228
 Marvin Mcmickle100%27,645258
 Richard Cordray100%27,645891
 Theodore Celeste100%27,6451,610
Paulding Daniel Radakovich100%13,696112
 Marvin Mcmickle100%13,696172
 Richard Cordray100%13,696267
 Theodore Celeste100%13,696788
Perry Daniel Radakovich100%20,575167
 Marvin Mcmickle100%20,575189
 Richard Cordray100%20,575991
 Theodore Celeste100%20,5751,201
Pickaway Daniel Radakovich100%28,120122
 Marvin Mcmickle100%28,120158
 Richard Cordray100%28,1201,057
 Theodore Celeste100%28,1201,014
Pike Daniel Radakovich100%16,520111
 Marvin Mcmickle100%16,520146
 Richard Cordray100%16,5201,132
 Theodore Celeste100%16,520905
Portage Daniel Radakovich100%94,930988
 Marvin Mcmickle100%94,9303,280
 Richard Cordray100%94,9302,471
 Theodore Celeste100%94,9305,465
Preble Daniel Radakovich100%26,752148
 Marvin Mcmickle100%26,752189
 Richard Cordray100%26,752601
 Theodore Celeste100%26,7521,087
Putnam Daniel Radakovich100%23,529257
 Marvin Mcmickle100%23,529317
 Richard Cordray100%23,529565
 Theodore Celeste100%23,5291,775
Richland Daniel Radakovich100%79,288629
 Marvin Mcmickle100%79,2881,802
 Richard Cordray100%79,2882,118
 Theodore Celeste100%79,2883,736
Ross Daniel Radakovich100%37,644199
 Marvin Mcmickle100%37,644328
 Richard Cordray100%37,6441,190
 Theodore Celeste100%37,6442,277
Sandusky Daniel Radakovich100%39,344297
 Marvin Mcmickle100%39,344343
 Richard Cordray100%39,344990
 Theodore Celeste100%39,3442,278
Scioto Daniel Radakovich100%48,653376
 Marvin Mcmickle100%48,653583
 Richard Cordray100%48,6531,089
 Theodore Celeste100%48,6533,688
Seneca Daniel Radakovich100%34,712241
 Marvin Mcmickle100%34,712373
 Richard Cordray100%34,7121,234
 Theodore Celeste100%34,7122,175
Shelby Daniel Radakovich100%28,645307
 Marvin Mcmickle100%28,645642
 Richard Cordray100%28,6451,495
 Theodore Celeste100%28,6452,535
Stark Daniel Radakovich100%235,6614,422
 Marvin Mcmickle100%235,6619,157
 Richard Cordray100%235,6617,916
 Theodore Celeste100%235,66116,862
Summit Daniel Radakovich100%338,5883,649
 Marvin Mcmickle100%338,58814,323
 Richard Cordray100%338,5888,336
 Theodore Celeste100%338,58818,376
Trumbull Daniel Radakovich100%141,1194,546
 Marvin Mcmickle100%141,1195,539
 Richard Cordray100%141,1199,309
 Theodore Celeste100%141,11920,482
TuscarawasDaniel Radakovich100%55,858827
 Marvin Mcmickle100%55,8582,608
 Richard Cordray100%55,8582,376
 Theodore Celeste100%55,8585,397
Union Daniel Radakovich100%24,63367
 Marvin Mcmickle100%24,63398
 Richard Cordray100%24,633562
 Theodore Celeste100%24,633819
Van Wert Daniel Radakovich100%21,371160
 Marvin Mcmickle100%21,371193
 Richard Cordray100%21,371318
 Theodore Celeste100%21,3711,029
Vinton Daniel Radakovich100%8,407115
 Marvin Mcmickle100%8,407160
 Richard Cordray100%8,407235
 Theodore Celeste100%8,407824
Warren Daniel Radakovich100%90,766413
 Marvin Mcmickle100%90,766495
 Richard Cordray100%90,7661,196
 Theodore Celeste100%90,7662,673
WashingtonDaniel Radakovich100%40,242293
 Marvin Mcmickle100%40,242305
 Richard Cordray100%40,242842
 Theodore Celeste100%40,2422,584
Wayne Daniel Radakovich100%59,387370
 Marvin Mcmickle100%59,3871,323
 Richard Cordray100%59,3871,139
 Theodore Celeste100%59,3872,734
Williams Daniel Radakovich100%25,985112
 Marvin Mcmickle100%25,985107
 Richard Cordray100%25,985338
 Theodore Celeste100%25,985794
Wood Daniel Radakovich100%80,0661,116
 Marvin Mcmickle100%80,0661,301
 Richard Cordray100%80,0661,903
 Theodore Celeste100%80,0662,940
Wyandot Daniel Radakovich100%14,53585
 Marvin Mcmickle100%14,535125
 Richard Cordray100%14,535424
 Theodore Celeste100%14,535676
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio