Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic Ohio Supreme Court - Term beginning 1/2/2001: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams Alice Resnick100%17,1751,461
Allen Alice Resnick100%67,0305,072
Ashland Alice Resnick100%29,5422,261
Ashtabula Alice Resnick100%64,4368,108
Athens Alice Resnick100%44,9344,806
Auglaize Alice Resnick100%27,4851,986
Belmont Alice Resnick100%50,74810,714
Brown Alice Resnick100%25,6022,854
Butler Alice Resnick100%202,30110,486
Carroll Alice Resnick100%23,1502,033
Champaign Alice Resnick100%26,0531,462
Clark Alice Resnick100%86,8379,287
Clermont Alice Resnick100%110,5004,466
Clinton Alice Resnick100%23,7541,197
ColumbianaAlice Resnick100%71,81710,630
Coshocton Alice Resnick100%20,1121,634
Crawford Alice Resnick100%30,5612,903
Cuyahoga Alice Resnick100%973,114114,649
Darke Alice Resnick100%35,1682,858
Defiance Alice Resnick100%24,9971,369
Delaware Alice Resnick100%72,0053,774
Erie Alice Resnick100%53,4616,845
Fairfield Alice Resnick100%77,0406,115
Fayette Alice Resnick100%14,198869
Franklin Alice Resnick100%633,15742,639
Fulton Alice Resnick100%26,8491,573
Gallia Alice Resnick100%20,8571,707
Geauga Alice Resnick100%59,0864,541
Greene Alice Resnick100%96,6306,557
Guernsey Alice Resnick100%20,3322,109
Hamilton Alice Resnick100%560,95936,660
Hancock Alice Resnick100%44,3441,878
Hardin Alice Resnick100%19,2281,038
Harrison Alice Resnick100%11,0572,787
Henry Alice Resnick100%18,940900
Highland Alice Resnick100%23,6111,532
Hocking Alice Resnick100%16,0271,689
Holmes Alice Resnick100%16,179854
Huron Alice Resnick100%34,2912,593
Jackson Alice Resnick100%22,7781,219
Jefferson Alice Resnick100%53,80311,068
Knox Alice Resnick100%33,3691,917
Lake Alice Resnick100%147,02312,307
Lawrence Alice Resnick100%43,7103,795
Licking Alice Resnick100%94,0648,158
Logan Alice Resnick100%29,3501,681
Lorain Alice Resnick100%178,77521,074
Lucas Alice Resnick100%287,46125,394
Madison Alice Resnick100%21,8801,393
Mahoning Alice Resnick100%173,95942,925
Marion Alice Resnick100%40,6534,146
Medina Alice Resnick100%97,3807,829
Meigs Alice Resnick100%15,8301,504
Mercer Alice Resnick100%24,9702,741
Miami Alice Resnick100%74,7374,313
Monroe Alice Resnick100%10,9642,493
MontgomeryAlice Resnick100%354,85934,832
Morgan Alice Resnick100%9,290733
Morrow Alice Resnick100%23,0441,655
Muskingum Alice Resnick100%53,1313,652
Noble Alice Resnick100%8,2431,375
Ottawa Alice Resnick100%27,6452,746
Paulding Alice Resnick100%13,6961,189
Perry Alice Resnick100%20,5752,204
Pickaway Alice Resnick100%28,1201,740
Pike Alice Resnick100%16,5202,121
Portage Alice Resnick100%94,93011,048
Preble Alice Resnick100%26,7521,829
Putnam Alice Resnick100%23,5292,422
Richland Alice Resnick100%79,2887,368
Ross Alice Resnick100%37,6443,183
Sandusky Alice Resnick100%39,3443,608
Scioto Alice Resnick100%48,6535,174
Seneca Alice Resnick100%34,7123,431
Shelby Alice Resnick100%28,6454,334
Stark Alice Resnick100%235,66134,684
Summit Alice Resnick100%338,58838,868
Trumbull Alice Resnick100%141,11930,871
TuscarawasAlice Resnick100%55,85810,271
Union Alice Resnick100%24,6331,290
Van Wert Alice Resnick100%21,3711,568
Vinton Alice Resnick100%8,4071,091
Warren Alice Resnick100%90,7664,302
WashingtonAlice Resnick100%40,2423,317
Wayne Alice Resnick100%59,3874,911
Williams Alice Resnick100%25,9851,208
Wood Alice Resnick100%80,0667,047
Wyandot Alice Resnick100%14,5351,106
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio