Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Presidential Electors: November 6, 1984

Official Tabulation
DEMOCRATIC PARTY

William Kathman .......... Cincinnati
John Zenni .......... Cincinnati
C. J. McLin Jr. .......... Dayton
Jean Hatcher .......... Kenton
Joyce Wise .......... Fremont
Carolyn Andrews .......... Mcdermott
Barb Martin .......... Springfield
Trenton Bell .......... Troy
John McHugh .......... Toledo
Mary Burnworth .......... Marietta
Marilyn Kent .......... Painesville
John Jones .......... Columbus
Vic Stewart .......... Elyria
Molly Biehl .......... Cuyahoga Falls
Fran Alberty .......... Columbus
John Meeks .......... Canton
Clingon Jackson .......... Youngstown
Peter McKeegan .......... Tiltonsville
June April Kreuzer .......... Parma
Mary Rose Oakar .......... Cleveland
Louis Stokes .......... Cleveland 

*REPUBLICAN PARTY

James R. Allison .......... East Palestine
Michael L. Baker .......... Toledo
John W. Berry .......... Dayton
Dorothy F. Clifton .......... Blanchester
Jean Blazer Curtis .......... Hamilton
George C. Eyrich .......... Cincinnati
Dr. Thomas D. Y. Fok .......... Youngstown
Paul E. Gillmor .......... Port Clinton
Archibold A. Hood .......... Millersburg
Richard Kertscher .......... Ravenna
William A. Keslar .......... Zanesville
Barbara J. Lattimore .......... Cleveland
Carey Laub .......... Holgate
Arlene Neu .......... Kenton
Betty Lou Nicol .......... Marysville
Corwin M. Nixon .......... Lebanon
Frances L. Rex .......... Akron
Constance B. Rollman .......... Cincinnati
R. David Thomas .......... Dublin
Robert K. Wilson .......... Elyria
John W. Wolfe .......... Columbus 

PLEDGED TO GUS HALL FOR PRESIDENT AND ANGELA DAVIS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Rick Nagin .......... Cleveland
Reynold J. Johnjulio .......... Youngstown
George R. Edwards .......... East Cleveland
LeRoy O. Costen .......... Euclid
Betty Chaka .......... Cleveland
John Bachtell .......... Cleveland
Stephen Daugherty .......... Cincinnati
Jonathan Weisberger .......... Cincinnati
Denise Winebrenner .......... Cleveland
Linda Belgrave .......... Cleveland Heights
Frida L. Kreitner .......... East Cleveland
John M. Gallo .......... Celveland
Robert E. Kimmel .......... Columbus
Benjamin F. Davis Jr. .......... Cleveland Heights
Meita Marshall .......... Kent
George Lyons .......... Akron
Emily Blumenfeld .......... Dayton
Marie Miranda .......... Cleveland
Margaret Kacmar .......... Cleveland
Martin Robbins .......... Cleveland Heights
Morris Sharnoff .......... Cleveland Heights
Dorothy Spiker .......... Cleveland
Frieda Katz .......... South Euclid 

PLEDGED TO GAVRIELLE HOLMES FOR PRESIDENT AND MILTON VERA FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Martha K. Grevatt .......... Euclid
Alan N. Roth .......... Cleveland
Patricia F. Hilliard .......... East Cleveland
Susan R. Schnur .......... Cleveland
Theodore R. Dostal .......... East Cleveland
Francis S. Dostal .......... East Cleveland
Thomas Lee Moore .......... Cleveland
Iris Williams .......... East Cleveland
Stewart Robinson .......... Cleveland Heights
Valerie Robinson .......... Cleveland Heights
Alex R. Pavlick .......... Parma Heights
Juanita Cokeley .......... Cleveland
James Smid .......... Cleveland
Merlin Luce .......... Youngstown
Edward Mann .......... Hubbard
Barbara Keenan .......... Lyndhurst
Jesse Rogers .......... Cleveland
Rebecca DeVenanzio .......... Cleveland
Mary Jane Verner .......... Cleveland
Norma F. Hanna .......... Cleveland
Deborah L. James .......... Cleveland
Robert L. Jones .......... Cleveland
Ruth Luce .......... Youngstown 

PLEDGED TO DAVID BERGLAND FOR PRESIDENT AND JAMES A. LEWIS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Bernard Baltic .......... Lakewood
Milton R. Norris .......... Cleveland Heights
Richard N. Gaumer .......... Shaker Heights
Peter D. Wilbur .......... Shaker Heights
Michael Nunn .......... Toledo
Everett DeJager .......... Cincinnati
Carolyn DeJager .......... Cincinnati
Gertrude M. Norris .......... Cleveland Heights
M. David Macko .......... Solon
Marcia Myers .......... Akron
John Pfeiffer .......... Akron
William J. Kammerer .......... Columbus
Thomas J. Zuber .......... Columbus
Stuart Scott .......... Streetsboro
James Judge .......... Avon Lake
Katie S. Smith .......... Wadsworth
Sally Moore .......... Cincinnati
Robert L. DeBrosse .......... Piqua
David C. Myers .......... Mentor
Jerome A. Gloekler .......... Dayton
Rock Gettys .......... Cincinnati
Steve Stephens .......... Cincinnati
Norma Skoog .......... Cincinnati 

PLEDGED TO LYNDON H. LaROUCHE FOR PRESIDENT AND BILLY M. DAVIS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Emerson L. Scott .......... St. Paris
Peter Michael Schuller .......... Oxford
John P. Pulhug .......... Toledo
John W. Mason .......... Toledo
William David Buroker .......... West Liberty
Jack A. Hite .......... St. Paris
Alan T. Arthur, Sr. .......... Mentor
Claudia June Cortes .......... Lorain
Elizabeth R. Alexander .......... Toledo
Maureen T. Schuller .......... Oxford
Ruth M. Scott .......... St. Paris
David M. Muhlenkamp .......... Fort Recovery
Scott A. Barber .......... Columbus
Samuel H. Bowser .......... Berea
Danny Abraham .......... Austintown
William R. Given .......... Holland
H. Reid Heck .......... Carey
Deborah L. Arthurs .......... Steubenville
Lewis M. Cortes .......... Lorain
Edgar F. Bradley .......... Cincinnati
Betty B. Bradley .......... Cincinnati
Myrna H. Given .......... Holland
Doris Marie Buroker .......... West Liberty 

PLEDGED TO DENNIS L. SERRETTE FOR PRESIDENT AND NANCY ROSS FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Moses L. Young .......... Cleveland
James Tucker .......... Cleveland
Dorrine Allen .......... Youngstown
Ellis S. Green .......... Youngstown
Evelyn Jakcson .......... Youngstown
Betty J. Shaw .......... Youngstown
Fanny Wilson .......... Youngstown
Joseph C. Howard .......... Akron
Sally Jean Howard .......... Akron
Janet Howard .......... Akron
Charles E. Howard .......... Akron
Carl Bryant .......... Youngstown
Gary Lawman .......... Youngstown
Patricia Clinkscales .......... Youngstown
Jeffrey C. Lawman .......... Youngstown
Jerry A. Lawman II .......... Youngstown
Lori A. Lawman .......... Youngstown
Carol Jean Martin .......... Struthers
Albert Zlenka .......... Struthers
Caryn H. Clark .......... Cleveland Heights
Ella Lockett .......... Akron
Judith Gibson Poirson .......... North Ridgeville
Doraine R. Meldrum .......... Grafton 

PLEDGED TO ED WINN FOR PRESIDENT AND ED BERGONZI FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Louis B. Renfrow .......... Dayton
Dorothy Renfrow .......... Dayton
Philip Frisk .......... Dayton
Debora Fleming .......... Dayton
Willie Mae Washington .......... Dayton
Georgianna Robinson .......... Dayton
James Moreland .......... Dayton
Lee Hill Jr. .......... Dayton
Lillie Gilbert .......... Dayton
Lessie Moore .......... Dayton
John R. Austin .......... Dayton
Kim Brown .......... Dayton
Harvey Robinson .......... Dayton
William Steve White .......... Dayton
Janet Gates .......... Cincinnati
Morton J. Hunt Sr. .......... Dayton
Albert Huff Jr. .......... Dayton
Bernard S. White .......... Dayton
Clarence Austin .......... Dayton
James Jackson .......... Dayton
Clarence Jamison .......... Toledo
David Holt .......... Toledo
Willie Talbert .......... Toledo 

PLEDGED TO MELVIN T. MASON FOR PRESIDENT AND MATILDE ZIMMERMANN FOR VICE PRESIDENT

Caroline Fowlkes .......... Toledo
Joseph P. Callahan .......... Toledo
Steve Randall Warren .......... Toledo
V. Lynn Edmiston .......... Toledo
Julius C. Snipper .......... Toledo
Toby Emmerich .......... Toledo
Elizabeth Myers .......... Cincinnati
Robert Connolly .......... Cincinnati
Joe Lombardo .......... Cincinnati
Lorraine Sockaci .......... Cincinnati
Ove Aspoy .......... Cincinnati
Rachel Knapik .......... Cincinnati
Scott A. Breen .......... Cincinnati
Valerie G. Libby .......... Cincinnati
Peter E. Oanes .......... Cincinnati
Omari Musa .......... Cleveland
Jonathan Scott Ware .......... Cleveland
Susan E. Berman .......... Cleveland
Henry H. Scheer .......... Cleveland
Almeda Kirsch .......... Shaker Heights
Daniel S. Priest .......... Cleveland
William R. Kalman .......... Cleveland
Kathleen Denny .......... Cincinnati 

PLEDGED TO LARRY HARMON FOR PRESIDENT AND MILTON R. POLLAND FOR VICE PRESIDENT (WI)

Robert D. Deitz .......... Beachwood
Pearl Fishman .......... Pepper Pike
Ann Merlane .......... Cleveland
Charlene Skipinstie .......... Orange
Theresa Cali .......... Parma Heights
W. G. Parolck .......... Rocky River
Nancy Gallocon .......... Mentor
Robert Steitz .......... Parma
Helen Kovacic .......... Cleveland
Carol Miller .......... Euclid
John Plntek .......... Painesville
Scott Rumil .......... Cleveland Heights
J. Beryulen .......... Parma
Fredrick Molloy .......... South Russell
Edward Jonathon .......... Middleburg Heights
Arthur Ryan .......... Lakewood
Ellen Motlink .......... Lakewood
Jeffrey Smith .......... Painesville
Diane Lawder .......... Bay Village
Diane Steitz .......... Parma
Carol Hagy .......... Lakewood
Richard Daniels .......... Solon
S. Deitz .......... Beachwood 

PLEDGED TO EARL F. DODGE FOR PRESIDENT AND WARREN C. MARTIN FOR VICE PRESIDENT (WI)

Gladys Hicks .......... Alliance
Olive E. Forbes .......... Bellville
Mae Rosendale .......... Bloomdale
Elizabeth Smith .......... Bowerston
Thelma Riehl .......... Canton
Wilma Knoles .......... Chillicothe
Luella R. Bauer .......... Cincinnati
Anne M. Glover .......... Cincinnati
Ruth H. Erman .......... Coshocton
Esther Simpson .......... Forest
Jennings B. Streby .......... Fredericktown
Vera Webb .......... Hamden
G. Harlan Ranter .......... Lancaster
Mary O. Ranier .......... Lancaster
Ruth Justus .......... Lima
Donald M. Gose .......... Middletown
Roberta Hagmier .......... New Lexington
Ada Warner .......... Pomeroy
Leota Hathorn .......... Uhrichsville
Helen M. Allen .......... Youngstown
Lois E. Powelson .......... Zanesville
Dorothy Linn .......... Bucyrus
Fay D. Stiverson .......... Celina 

PLEDGED TO HENRY KING FOR PRESIDENT AND SANDRA KING FOR VICE PRESIDENT(WI)

Eugene Presutto .......... Lorain
Dorothy Brodbrick .......... Lorain
Peter Carambli .......... Lorain
Louis Indre .......... Elyria
Ed Guidicelli .......... Lorain
Paul Bozsoky .......... Lorain
Ronald Vargo .......... Lorain
Robert Dunnigan .......... Lorain
John Klin .......... Lorain
John Duran .......... Lorain
James Hardin .......... Lorain
Elizabeth Hardin .......... Lorain
Ed Birgett .......... Lorain
Frank Dembiec .......... Lorain
Rocky Ortiz .......... Lorain
C. L. Mau .......... Lorain
Nathaniel James .......... Lorain
Eugene Perusek .......... Lorain
Elizabeth Garbak .......... Lorain
Egar Trentham .......... Lorain
Lois Koch .......... Lorain
Russell Hardy .......... Medina
John Celestino .......... Lorain 

(WI) Denotes write-in.

Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio