Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Republican Court of Appeals: March 6, 2012

Official Results

Click here to download this race in CSV format.

Court of Appeals - District 01 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Pat Fischer      
 Hamilton 45,714      
 Total 45,714      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 01 (R) - Term Commencing 02/10/2013 
 County Patrick Dinkelacker      
 Hamilton 47,680      
 Total 47,680      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 01 (R) - Term Commencing 02/11/2013 
 County Pat DeWine      
 Hamilton 49,449      
 Total 49,449      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 01 (R) - Term Commencing 02/12/2013 
DISTRICT NUMBER: 1 
 County Penelope Cunningham      
 Hamilton 46,340      
 Total 46,340      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 02 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Jeffrey Welbaum      
 Champaign 2,651      
 Clark 4,850      
 Darke 5,220      
 Greene 10,990      
 Miami 10,669      
 Montgomery 24,924      
 Total 59,304      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 03 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County John Willamowski      
 Allen 13,450      
 Auglaize 5,153      
 Crawford 3,840      
 Defiance 4,041      
 Hancock 8,666      
 Hardin 2,864      
 Henry 3,324      
 Logan 4,962      
 Marion 4,665      
 Mercer 4,127      
 Paulding 1,673      
 Putnam 3,838      
 Seneca 5,304      
 Shelby 5,127      
 Union 4,637      
 Van Wert 3,547      
 Wyandot 2,108      
 Total 81,326      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 04 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Lori Hardin Leonard Holzapfel Steven Newman Patricia Sanders
 Adams 696 321 1,384 684
 Athens 464 710 601 604
 Gallia 732 1,269 574 1,172
 Highland 766 567 1,890 1,051
 Hocking 678 441 449 458
 Jackson 443 3,917 362 300
 Lawrence 602 989 1,030 3,830
 Meigs 588 1,153 693 762
 Pickaway 3,106 866 1,300 946
 Pike 469 344 390 273
 Ross 1,314 1,242 2,470 795
 Scioto 1,227 1,245 1,247 983
 Vinton 221 665 215 131
 Washington 979 1,743 1,626 1,675
 Total 12,285 15,472 14,231 13,664
 Percentage of Votes 22.07 27.8 25.57 24.55
         
Court of Appeals - District 04 (R) - Term Commencing 02/10/2013 
 County William Harsha      
 Adams 2,974      
 Athens 2,125      
 Gallia 3,070      
 Highland 4,147      
 Hocking 1,668      
 Jackson 3,319      
 Lawrence 5,168      
 Meigs 2,515      
 Pickaway 5,360      
 Pike 1,282      
 Ross 5,133      
 Scioto 4,925      
 Vinton 937      
 Washington 5,026      
 Total 47,649      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 05 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County John Wise      
 Ashland 4,583      
 Coshocton 2,744      
 Delaware 17,852      
 Fairfield 12,697      
 Guernsey 2,910      
 Holmes 2,226      
 Knox 6,316      
 Licking 15,600      
 Morgan 1,358      
 Morrow 3,123      
 Muskingum 6,273      
 Perry 2,384      
 Richland 9,578      
 Stark 27,498      
 Tuscarawas 4,868      
 Total 120,010      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 05 (R) - Term Commencing 02/11/2013 
 County Flite Freimann Jeanette Moll    
 Ashland 1,655 2,777    
 Coshocton 944 2,233    
 Delaware 5,048 12,077    
 Fairfield 4,069 8,952    
 Guernsey 982 2,378    
 Holmes 664 1,547    
 Knox 2,075 4,363    
 Licking 5,310 9,913    
 Morgan 426 1,065    
 Morrow 1,294 2,030    
 Muskingum 1,885 5,294    
 Perry 863 1,554    
 Richland 3,211 6,481    
 Stark 7,783 18,713    
 Tuscarawas 1,437 4,055    
 Total 37,646 83,432    
 Percentage of Votes 31.09 68.91    
         
Court of Appeals - District 06 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Robert Christiansen James Jensen    
 Erie 2,552 2,449    
 Fulton 2,715 2,749    
 Huron 1,863 1,801    
 Lucas 9,523 11,848    
 Ottawa 1,921 1,878    
 Sandusky 2,909 2,601    
 Williams 2,295 2,795    
 Wood 5,489 5,251    
 Total 29,267 31,372    
 Percentage of Votes 48.26 51.74    
         
Court of Appeals - District 07 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Mary DeGenaro      
 Belmont 3,437      
 Carroll 2,448      
 Columbiana 7,543      
 Harrison 1,095      
 Jefferson 4,891      
 Mahoning 9,516      
 Monroe 734      
 Noble 1,094      
 Total 30,758      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 08 (R) - Term Commencing 01/02/2013 
 County Elizabeth Harvey Kenneth Spanagel    
 Cuyahoga 21,451 33,277    
 Total 21,451 33,277    
 Percentage of Votes 39.2 60.8    
         
Court of Appeals - District 09 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Jennifer Hensal      
 Lorain 14,067      
 Medina 15,360      
 Summit 24,693      
 Wayne 10,902      
 Total 65,022      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 11 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Colleen O'Toole      
 Ashtabula 6,942      
 Geauga 11,806      
 Lake 16,152      
 Portage 8,448      
 Trumbull 9,227      
 Total 52,575      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 11 (R) - Term Commencing 02/10/2013 
 County Diane Grendell      
 Ashtabula 6,890      
 Geauga 12,658      
 Lake 17,329      
 Portage 8,161      
 Trumbull 9,375      
 Total 54,413      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
Court of Appeals - District 12 (R) - Term Commencing 02/09/2013 
 County Stephen Powell      
 Brown 4,224      
 Butler 25,454      
 Clermont 19,549      
 Clinton 4,881      
 Fayette 2,846      
 Madison 3,476      
 Preble 4,520      
 Warren 20,615      
 Total 85,565      
 Percentage of Votes 100      

 

 

 

 

 

Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio