Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Republican Ohio Representative: March 6, 2012

Official Results

Click here to download this race in CSV format.

State House of Representatives - District 01 (R)     
 County Ron Amstutz      
         
 Wayne 13,261      
 Total 13,261      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 02 (R)     
 County Mark Romanchuk Craig Wright    
         
 Richland 8,547 3,998    
 Total 8,547 3,998    
 Percentage of Votes 68.13 31.87    
         
State House of Representatives - District 03 (R)     
 County Tim Brown      
         
 Wood 11,404      
 Total 11,404      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 04 (R)     
 County Matt Huffman      
         
 Allen 13,442      
 Total 13,442      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 05 (R)     
 County Craig Newbold      
         
 Columbiana 7,959      
 Total 7,959      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 06 (R)     
 County Marlene Anielski      
         
 Cuyahoga 8,478      
 Total 8,478      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 07 (R)     
 County Mike Dovilla      
         
 Cuyahoga 7,675      
 Total 7,675      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 08 (R)     
 County Tony Hocevar      
         
 Cuyahoga 2,436      
 Total 2,436      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 13 (R)     
 County Matthew Deibel      
         
 Cuyahoga 1,885      
 Total 1,885      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 14 (R)     
 County Richard Cyngier      
         
 Cuyahoga 3,448      
 Total 3,448      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 15 (R)     
 County Patricia Gascoyne      
         
 Cuyahoga 3,149      
 Total 3,149      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 16 (R)     
 County Nan Baker      
         
 Cuyahoga 9,950      
 Total 9,950      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 17 (R)     
 County Chris Heiberger      
         
 Franklin 3,464      
 Total 3,464      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 18 (R)     
 County Bill Colgan      
         
 Franklin 2,620      
 Total 2,620      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 19 (R)     
 County Anne Gonzales      
         
 Franklin 10,934      
 Total 10,934      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 20 (R)     
 County Nathan Burd      
         
 Franklin 6,130      
 Total 6,130      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 21 (R)     
 County Mike Duffey      
         
 Franklin 9,386      
 Total 9,386      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
State House of Representatives - District 22 (R)     
 County Andy Hall      
         
 Franklin 5,180      
 Total 5,180      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 23 (R)     
 County Cheryl Grossman      
         
 Franklin 8,465      
 Total 8,465      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 24 (R)     
 County Stephanie Kunze      
         
 Franklin 9,595      
 Total 9,595      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 25 (R)     
 County Seth Golding      
         
 Franklin 1,955      
 Total 1,955      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 26 (R)     
 County Joseph Healy      
         
 Franklin 2,489      
 Total 2,489      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 27 (R)     
 County Tom Brinkman Peter Stautberg    
         
 Hamilton 7,638 12,113    
 Total 7,638 12,113    
 Percentage of Votes 38.67 61.33    
         
State House of Representatives - District 28 (R)     
 County Lonnie Bowling Mike Wilson    
         
 Hamilton 1,458 11,762    
 Total 1,458 11,762    
 Percentage of Votes 11.03 88.97    
         
State House of Representatives - District 29 (R)     
 County Louis Blessing Raj Rajagopal    
         
 Hamilton 5,275 3,147    
 Total 5,275 3,147    
 Percentage of Votes 62.63 37.37    
         
State House of Representatives - District 30 (R)     
 County Lou Terhar      
         
 Hamilton 7,196      
 Total 7,196      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 31 (R)     
 County Michael Gabbard      
         
 Hamilton 2,875      
 Total 2,875      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 32 (R)     
 County Ron Mosby      
         
 Hamilton 2,202      
 Total 2,202      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 33 (R)     
 County Tom Bryan      
         
 Hamilton 3,926      
 Total 3,926      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 34 (R)     
 County Ronya Habash      
         
 Summit 2,471      
 Total 2,471      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 35 (R)     
 County Kevin Mitchell      
         
 Summit 2,604      
 Total 2,604      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 36 (R)     
 County Anthony DeVitis      
         
 Summit 6,527      
 Total 6,527      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 37 (R)     
 County Kristina Roegner      
         
 Summit 7,921      
 Total 7,921      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 38 (R)     
 County Lynn Slaby      
         
 Stark 2,232      
 Summit 6,399      
 Total 8,631      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 39 (R)     
 County Jeffrey Wellbaum      
         
 Montgomery 1,743      
 Total 1,743      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 40 (R)     
 County Michael Henne      
         
 Montgomery 9,441      
 Total 9,441      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 41 (R)     
 County Jim Butler      
         
 Montgomery 11,062      
 Total 11,062      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 42 (R)     
 County Terry Blair      
         
 Montgomery 9,858      
 Total 9,858      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 43 (R)     
 County Joyce Deitering      
         
 Montgomery 3,456      
 Preble 4,373      
 Total 7,829      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 46 (R)     
 County Dave Kissinger      
         
 Lucas 4,703      
 Total 4,703      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 47 (R)     
 County Barbara Sears      
         
 Fulton 3,718      
 Lucas 7,417      
 Total 11,135      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 48 (R)     
 County Kirk Schuring      
         
 Stark 11,960      
 Total 11,960      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 49 (R)     
 County Monique Moore      
         
 Stark 5,025      
 Total 5,025      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 50 (R)     
 County Christina Hagan      
         
 Stark 9,397      
 Total 9,397      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 51 (R)     
 County Wes Retherford      
         
 Butler 6,620      
 Total 6,620      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 52 (R)     
 County Margaret Conditt      
         
 Butler 10,546      
 Total 10,546      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 53 (R)     
 County Timothy Derickson      
         
 Butler 7,545      
 Total 7,545      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 54 (R)     
 County Peter Beck      
         
 Butler 505      
 Warren 9,012      
 Total 9,517      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 55 (R)     
 County Rae Brady      
         
 Lorain 5,767      
 Total 5,767      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 56 (R)     
 County Anthony Ziroli      
         
 Lorain 3,868      
 Total 3,868      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 57 (R)     
 County Terry Boose      
         
 Huron 4,368      
 Lorain 4,536      
 Total 8,904      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 59 (R)     
 County Kimberly Poma      
         
 Mahoning 7,174      
 Total 7,174      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 60 (R)     
 County Lori Dinallo      
         
 Lake 6,413      
 Total 6,413      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 61 (R)     
 County Ron Young      
         
 Lake 10,976      
 Total 10,976      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 62 (R)     
 County Ron Maag      
         
 Warren 11,481      
 Total 11,481      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 63 (R)     
 County Pat Paridon      
         
 Trumbull 5,012      
 Total 5,012      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 64 (R)     
 County Albert Haberstroh Randy Law Roger Peterson  
         
 Ashtabula 173 373 433  
 Trumbull 1,268 3,510 1,415  
 Total 1,441 3,883 1,848  
 Percentage of Votes 20.09 54.14 25.77  
         
State House of Representatives - District 65 (R)     
 County John Becker Michael Brem    
         
 Clermont 10,659 4,667    
 Total 10,659 4,667    
 Percentage of Votes 69.55 30.45    
         
State House of Representatives - District 66 (R)     
 County Doug Green Rick Herron Nick Owens  
         
 Brown 4,745 335 685  
 Clermont 3,473 2,652 2,837  
 Total 8,218 2,987 3,522  
 Percentage of Votes 55.8 20.28 23.92  
         
State House of Representatives - District 67 (R)     
 County Andrew Brenner Craig Schweitzer    
         
 Delaware 7,201 6,876    
 Total 7,201 6,876    
 Percentage of Votes 51.15 48.85    
         
State House of Representatives - District 68 (R)     
 County Jeff Furr Jason Rogers Margaret Ruhl  
         
 Delaware 1,235 1,887 4,168  
 Knox 781 1,789 6,683  
 Total 2,016 3,676 10,851  
 Percentage of Votes 12.19 22.22 65.59  
         
State House of Representatives - District 69 (R)     
 County WilliamBatchelder      
         
 Medina 12,702      
 Total 12,702      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 70 (R)     
 County Dave Hall      
         
 Ashland 4,710      
 Holmes 1,131      
 Medina 4,184      
 Total 10,025      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 71 (R)     
 County Jay Hottinger      
         
 Licking 12,513      
 Total 12,513      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 72 (R)     
 County Bill Hayes      
         
 Coshocton 2,845      
 Licking 5,537      
 Perry 2,675      
 Total 11,057      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 73 (R)     
 County Jarrod Martin Rick Perales Eric Spicer  
         
 Greene 3,422 10,623 3,705  
 Total 3,422 10,623 3,705  
 Percentage of Votes 19.28 59.85 20.87  
         
State House of Representatives - District 74 (R)     
 County Robert Hackett      
         
 Clark 2,096      
 Greene 5,202      
 Madison 3,973      
 Total 11,271      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 75 (R)     
 County Nick Skeriotis      
         
 Portage 5,665      
 Total 5,665      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 76 (R)     
 County Matt Lynch Mary O'Toole Kristina Port Mark Porter
         
 Geauga 6,515 2,356 918 2,445
 Portage 2,106 881 228 881
 Total 8,621 3,237 1,146 3,027
 Percentage of Votes 53.78 20.19 7.15 18.88
         
State House of Representatives - District 77 (R)     
 County Gerald Stebelton      
         
 Fairfield 10,738      
 Total 10,738      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 78 (R)     
 County Ron Hood Monty Lobb    
         
 Athens 129 25    
 Fairfield 2,884 1,379    
 Hocking 1,610 760    
 Morgan 1,149 815    
 Muskingum 438 155    
 Pickaway 3,296 1,015    
 Total 9,506 4,149    
 Percentage of Votes 69.62 30.38    
         
State House of Representatives - District 79 (R)     
 County Ross McGregor      
         
 Clark 9,045      
 Total 9,045      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 80 (R)     
 County Richard Adams      
         
 Darke 2,479      
 Miami 11,235      
 Total 13,714      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 81 (R)     
 County Lynn Wachtmann      
         
 Fulton 1,474      
 Henry 3,911      
 Putnam 4,353      
 Williams 4,889      
 Total 14,627      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 82 (R)     
 County Tony Burkley      
         
 Auglaize 1,859      
 Defiance 4,061      
 Paulding 2,058      
 Van Wert 3,540      
 Total 11,518      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 83 (R)     
 County Kevin Rettig Robert Sprague    
         
 Hancock 3,876 7,622    
 Hardin 1,311 2,085    
 Logan 341 454    
 Total 5,528 10,161    
 Percentage of Votes 35.23 64.77    
         
State House of Representatives - District 84 (R)     
 County Jim Buchy      
         
 Auglaize 3,129      
 Darke 5,333      
 Mercer 4,982      
 Shelby 2,188      
 Total 15,632      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 85 (R)     
 County John Adams Dave Easton    
         
 Champaign 4,220 1,087    
 Logan 2,916 1,743    
 Shelby 2,871 1,048    
 Total 10,007 3,878    
 Percentage of Votes 72.07 27.93    
         
State House of Representatives - District 86 (R)     
 County Dorothy Pelanda      
         
 Marion 3,946      
 Union 5,074      
 Total 9,020      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 87 (R)     
 County Jeff McClain Dennis Sterling    
         
 Crawford 4,016 1,307    
 Marion 694 176    
 Morrow 2,372 1,129    
 Seneca 289 128    
 Wyandot 2,604 481    
 Total 9,975 3,221    
 Percentage of Votes 75.59 24.41    
         
State House of Representatives - District 88 (R)     
 County Rex Damschroder      
         
 Sandusky 5,829      
 Seneca 5,573      
 Total 11,402      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 89 (R)     
 County Donald Janik      
         
 Erie 4,691      
 Ottawa 3,339      
 Total 8,030      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 90 (R)     
 County Terry Johnson      
         
 Adams 2,830      
 Lawrence 1,274      
 Scioto 5,428      
 Total 9,532      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 91 (R)     
 County Cliff Rosenberger      
         
 Clinton 5,290      
 Highland 4,133      
 Pike 1,216      
 Ross 305      
 Total 10,944      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 92 (R)     
 County Bob Peterson      
         
 Fayette 3,189      
 Pickaway 1,803      
 Ross 4,788      
 Total 9,780      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 93 (R)     
 County Bill Dingus Jim Riepenhoff Ryan Smith  
         
 Gallia 712 530 3,750  
 Jackson 1,351 1,929 2,016  
 Lawrence 4,571 447 850  
 Vinton 244 262 350  
 Total 6,878 3,168 6,966  
 Percentage of Votes 40.43 18.62 40.95  
         
State House of Representatives - District 94 (R)     
 County Micah Martindale Charles Richter    
         
 Athens 913 1,284    
 Meigs 2,082 1,243    
 Vinton 182 197    
 Washington 1,017 1,773    
 Total 4,194 4,497    
 Percentage of Votes 48.26 51.74    
         
State House of Representatives - District 95 (R)     
 County Andy Thompson      
         
 Belmont 2,046      
 Carroll 2,453      
 Harrison 1,126      
 Noble 1,311      
 Washington 3,158      
 Total 10,094      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 97 (R)     
 County Brian Hill      
         
 Guernsey 2,927      
 Muskingum 6,514      
 Total 9,441      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 98 (R)     
 County Al Landis      
         
 Holmes 1,274      
 Tuscarawas 5,631      
 Total 6,905      
 Percentage of Votes 100      
         
State House of Representatives - District 99 (R)     
 County Casey Kozlowski      
         
 Ashtabula 6,430      
 Geauga 2,080      
 Total 8,510      
 Percentage of Votes 100      

 

 

 

 

 

Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio