Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic Ohio Representative: March 6, 2012

Official Results

Download these results in .CSV format.

State House of Representatives - District 01 (D)
 County John Maglio    
 Wayne 2,499    
 Total 2,499    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 02 (D)
 County Jay Goyal    
 Richland 4,416    
 Total 4,416    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 03 (D)
 County Kelly Wicks    
 Wood 4,729    
 Total 4,729    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 04 (D)
 County Robert Huenke    
 Allen 3,175    
 Total 3,175    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 05 (D)
 County Nick Barborak    
 Columbiana 4,289    
 Total 4,289    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 06 (D)
 County Anthony Fossaceca    
 Cuyahoga 6,278    
 Total 6,278    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 07 (D)
 County Matt Patten    
 Cuyahoga 7,018    
 Total 7,018    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 08 (D)
 County Armond Budish Azaadjeet Singh  
 Cuyahoga 9,659 1,767  
 Total 9,659 1,767  
 Percentage of Votes 84.54 15.46  
       
State House of Representatives - District 09 (D)
 County Barbara Boyd Howard Harris  
 Cuyahoga 13,375 1,200  
 Total 13,375 1,200  
 Percentage of Votes 91.77 8.23  
       
State House of Representatives - District 10 (D)
 County Bill Patmon    
 Cuyahoga 6,907    
 Total 6,907    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 11 (D)
 County Tony Perry Sandra Williams  
 Cuyahoga 1,726 7,392  
 Total 1,726 7,392  
 Percentage of Votes 18.93 81.07  
       
State House of Representatives - District 12 (D)
 County John Barnes    
 Cuyahoga 11,026    
 Total 11,026    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 13 (D)
 County Nickie Antonio    
 Cuyahoga 6,875    
 Total 6,875    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 14 (D)
 County Mike Foley    
 Cuyahoga 8,833    
 Total 8,833    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 15 (D)
 County Nicholas Celebrezze    
 Cuyahoga 7,253    
 Total 7,253    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 16 (D)
 County Todd LeVeck Andrew Meyer  
 Cuyahoga 4,129 4,906  
 Total 4,129 4,906  
 Percentage of Votes 45.7 54.3  
       
State House of Representatives - District 17 (D)
 County Mike Curtin    
 Franklin 2,992    
 Total 2,992    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 18 (D)
 County Michael Stinziano    
 Franklin 4,712    
 Total 4,712    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 19 (D)
 County Al Donahey    
 Franklin 4,824    
 Total 4,824    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 20 (D)
 County Heather Bishoff Marco Miller  
  Democratic Democratic  
 Franklin 2,549 1,971  
 Total 2,549 1,971  
 Percentage of Votes 56.39 43.61  
       
State House of Representatives - District 21 (D)
 County David Donofrio Donna O'Connor David Robinson
  Democratic Democratic Democratic
 Franklin 810 2,023 1,844
 Total 810 2,023 1,844
 Percentage of Votes 17.32 43.25 39.43
       
State House of Representatives - District 22 (D)
 County John Carney    
 Franklin 4,566    
 Total 4,566    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 23 (D)
 County Traci Johnson    
 Franklin 3,362    
 Total 3,362    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 24 (D)
 County Maureen Reedy    
 Franklin 4,710    
 Total 4,710    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 25 (D)
 County W. Weddington    
 Franklin 7,878    
 Total 7,878    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 26 (D)
 County Tracy Heard    
 Franklin 8,886    
 Total 8,886    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 27 (D)
 County Nathan Wissman    
 Hamilton 2,111    
 Total 2,111    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 28 (D)
 County Connie Pillich    
 Hamilton 2,887    
 Total 2,887    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 29 (D)
 County Hubert Brown    
 Hamilton 794    
 Total 794    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 30 (D)
 County Steven Newsome    
 Hamilton 560    
 Total 560    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 31 (D)
 County Luke Brockmeier Denise Driehaus Terry Tranter
  Democratic Democratic Democratic
 Hamilton 1,041 2,439 759
 Total 1,041 2,439 759
 Percentage of Votes 24.56 57.54 17.91
       
State House of Representatives - District 32 (D)
 County Dale Mallory    
 Hamilton 2,035    
 Total 2,035    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 33 (D)
 County Alicia Reece    
 Hamilton 5,035    
 Total 5,035    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 34 (D)
 County Derrick Hall Vernon Sykes  
  Democratic Democratic  
 Summit 1,376 6,224  
 Total 1,376 6,224  
 Percentage of Votes 18.11 81.89  
       
State House of Representatives - District 35 (D)
 County Zack Milkovich    
 Summit 4,469    
 Total 4,469    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 36 (D)
 County Paul Colavecchio Jason Cowling  
  Democratic Democratic  
 Summit 3,542 1,701  
 Total 3,542 1,701  
 Percentage of Votes 67.56 32.44  
       
State House of Representatives - District 37 (D)
 County Tom Schmida    
 Summit 2,831    
 Total 2,831    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 38 (D)
 County Michael Kaplan    
 Stark 781    
 Summit 3,155    
 Total 3,936    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 39 (D)
 County Clayton Luckie    
 Montgomery 3,649    
 Total 3,649    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 40 (D)
 County Carl Fisher    
 Montgomery 2,965    
 Total 2,965    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 41 (D)
 County Caroline Gentry    
 Montgomery 3,231    
 Total 3,231    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 42 (D)
 County Pamela Nipper    
 Montgomery 1,495    
 Total 1,495    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 43 (D)
 County Roland Winburn    
 Montgomery 2,385    
 Preble 759    
 Total 3,144    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 44 (D)
 County Michael Ashford    
 Lucas 9,847    
 Total 9,847    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 45 (D)
 County Teresa Fedor    
 Lucas 7,551    
 Total 7,551    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 46 (D)
 County Matthew Szollosi    
 Lucas 7,061    
 Total 7,061    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 47 (D)
 County Jeff Bunck    
 Fulton 733    
 Lucas 3,002    
 Total 3,735    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 48 (D)
 County Amanda Trump    
 Stark 4,237    
 Total 4,237    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 49 (D)
 County Stephen Slesnick    
 Stark 5,249    
 Total 5,249    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 50 (D)
 County Sue Ryan    
 Stark 3,103    
 Total 3,103    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 51 (D)
 County Mark Hardig    
 Butler 982    
 Total 982    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 52 (D)
 County Cynthia Pinchback-Hines    
 Butler 104    
 Total 104    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 53 (D)
 County Suzi Rubin    
 Butler 999    
 Total 999    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 54 (D)
 County Donna Chilcote    
 Butler 151    
 Warren 605    
 Total 756    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 55 (D)
 County Matthew Lundy    
 Lorain 7,276    
 Total 7,276    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 56 (D)
 County Daniel Ramos    
 Lorain 9,270    
 Total 9,270    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 57 (D)
 County Matthew Lark    
 Huron 1,522    
 Lorain 2,830    
 Total 4,352    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 58 (D)
 County Robert Hagan    
 Mahoning 12,830    
 Total 12,830    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 59 (D)
 County Ronald Gerberry    
 Mahoning 11,662    
 Total 11,662    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 60 (D)
 County Laura Depledge James Helmink Daniel Troy
  Democratic Democratic Democratic
 Lake 1,984 2,053 3,656
 Total 1,984 2,053 3,656
 Percentage of Votes 25.79 26.69 47.52
       
State House of Representatives - District 61 (D)
 County Susan McGuinness    
 Lake 4,603    
 Total 4,603    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 62 (D)
 County Mike Kassalen    
 Warren 1,054    
 Total 1,054    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 63 (D)
 County Sean O'Brien    
 Trumbull 8,962    
 Total 8,962    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 64 (D)
 County Sheila Calko David Cook Tom Letson
  Democratic Democratic Democratic
 Ashtabula 190 192 89
 Trumbull 1,359 1,251 5,636
 Total 1,549 1,443 5,725
 Percentage of Votes 17.77 16.55 65.68
       
State House of Representatives - District 65 (D)
 County Steve Myers    
 Clermont 1,456    
 Total 1,456    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 66 (D)
 County Ken McNeely    
 Brown 1,507    
 Clermont 891    
 Total 2,398    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 67 (D)
 County David Hogan    
 Delaware 1,605    
 Total 1,605    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 68 (D)
 County John Ryerson Bradley Schaaf  
  Democratic Democratic  
 Delaware 830 735  
 Knox 713 758  
 Total 1,543 1,493  
 Percentage of Votes 50.82 49.18  
       
State House of Representatives - District 69 (D)
 County Judith Cross    
 Medina 3,880    
 Total 3,880    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 70 (D)
 County Steve Johnson    
 Ashland 792    
 Holmes 232    
 Medina 2,448    
 Total 3,472    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 71 (D)
 County Brady Jones    
 Licking 3,116    
 Total 3,116    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 72 (D)
 County David Dilly    
 Coshocton 915    
 Licking 1,165    
 Perry 1,543    
 Total 3,623    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 73 (D)
 County Linda Borgert Bill Conner  
  Democratic Democratic  
 Greene 2,075 2,108  
 Total 2,075 2,108  
 Percentage of Votes 49.61 50.39  
       
State House of Representatives - District 74 (D)
 County Steve Key    
 Clark 445    
 Greene 1,047    
 Madison 873    
 Total 2,365    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 75 (D)
 County Kathleen Clyde    
 Portage 6,205    
 Total 6,205    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 76 (D)
 County Tom Warren    
 Geauga 2,677    
 Portage 1,335    
 Total 4,012    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 77 (D)
 County Kelly Bryant    
 Fairfield 3,100    
 Total 3,100    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 78 (D)
 County Jeremy VanMeter    
 Athens 456    
 Fairfield 852    
 Hocking 745    
 Morgan 409    
 Muskingum 115    
 Pickaway 1,233    
 Total 3,810    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 79 (D)
 County David Farrell    
 Clark 2,749    
 Total 2,749    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 80 (D)
 County Dave Fisher    
 Darke 363    
 Miami 1,243    
 Total 1,606    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 81 (D)
 County John Vanover    
 Fulton 516    
 Henry 932    
 Putnam 739    
 Williams 1,088    
 Total 3,275    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 82 (D)
 County David Schooley    
 Auglaize 248    
 Defiance 1,444    
 Paulding 582    
 Van Wert 451    
 Total 2,725    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 83 (D)
 County John Kostyo    
 Hancock 1,283    
 Hardin 706    
 Logan 88    
 Total 2,077    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 84 (D)
 County Ronald Hammons    
 Auglaize 353    
 Darke 873    
 Mercer 865    
 Shelby 291    
 Total 2,382    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 85 (D)
 County Robert Stahler    
 Champaign 779    
 Logan 570    
 Shelby 563    
 Total 1,912    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 86 (D)
 County Cheryl Johncox    
 Marion 1,096    
 Union 568    
 Total 1,664    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 87 (D)
 County Jeff Lehart    
 Crawford 1,651    
 Marion 200    
 Morrow 807    
 Seneca 127    
 Wyandot 496    
 Total 3,281    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 88 (D)
 County Bill Young    
 Sandusky 2,461    
 Seneca 1,938    
 Total 4,399    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 89 (D)
 County Chris Redfern    
 Erie 7,078    
 Ottawa 3,485    
 Total 10,563    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 90 (D)
 County John Haas    
 Adams 815    
 Lawrence 515    
 Scioto 2,791    
 Total 4,121    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 91 (D)
 County Peter Pence    
 Clinton 670    
 Highland 1,048    
 Pike 942    
 Ross 195    
 Total 2,855    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 92 (D)
 County Robert Armstrong    
 Fayette 597    
 Pickaway 713    
 Ross 2,628    
 Total 3,938    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 93 (D)
 County Luke Scott    
 Gallia 881    
 Jackson 626    
 Lawrence 1,326    
 Vinton 412    
 Total 3,245    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 94 (D)
 County Debbie Phillips    
 Athens 5,261    
 Meigs 1,014    
 Vinton 281    
 Washington 838    
 Total 7,394    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 95 (D)
 County Charlie Daniels Jim Drake William Weekley
  Democratic Democratic Democratic
 Belmont 1,434 1,029 807
 Carroll 713 274 238
 Harrison 909 412 290
 Noble 676 215 119
 Washington 797 298 213
 Total 4,529 2,228 1,667
 Percentage of Votes 53.76 26.45 19.79
       
State House of Representatives - District 96 (D)
 County Jack Cera    
 Belmont 4,435    
 Jefferson 6,090    
 Monroe 1,490    
 Total 12,015    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 97 (D)
 County Frank Fleischer    
 Guernsey 1,503    
 Muskingum 1,593    
 Total 3,096    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 98 (D)
 County Joshua O'Farrell    
 Holmes 202    
 Tuscarawas 2,480    
 Total 2,682    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
       
State House of Representatives - District 99 (D)
 County John Patterson    
 Ashtabula 4,565    
 Geauga 665    
 Total 5,230    
 Percentage of Votes 100    
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio