Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic House of Representatives: March 6, 2012

Official Results

Download these results in .CSV format.

U.S. House of Representatives - District 01 (D)
 County Malcolm Kantzler Jeff Sinnard        
 Hamilton 3,730 3,498        
 Warren 775 1,063        
 Total 4,505 4,561        
 Percentage of Votes 49.69 50.31        
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 02 (D)
 County David Krikorian William Smith        
 Adams 501 502        
 Brown 1,076 797        
 Clermont 1,616 1,156        
 Hamilton 4,725 4,117        
 Highland 406 702        
 Pike 520 590        
 Ross 627 1,320        
 Scioto 645 992        
 Total 10,116 10,176        
 Percentage of Votes 49.85 50.15        
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 03 (D)
 County Joyce Beatty Ted Celeste Mary Jo Kilroy Priscilla Tyson    
 Franklin 15,848 4,895 14,369 6,244    
 Total 15,848 4,895 14,369 6,244    
 Percentage of Votes 38.32 11.84 34.74 15.1    
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 04 (D)
 County Jim Slone          
 Allen 3,236          
 Auglaize 619          
 Champaign 831          
 Crawford 1,721          
 Erie 797          
 Huron 959          
 Logan 649          
 Lorain 7,269          
 Marion 1,195          
 Mercer 68          
 Sandusky 2,467          
 Seneca 2,107          
 Shelby 868          
 Union 555          
 Total 23,341          
 Percentage of Votes 100          
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 05 (D)
 County Angela Zimmann          
 Defiance 1,594          
 Fulton 1,321          
 Hancock 1,293          
 Hardin 722          
 Henry 1,008          
 Lucas 9,242          
 Mercer 482          
 Ottawa 1,657          
 Paulding 585          
 Putnam 752          
 Van Wert 454          
 Williams 1,166          
 Wood 4,739          
 Wyandot 515          
 Total 25,530          
 Percentage of Votes 100          
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 06 (D)
 County Cas Adulewicz Charlie Wilson        
 Athens 44 225        
 Belmont 2,124 6,594        
 Carroll 134 1,065        
 Columbiana 750 4,161        
 Gallia 78 1,056        
 Guernsey 180 1,574        
 Harrison 235 1,487        
 Jackson 51 612        
 Jefferson 2,765 5,479        
 Lawrence 133 2,128        
 Mahoning 701 4,036        
 Meigs 83 1,072        
 Monroe 259 1,739        
 Muskingum 58 504        
 Noble 109 986        
 Scioto 116 1,686        
 Tuscarawas 42 770        
 Washington 255 2,200        
 Total 8,117 37,374        
 Percentage of Votes 17.84 82.16        
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 07 (D)
 County Joyce Healy-Abrams          
 Ashland 786          
 Coshocton 783          
 Holmes 437          
 Huron 565          
 Knox 1,314          
 Lorain 3,843          
 Medina 2,375          
 Richland 1,706          
 Stark 9,099          
 Tuscarawas 1,578          
 Total 22,486          
 Percentage of Votes 100          
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 09 (D)
 County Marcy Kaptur Dennis Kucinich GrahamVeysey      
 Cuyahoga 7,763 23,382 1,032      
 Erie 5,924 1,492 672      
 Lorain 5,040 4,639 492      
 Lucas 22,473 883 487      
 Ottawa 1,702 168 217      
 Total 42,902 30,564 2,900      
 Percentage of Votes 56.18 40.02 3.8      
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 10 (D)
 County David Esrati Olivia Freeman Tom McMasters Sharen Neuhardt Ryan Steele Mack VanAllen
 Fayette 36 109 55 162 143 37
 Greene 601 1,264 579 2,183 475 384
 Montgomery 2,315 4,157 1,578 5,360 1,026 1,109
 Total 2,952 5,530 2,212 7,705 1,644 1,530
 Percentage of Votes 13.68 25.63 10.25 35.72 7.62 7.09
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 11 (D)
 County Marcia Fudge Gerald Henley Isaac Powell      
 Cuyahoga 61,503 3,923 2,598      
 Summit 3,830 647 571      
 Total 65,333 4,570 3,169      
 Percentage of Votes 89.41 6.25 4.34      
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 12 (D)
 County Doug Litt Jim Reese        
 Delaware 820 2,519        
 Franklin 1,759 6,038        
 Licking 1,405 3,277        
 Marion 74 134        
 Morrow 357 574        
 Muskingum 465 881        
 Richland 1,285 889        
 Total 6,165 14,312        
 Percentage of Votes 30.11 69.89        
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 13 (D)
 County Tim Ryan          
 Mahoning 23,422          
 Portage 4,534          
 Stark 780          
 Summit 11,210          
 Trumbull 16,724          
 Total 56,670          
 Percentage of Votes 100          
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 14 (D)
 County Dale Blanchard          
 Ashtabula 4,780          
 Cuyahoga 5,681          
 Geauga 3,354          
 Lake 10,282          
 Portage 1,064          
 Summit 3,479          
 Trumbull 868          
 Total 29,508          
 Percentage of Votes 100          
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 15 (D)
 County Pat Lang Scott Wharton        
 Athens 4,882 1,239        
 Clinton 380 400        
 Fairfield 1,913 2,628        
 Fayette 70 56        
 Franklin 4,929 3,898        
 Hocking 442 526        
 Madison 504 502        
 Morgan 371 139        
 Perry 944 951        
 Pickaway 1,027 1,347        
 Ross 627 500        
 Vinton 394 413        
 Total 16,483 12,599        
 Percentage of Votes 56.68 43.32        
             
U.S. House of Representatives - District 16 (D)
 County Betty Sutton          
 Cuyahoga 20,317          
 Medina 4,572          
 Portage 2,290          
 Stark 3,184          
 Summit 4,077          
 Wayne 2,792          
 Total 37,232          
 Percentage of Votes 100          
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio