Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Judge of Court of Appeals - Democratic: May 4, 2010

Official Results

Judge of Court of Appeals - District 01 (D) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 1              
County Martha Good           
  Democratic           
Hamilton 22,603          
Total 22,603          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 01 (D) - Unexpired Term Ending 02/08/2013       
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 1              
County William Mallory             
  Democratic           
Hamilton 26,663          
Total 26,663          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 02 (D) - Term Commencing 02/11/2011    
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010      
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2        
County Mike Fain      
  Democratic     
Champaign 1,064    
Clark 6,052    
Darke 1,822    
Greene 4,734    
Miami 2,495    
Montgomery 22,929    
Total 39,096    
Percentage of Votes 100    
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 05 (D) - Term Commencing 02/10/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 5              
County Kristine Beard              
  Democratic           
Ashland 1,467          
Coshocton 1,598          
Delaware 4,806          
Fairfield 4,522          
Guernsey 1,295          
Holmes 765          
Knox 1,974          
Licking 8,518          
Morgan 567          
Morrow 1,211          
Muskingum 2,552          
Perry 1,182          
Richland 4,244          
Stark 18,461          
Tuscarawas 3,607          
Total 56,769          
Percentage of Votes 100          
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 06 (D) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6              
County Keila Cosme           
  Democratic           
Erie 3,758          
Fulton 784          
Huron 1,222          
Lucas 15,981          
Ottawa 2,194          
Sandusky 2,511          
Williams 722          
Wood 4,177          
Total 31,349          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 06 (D) - Term Commencing 02/10/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6              
County Mark Pietrykowski            
  Democratic           
Erie 3,826          
Fulton 868          
Huron 1,253          
Lucas 18,390          
Ottawa 2,333          
Sandusky 2,604          
Williams 745          
Wood 4,515          
Total 34,534          
Percentage of Votes 100          
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 07 (D) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 7              
County Gene Donofrio              
  Democratic           
Belmont 6,612          
Carroll 1,637          
Columbiana 5,236          
Harrison 1,135          
Jefferson 6,759          
Mahoning 24,358          
Monroe 1,088          
Noble 810          
Total 47,635          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 08 (D) - Term Commencing 01/02/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8              
County Melody Stewart              
  Democratic           
Cuyahoga 77,591          
Total 77,591          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 08 (D) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8              
County Eileen Gallagher             
  Democratic           
Cuyahoga 88,267          
Total 88,267          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 08 (D) - Term Commencing 01/01/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8              
County Mary Kilbane               
  Democratic           
Cuyahoga 84,816          
Total 84,816          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 08 (D) - Term Commencing 01/03/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8              
County Lori Dyke Michael Fisher Margaret Gardner Kathleen Keough Rob Shea Ronald Suster  
  Democratic Democratic Democratic Democratic Democratic Democratic 
Cuyahoga 19,795 12,078 10,631 31,708 3,539 28,170
Total 19,795 12,078 10,631 31,708 3,539 28,170
Percentage of Votes 18.69 11.4 10.04 29.94 3.34 26.6
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 09 (D) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9              
County Carla Moore           
  Democratic           
Lorain 15,380          
Medina 5,761          
Summit 26,031          
Wayne 4,162          
Total 51,334          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 10 (D) - Term Commencing 01/01/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County Edward Parks               
  Democratic           
Franklin 53,434          
Total 53,434          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             

Judge of Court of Appeals - District 09 (D) - Term Commencing 02/11/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9              
County Rita Rochford              
  Democratic           
Lorain 14,644          
Medina 5,517          
Summit 23,641          
Wayne 4,035          
Total 47,837          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
Judge of Court of Appeals - District 09 (D) - Term Commencing 02/10/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9              
County Robert Brown               
  Democratic           
Lorain 15,515          
Medina 5,913          
Summit 24,182          
Wayne 4,653          
Total 50,263          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             
 

Judge of Court of Appeals - District 10 (D) - Term Commencing 01/02/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10             
County Julia Dorrian              
  Democratic           
Franklin 58,402          
Total 58,402          
Percentage of Votes 100          
             

 

Judge of Court of Appeals - District 11 (D) - Term Commencing 02/09/2011          
Official Results Primary Election 2010 - 05/04/2010            
DISTRICT NUMBER: 11             
County Neil Wilson Thomas Wright          
  Democratic Democratic          
Ashtabula 1,931 4,522        
Geauga 1,148 2,128        
Lake 3,896 4,558        
Portage 2,819 5,688        
Trumbull 4,930 15,498        
Total 14,724 32,394        
Percentage of Votes 31.25 68.75        
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio