Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

State Representative - Democratic: May 4, 2010

Official Results

DISTRICT NUMBER: 1           
County Linda Bolon          
Columbiana 6,031        
Total 6,031        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 2           
County Richard Bird         
Delaware 4,746        
Total 4,746        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 4           
County Connie Miller         
Allen 2,760        
Total 2,760        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 6           
County Jackie Brown         
Wood 4,339        
Total 4,339        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 7           
County Kenny Yuko         
Cuyahoga 7,704        
Total 7,704        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 8           
County Armond Budish         
Cuyahoga 11,321        
Total 11,321        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 9           
County Barbara Boyd         
Cuyahoga 8,190        
Total 8,190        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 10         
County Robin Belcher Roosevelt Coats Bill Patmon    
Cuyahoga 1,712 1,813 2,463    
Total 1,712 1,813 2,463    
Percentage of Votes 28.59 30.28 41.13    
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 11         
County Sandra Williams          
Cuyahoga 4,445        
Total 4,445        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 12         
County John Barnes Michael DeBose Terrance McClain Theresa Talbott Andre White   
Cuyahoga 4,516 2,210 1,266 1,268 864
Total 4,516 2,210 1,266 1,268 864
Percentage of Votes 44.61 21.83 12.5 12.52 8.53
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 13         
County Nickie Antonio Tom Bullock         
Cuyahoga 4,257 3,624      
Total 4,257 3,624      
Percentage of Votes 54.02 45.98      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 14         
County Mike Foley         
Cuyahoga 7,121        
Total 7,121        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 15         
County Timothy DeGeeter         
Cuyahoga 9,541        
Total 9,541        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 16         
County Jennifer Brady Peggy Cleary Rosemary Palmer      
Cuyahoga 4,210 4,073 2,552    
Total 4,210 4,073 2,552    
Percentage of Votes 38.86 37.59 23.55    
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 17         
County Kelli Perk Tim White          
Cuyahoga 5,390 5,282      
Total 5,390 5,282      
Percentage of Votes 50.51 49.49      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 18         
County Matt Patten          
Cuyahoga 6,940        
Total 6,940        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 19         
County Marian Harris         
Franklin 7,506        
Total 7,506        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 20         
County Nancy Garland         
Franklin 7,557        
Total 7,557        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 21         
County David Robinson          
Franklin 5,420        
Total 5,420        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 22         
County John Carney          
Franklin 7,379        
Total 7,379        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 23         
County Steven Harp          
Franklin 5,399        
Total 5,399        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 24         
County Ted Celeste          
Franklin 6,796        
Total 6,796        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 25         
County John Sowers Michael Stinziano       
Franklin 2,259 5,455      
Total 2,259 5,455      
Percentage of Votes 29.28 70.72      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 26         
County Tracy Heard          
Franklin 8,010        
Total 8,010        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 27         
County Mike Mitchell W. Weddington        
Franklin 1,699 5,123      
Total 1,699 5,123      
Percentage of Votes 24.9 75.1      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 28         
County Connie Pillich          
Hamilton 4,903        
Total 4,903        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 29         
County Liz Ping          
Hamilton 3,086        
Total 3,086        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 30         
County Richard Luken         
Hamilton 2,043        
Total 2,043        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 31         
County Denise Driehaus          
Hamilton 2,014        
Total 2,014        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 32         
County Dale Mallory         
Hamilton 3,462        
Total 3,462        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 33         
County Alicia Reece         
Hamilton 4,972        
Total 4,972        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 34         
County Max Kinman         
Hamilton 3,106        
Total 3,106        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 35         
County Marcia Garrison          
Hamilton 1,582        
Warren 2,238        
Total 3,820        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 36         
County Carl Fisher          
Montgomery 5,231        
Total 5,231        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 37         
County Steven Byington          
Montgomery 5,331        
Total 5,331        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 38         
County John Doll         
Montgomery 4,251        
Total 4,251        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 39         
County Clayton Luckie          
Montgomery 4,151        
Total 4,151        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 40         
County Roland Winburn          
Montgomery 4,990        
Total 4,990        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 41         
County Brian Williams          
Summit 6,872        
Total 6,872        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 42         
County Mike Moran         
Summit 5,128        
Total 5,128        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 43         
County Stephen Dyer         
Portage 2,223        
Summit 5,812        
Total 8,035        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 44         
County Vernon Sykes         
Summit 4,416        
Total 4,416        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 45         
County Zack Milkovich John Otterman         
Summit 4,031 3,286      
Total 4,031 3,286      
Percentage of Votes 55.09 44.91      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 46         
County Harry Barlos         
Lucas 4,207        
Total 4,207        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 47         
County Teresa Fedor         
Lucas 5,043        
Total 5,043        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 48         
County Michael Ashford          
Lucas 5,067        
Total 5,067        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 49         
County Matthew Szollosi         
Lucas 4,869        
Total 4,869        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 50         
County Todd Bosley          
Stark 5,817        
Total 5,817        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 51         
County Andrew Haines         
Stark 6,200        
Total 6,200        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 52         
County Stephen Slesnick         
Stark 4,690        
Total 4,690        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 53         
County James Shew         
Butler 3,174        
Total 3,174        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 54         
County Bruce Carter         
Butler 2,193        
Total 2,193        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 55         
County Susan Rubin          
Butler 3,657        
Total 3,657        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 56         
County Jose Candelario Dan Ramos Maria Vitale Richard Williams  
Lorain 2,853 3,061 1,972 953  
Total 2,853 3,061 1,972 953  
Percentage of Votes 32.28 34.63 22.31 10.78  
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 57         
County Matt Lundy         
Lorain 8,658        
Total 8,658        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 58         
County Gregory Davidson George Mays Kyle Wilson     
Huron 728 433 373    
Lorain 1,071 576 668    
Seneca 193 119 106    
Total 1,992 1,128 1,147    
Percentage of Votes 46.68 26.44 26.88    
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 59         
County Ronald Gerberry          
Mahoning 13,154        
Total 13,154        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 60         
County Robert Hagan Don Hanni         
Mahoning 8,344 3,476      
Total 8,344 3,476      
Percentage of Votes 70.59 29.41      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 61         
County Mark Okey Brian Simeone         
Carroll 1,719 390      
Mahoning 1,636 990      
Stark 1,691 553      
Tuscarawas 747 213      
Total 5,793 2,146      
Percentage of Votes 72.97 27.03      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 62         
County Lorraine Fende          
Lake 4,070        
Total 4,070        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 63         
County Mark Schneider          
Lake 4,402        
Total 4,402        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 64         
County Vincent Flask Thomas Letson        
Trumbull 3,842 6,301      
Total 3,842 6,301      
Percentage of Votes 37.88 62.12      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 65         
County Michael Boccia Sean O'Brien Edward Stredney J.D. Williams    
Trumbull 831 6,318 1,768 5,703  
Total 831 6,318 1,768 5,703  
Percentage of Votes 5.68 43.21 12.09 39.01  
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 67         
County Anne Howard          
Warren 2,399        
Total 2,399        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 68         
County Sean Buchanan Kathleen Clyde Rick Hawksley       
Portage 1,655 4,494 1,763    
Total 1,655 4,494 1,763    
Percentage of Votes 20.92 56.8 22.28    
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 69         
County Jack Schira          
Medina 4,603        
Total 4,603        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 71         
County Nathan McMann         
Licking 6,322        
Total 6,322        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 72         
County Gregory Krouse          
Clark 4,126        
Total 4,126        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 73         
County Jay Goyal         
Richland 4,568        
Total 4,568        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 74         
County David Pilliod         
Defiance 965        
Fulton 944        
Williams 743        
Total 2,652        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 75         
County Cletus Schindler         
Defiance 41        
Henry 698        
Paulding 837        
Putnam 734        
Van Wert 733        
Total 3,043        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 76         
County Jeffrey Detmer          
Auglaize 254        
Hancock 1,498        
Hardin 996        
Total 2,748        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 78         
County Anthony Ehresmann         
Auglaize 667        
Champaign 1,070        
Shelby 1,433        
Total 3,170        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 79         
County Howard Payne         
Darke 419        
Miami 2,436        
Total 2,855        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 80         
County Dennis Murray         
Erie 4,480        
Ottawa 1,796        
Total 6,276        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 81         
County Benjamin Nutter William Young         
Ottawa 267 275      
Sandusky 1,529 1,628      
Seneca 1,394 1,067      
Total 3,190 2,970      
Percentage of Votes 51.79 48.21      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 84         
County Aaron Kilbarger          
Clark 1,823        
Greene 1,348        
Madison 1,449        
Total 4,620        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 85         
County Raymond Pryor         
Fayette 713        
Pickaway 1,116        
Ross 2,719        
Total 4,548        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 86         
County Laura Curliss Bill Horne          
Clinton 651 320      
Highland 488 1,026      
Pike 466 764      
Total 1,605 2,110      
Percentage of Votes 43.2 56.8      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 87         
County Clay Baker         
Gallia 770        
Jackson 1,142        
Lawrence 672        
Ross 278        
Vinton 662        
Total 3,524        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 89         
County Mike Crabtree Ron Hadsell         
Adams 236 136      
Lawrence 421 645      
Scioto 1,829 2,484      
Total 2,486 3,265      
Percentage of Votes 43.23 56.77      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 90         
County John Ryerson         
Ashland 2        
Knox 129        
Morrow 44        
Richland 17        
Total 192        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 91         
County Dan Dodd          
Hocking 1,356        
Licking 2,239        
Perry 1,427        
Pickaway 1,515        
Total 6,537        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 92         
County Debbie Phillips          
Athens 3,574        
Meigs 802        
Morgan 651        
Washington 1,068        
Total 6,095        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 93         
County Frank Fleisher Linda Secrest         
Guernsey 540 1,316      
Monroe 392 1,113      
Muskingum 47 130      
Noble 390 767      
Washington 599 1,279      
Total 1,968 4,605      
Percentage of Votes 29.94 70.06      
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 94         
County John Ackers          
Coshocton 1,517        
Muskingum 2,393        
Total 3,910        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 95         
County Cas Adulewicz Edward Argentine Jerry Echemann Lou Gentile Richard Olivito  
Belmont 94 104 2,764 2,692 447
Jefferson 728 846 1,441 5,625 1,127
Total 822 950 4,205 8,317 1,574
Percentage of Votes 5.18 5.99 26.5 52.41 9.92
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 96         
County Allan Sayre          
Belmont 2,254        
Harrison 1,256        
Tuscarawas 3,335        
Total 6,845        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 97         
County Edward Powers         
Ashland 850        
Holmes 765        
Medina 1,486        
Total 3,101        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 98         
County Mary Briggs          
Cuyahoga 1,224        
Geauga 2,839        
Total 4,063        
Percentage of Votes 100        
           
DISTRICT NUMBER: 99         
County Deborah Newcomb          
Ashtabula 6,355        
Trumbull 275        
Total 6,630        
Percentage of Votes 100        
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio