Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

State Issue 4: November 8, 2005

County
State Issue 4 Yes
State Issue 4 No
Adams1,4985,334
Allen7,27120,935
Ashland2,49212,696
Ashtabula7,81118,290
Athens5,7507,899
Auglaize2,3489,887
Belmont5,30613,651
Brown2,1889,196
Butler19,36462,713
Carroll1,6726,964
Champaign2,1718,457
Clark10,61427,502
Clermont8,18332,201
Clinton1,5736,993
Columbiana6,62022,449
Coshocton1,8148,479
Crawford2,09511,201
Cuyahoga127,951206,403
Darke2,59713,595
Defiance3,0248,782
Delaware10,68429,180
Erie6,91716,994
Fairfield9,15829,103
Fayette1,4675,440
Franklin85,085123,431
Fulton2,8299,362
Gallia2,2628,560
Geauga7,70722,732
Greene12,00630,318
Guernsey2,5189,066
Hamilton55,874134,610
Hancock3,57514,596
Hardin1,5035,525
Harrison9694,282
Henry1,8716,905
Highland1,5788,293
Hocking1,6875,405
Holmes1,0175,716
Huron2,3649,856
Jackson2,0256,952
Jefferson5,98815,783
Knox2,5078,428
Lake17,03442,953
Lawrence3,55913,271
Licking10,25529,086
Logan1,94210,017
Lorain27,34847,525
Lucas50,63766,813
Madison2,1007,545
Mahoning25,60651,125
Marion3,83914,852
Medina14,28729,711
Meigs1,0844,847
Mercer1,89710,304
Miami5,96819,446
Monroe1,4193,614
Montgomery47,39881,236
Morgan9513,566
Morrow1,8618,549
Muskingum4,96115,793
Noble9073,686
Ottawa4,48710,993
Paulding1,2574,832
Perry2,3976,190
Pickaway2,7829,039
Pike2,1385,604
Portage13,41427,953
Preble2,5849,331
Putnam1,86010,166
Richland6,95128,017
Ross4,03411,916
Sandusky3,92512,753
Scioto6,07612,925
Seneca3,01511,544
Shelby1,77710,464
Stark24,99875,128
Summit53,56777,563
Trumbull20,01442,978
Tuscarawas4,43619,292
Union2,1789,202
Van Wert1,8386,796
Vinton6642,737
Warren13,45340,679
Washington4,88512,302
Wayne7,21522,518
Williams1,7238,914
Wood12,16822,552
Wyandot1,0765,461
Totals871,8982,005,952
Percentage of Votes30.30%69.70%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio