Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

State Issue 3: November 8, 2005

County
State Issue 3 Yes
State Issue 3 No
Adams1,6645,191
Allen7,64020,408
Ashland2,87512,361
Ashtabula8,76417,553
Athens6,0477,066
Auglaize2,7279,510
Belmont5,77812,440
Brown2,6078,510
Butler23,12459,649
Carroll1,9276,722
Champaign2,4977,795
Clark12,38025,986
Clermont10,19430,307
Clinton1,7436,455
Columbiana7,70720,776
Coshocton2,1748,145
Crawford2,35710,998
Cuyahoga138,716199,825
Darke2,83913,385
Defiance3,2798,594
Delaware12,03027,202
Erie8,58215,446
Fairfield10,81927,655
Fayette1,5745,089
Franklin90,385119,566
Fulton3,0559,164
Gallia2,5818,279
Geauga9,11421,392
Greene12,76629,655
Guernsey2,7888,079
Hamilton63,866126,074
Hancock3,88314,330
Hardin1,6925,374
Harrison1,0844,157
Henry2,0186,768
Highland1,8628,031
Hocking1,8835,229
Holmes1,1345,627
Huron2,7339,723
Jackson2,2916,708
Jefferson6,52815,297
Knox3,25310,027
Lake19,97340,868
Lawrence4,11412,252
Licking11,72126,704
Logan2,1989,558
Lorain29,43045,930
Lucas54,60564,231
Madison2,3296,980
Mahoning27,88649,217
Marion4,43314,352
Medina14,66629,618
Meigs1,2104,525
Mercer1,98810,262
Miami6,58318,946
Monroe1,5083,126
Montgomery50,57780,452
Morgan1,1033,416
Morrow2,2128,218
Muskingum5,34215,494
Noble9503,266
Ottawa5,02710,430
Paulding1,5514,611
Perry2,5936,012
Pickaway3,84610,384
Pike2,3625,368
Portage14,14327,535
Preble3,0658,912
Putnam1,9699,570
Richland8,13225,793
Ross4,84512,023
Sandusky4,50312,183
Scioto6,70512,182
Seneca3,13211,128
Shelby1,9689,974
Stark27,90772,596
Summit50,03078,408
Trumbull21,78541,363
Tuscarawas5,50317,747
Union2,5898,438
Van Wert2,1416,544
Vinton7452,526
Warren15,54537,292
Washington6,22211,130
Wayne7,43121,841
Williams1,8458,395
Wood12,84522,037
Wyandot1,1175,117
Totals955,3341,927,502
Percentage of Votes33.14%66.86%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio