Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Voter Registration Recap: August 2, 2005

County NamePrecinctsRegistered Voters
Adams3516,641
Allen13967,004
Ashland6534,912
Ashtabula12759,819
Athens6946,894
Auglaize4031,883
Belmont8343,004
Brown3529,200
Butler289240,074
Carroll2619,590
Champaign2925,372
Clark10085,909
Clermont200128,047
Clinton3225,027
Columbiana10378,633
Coshocton4322,002
Crawford4629,409
Cuyahoga1,4361,037,958
Darke4333,423
Defiance4224,598
Delaware129100,499
Erie6254,250
Fairfield12491,697
Fayette3815,009
Franklin788732,474
Fulton3527,710
Gallia3522,668
Geauga9664,293
Greene143105,248
Guernsey3526,898
Hamilton1,013570,683
Hancock6248,713
Hardin3817,399
Harrison2410,496
Henry3319,644
Highland3724,720
Hocking3517,463
Holmes1917,605
Huron5535,138
Jackson4024,231
Jefferson9147,604
Knox5834,479
Lake217159,497
Lawrence8441,716
Licking122111,773
Logan5228,678
Lorain239197,456
Lucas495293,240
Madison4423,205
Mahoning312196,882
Marion8442,912
Medina149119,131
Meigs2714,911
Mercer3930,321
Miami8271,697
Monroe299,744
Montgomery595389,411
Morgan229,315
Morrow3625,912
Muskingum8551,283
Noble278,352
Ottawa7830,216
Paulding3013,126
Perry4620,735
Pickaway5329,870
Pike2419,538
Portage129108,162
Preble4527,013
Putnam3523,463
Richland12690,489
Ross7643,787
Sandusky7339,164
Scioto10648,077
Seneca5437,105
Shelby3528,483
Stark364271,870
Summit475361,049
Trumbull274143,070
Tuscarawas8154,325
Union4629,553
VanWert3919,794
Vinton208,551
Warren166127,775
Washington5638,329
Wayne9769,629
Williams4424,653
Wood10592,488
Wyandot2415,841
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio