Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Justice of the Supreme Court - Term Beginning January 1, 2005: November 2, 2004

COUNTYNancy A. Fuerst*Judith Ann Lanzinger
Adams3,4725,692
Allen15,18426,565
Ashland7,38712,645
Ashtabula17,61819,162
Athens12,6189,024
Auglaize6,49711,952
Belmont13,67111,735
Brown5,46410,464
Butler46,87481,520
Carroll4,6816,999
Champaign4,9189,914
Clark21,49633,523
Clermont22,95650,198
Clinton4,01910,416
Columbiana15,60225,392
Coshocton4,8818,873
Crawford7,30510,470
Cuyahoga339,817173,215
Darke6,47414,968
Defiance5,6069,533
Delaware21,75537,199
Erie13,75118,626
Fairfield17,69934,494
Fayette3,5395,885
Franklin174,888202,200
Fulton4,30913,506
Gallia4,4835,326
Geauga19,55119,315
Greene21,43441,083
Guernsey5,7407,813
Hamilton129,851208,545
Hancock7,41520,965
Hardin4,0356,852
Harrison3,0853,240
Henry3,0819,488
Highland4,7469,961
Hocking4,3346,257
Holmes2,4705,069
Huron7,11913,347
Jackson4,2065,945
Jefferson14,56114,074
Knox7,89212,507
Lake46,12742,987
Lawrence9,37210,038
Licking22,80337,780
Logan5,83011,208
Lorain51,89756,489
Lucas57,878128,485
Madison4,8488,232
Mahoning46,75864,567
Marion9,73614,282
Medina29,11134,203
Meigs3,4233,873
Mercer4,97911,408
Miami13,13329,243
Monroe3,2792,143
Montgomery86,760136,652
Morgan2,1552,887
Morrow4,9077,883
Muskingum13,00417,788
Noble2,2102,488
Ottawa5,95513,831
Paulding3,0524,447
Perry6,0866,156
Pickaway6,39710,731
Pike4,3845,073
Portage28,42631,608
Preble5,34411,508
Putnam4,8549,406
Richland20,36727,273
Ross9,43014,094
Sandusky6,83217,807
Scioto12,33714,119
Seneca6,78915,111
Shelby5,17512,641
Stark64,09294,471
Summit98,520111,449
Trumbull37,50950,626
Tuscarawas14,02020,631
Union5,98011,628
Van Wert5,8546,333
Vinton1,9252,253
Warren20,65152,467
Washington9,42212,652
Wayne15,12824,580
Williams4,46410,672
Wood15,71136,517
Wyandot2,5616,289
Total1,885,9592,500,966
Percentage of Votes42.99%57.01%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio