Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

U.S. Senator: November 2, 2004

COUNTYEric D. FingerhutHelen  Meyers (WI)*George V. Voinovich
 DemocraticNon-PartisanRepublican
Adams3,21108,303
Allen13,106033,463
Ashland6,322018,207
Ashtabula18,378025,998
Athens13,778114,992
Auglaize4,785017,771
Belmont13,469018,868
Brown5,474113,730
Butler43,5376117,117
Carroll4,44809,309
Champaign4,737013,480
Clark24,031043,383
Clermont20,143766,499
Clinton3,732014,056
Columbiana17,869030,306
Coshocton5,141011,696
Crawford5,980015,423
Cuyahoga303,08514334,204
Darke5,901019,906
Defiance5,279012,778
Delaware17,902059,921
Erie15,521223,833
Fairfield17,027248,980
Fayette2,66808,724
Franklin199,677111295,601
Fulton5,039016,342
Gallia3,63909,439
Geauga13,371436,165
Greene22,180155,043
Guernsey6,076211,330
Hamilton151,912113255,406
Hancock7,096327,626
Hardin3,73109,336
Harrison2,81405,082
Henry3,299011,628
Highland4,532013,395
Hocking4,34208,481
Holmes1,94108,986
Huron6,996018,019
Jackson3,84409,871
Jefferson14,166020,970
Knox7,581018,507
Lake39,561076,682
Lawrence9,342017,222
Licking21,014055,952
Logan4,613016,191
Lorain57,436079,485
Lucas90,25010121,535
Madison3,983012,828
Mahoning61,403166,554
Marion8,841019,817
Medina24,660058,239
Meigs3,12607,110
Mercer4,379016,334
Miami12,510237,659
Monroe3,38404,121
Montgomery102,7340170,942
Morgan1,99504,472
Morrow4,104011,795
Muskingum11,180026,367
Noble2,05604,289
Ottawa7,224215,425
Paulding3,13416,385
Perry5,03409,657
Pickaway6,315315,650
Pike4,74007,516
Portage29,962044,185
Preble5,383015,169
Putnam3,794014,671
Richland19,469140,663
Ross10,006020,634
Sandusky8,327120,407
Scioto13,183020,998
Seneca7,439018,913
Shelby5,111017,060
Stark66,9490118,558
Summit116,5220153,906
Trumbull49,856154,638
Tuscarawas14,197027,307
Union4,534117,505
Van Wert3,721010,697
Vinton1,93603,740
Warren19,251172,083
Washington10,149518,876
Wayne14,021036,559
Williams4,503013,563
Wood19,641041,821
Wyandot2,51708,297
Total1,961,2492963,464,651
Percentage of Votes36.14%0.01%63.85%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio