Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

President / Vice President: November 2, 2004

COUNTYMichael Badnarik*George W. BushDavid Keith Cobb (WI)Richard A. Duncan (WI)James Harris (WI)John F. KerryJohn T. Parker (WI)Michael Anthony PeroutkaJoe Schriner (WI)Thomas F. Zych (WI)
 Non-PartisanRepublicanNon-PartisanNon-PartisanNon-PartisanDemocraticNon-PartisanNon-PartisanNon-PartisanNon-Partisan
Adams357,6530004,28103100
Allen13432,58010016,47006470
Ashland7016,2091008,576012210
Ashtabula14521,03820024,060016110
Athens10410,84730018,99809300
Auglaize6617,0160005,90304720
Belmont8815,58900017,57606630
Brown5212,6470007,14005300
Butler412109,87260056,243028600
Carroll597,6951006,30005700
Champaign4711,7180006,96804300
Clark18534,94100033,535014600
Clermont14962,94940025,88708901
Clinton3112,9381005,41702700
Columbiana12525,75321123,429015013
Coshocton159,8391007,37806820
Crawford7113,8850007,77307200
Cuyahoga1,885221,6001309448,50321,752121
Darke8218,3060007,84607900
Defiance6711,3970006,97507700
Delaware17153,14310027,04809210
Erie4918,59700021,42101800
Fairfield19042,71500024,783019130
Fayette287,3760004,33401900
Franklin1,615237,2532001285,80101,12971
Fulton4513,6401008,22404400
Gallia308,5760005,36602100
Geauga10430,37025019,850010371
Greene21548,38830030,531014410
Guernsey459,9621007,76806310
Hamilton1,021222,61666410199,679062180
Hancock6625,10520010,352074200
Hardin328,4410004,89102800
Harrison244,2740003,78003100
Henry409,9020005,11105200
Highland4112,2110006,19403500
Hocking446,9360006,17504400
Holmes228,4681002,69703200
Huron8614,81700010,56808610
Jackson328,5850005,70001700
Jefferson8517,18501019,02407700
Knox7317,0682009,82007840
Lake31962,19380059,049025310
Lawrence8115,45500012,12005400
Licking17349,01610030,053017610
Logan4114,4710006,82506100
Lorain32561,20330078,970023470
Lucas29587,1601500132,715024320
Madison4111,1170006,20303700
Mahoning52448,76120083,194041850
Marion8917,17100011,93006800
Medina22748,19600036,272018300
Meigs306,2720004,43803100
Mercer7415,6500005,11804620
Miami10333,99220017,60605610
Monroe293,4240004,24303300
Montgomery666138,371800142,997054020
Morgan323,7580002,87503800
Morrow3910,4740005,77504000
Muskingum8422,25410016,421010600
Noble243,8410002,65402100
Ottawa4712,07320011,11801900
Paulding316,2060003,61003200
Perry297,8560007,25704700
Pickaway7214,1610008,57904000
Pike346,5200005,98903300
Portage21935,58344040,675016200
Preble6913,7340007,27405000
Putnam4614,3700004,39204010
Richland13136,87200024,638019900
Ross38417,23100013,97807800
Sandusky5316,22400012,68604821
Scioto6718,25900016,82705000
Seneca7615,88600010,95707110
Shelby5616,2040006,53506000
Stark48492,21500095,337042021
Summit663118,558411156,587050411
Trumbull26940,97721066,673022300
Tuscarawas11623,82900018,853010800
Union5815,8700006,66503800
Van Wert2610,6780004,09502800
Vinton193,2490002,6510900
Warren19368,03730026,044014410
Washington7717,53200012,53806900
Wayne9131,87910019,78609001
Williams5812,0401006,48105810
Wood17833,59210029,401017220
Wyandot547,2540003,70802700
Total14,6762,859,76819217222,741,167211,93911411
Percentage of Votes0.26%50.81%0.00%0.00%0.00%48.71%0.00%0.21%0.00%0.00%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio