Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Voter Turnout: March 2, 2004

County NameTotal PrecinctsTotal Registered VotersTotal Votes CastPercentage of Votes Cast
Adams3516,2185,98736.92%
Allen13962,26926,43942.46%
Ashland6532,66014,25043.63%
Ashtabula12757,38619,56034.08%
Athens6938,38412,02031.32%
Auglaize4331,16710,62034.07%
Belmont8344,23118,89742.72%
Brown3526,2017,39128.21%
Butler289211,49269,19432.72%
Carroll2619,2137,45938.82%
Champaign2923,7429,35139.39%
Clark10080,39330,78938.30%
Clermont191112,73834,58830.68%
Clinton3223,0006,60828.73%
Columbiana10375,24717,88723.77%
Coshocton4321,27010,75550.56%
Crawford4627,86610,58137.97%
Cuyahoga1,436886,534301,73334.04%
Darke4337,00310,95729.61%
Defiance4624,1106,50826.99%
Delaware12385,92536,12542.04%
Erie6251,42920,21639.31%
Fairfield11781,23831,17638.38%
Fayette3814,3975,39737.49%
Franklin788735,989197,07326.78%
Fulton3526,60711,75644.18%
Gallia3521,5527,06132.76%
Geauga9658,55824,39241.65%
Greene14292,39938,40941.57%
Guernsey3725,6546,19924.16%
Hamilton1,013500,884143,20128.59%
Hancock6246,26915,07732.59%
Hardin3818,2847,64941.83%
Harrison2411,2594,91943.69%
Henry3318,6199,16349.21%
Highland3726,4375,74621.73%
Hocking3216,8635,22630.99%
Holmes1916,7766,04436.03%
Huron5535,61210,39529.19%
Jackson4023,6976,24826.37%
Jefferson9146,48520,21443.48%
Knox5632,67110,38531.79%
Lake217146,16660,83741.62%
Lawrence8437,94112,95934.16%
Licking122100,38028,55328.44%
Logan5227,72511,02939.78%
Lorain239173,62657,69933.23%
Lucas495290,31553,76018.52%
Madison4420,9248,71141.63%
Mahoning312182,03466,29636.42%
Marion8440,76615,69838.51%
Medina149105,94935,23733.26%
Meigs2714,3055,75540.23%
Mercer3930,55712,49840.90%
Miami8267,67516,17823.91%
Monroe2910,0265,69056.75%
Montgomery588348,159100,89128.98%
Morgan228,9114,64652.14%
Morrow3622,2448,59838.65%
Muskingum8547,00015,85433.73%
Noble278,7264,62853.04%
Ottawa7828,1008,56630.48%
Paulding3013,9365,50139.47%
Perry4621,7007,44834.32%
Pickaway5326,57510,25738.60%
Pike2418,5974,69525.25%
Portage12998,86834,34534.74%
Preble4625,8559,90238.30%
Putnam3523,94410,31643.08%
Richland12685,35433,10238.78%
Ross7639,48112,23030.98%
Sandusky7236,11111,39931.57%
Scioto10642,62313,99132.83%
Seneca5435,14914,54641.38%
Shelby4526,1988,29631.67%
Stark364246,81482,56433.45%
Summit475346,211109,15531.53%
Trumbull274129,39160,45646.72%
Tuscarawas8152,55216,14030.71%
Union4627,1469,92436.56%
Van Wert3920,2426,57632.49%
Vinton207,8182,66734.11%
Warren157108,36236,54933.73%
Washington5638,99615,37639.43%
Wayne9762,72925,18640.15%
Williams4425,5328,44233.06%
Wood10579,27623,78830.01%
Wyandot2415,1395,39035.60%
TOTAL11,3887,204,8562,365,96932.84%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio