Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic Presidential: March 2, 2004

DISTRICT NUMBER:  1
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Butler184354467446611
Hamilton5001,30511,74223,2101,450150644
 5181,34812,28623,8841,496156655
 1.28%3.34%30.45%59.20%3.71%0.39%1.62%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  2
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Adams308068498328829
Brown851561,4391,900411665
Clermont1193133,9914,79520147193
Hamilton1824655,8379,77173646246
Pike50691,0331,510481230
Scioto972131,6982,81610920104
Warren411011,4051,68869555
 6041,39716,08723,4631,232154722
 1.38%3.20%36.85%53.74%2.82%0.35%1.65%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  3
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Clinton207172796551624
Highland26838651,09340336
Montgomery33597915,58227,1271,109117697
Warren681472,4143,131841688
 4491,28019,58832,3161,284142845
 0.80%2.29%35.04%57.81%2.30%0.25%1.51%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  4
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Allen1783532,6415,12022634177
Auglaize761411,3151,819812876
Champaign45841,2901,481721130
Hancock41731,4981,788941845
Hardin40898811,32150945
Logan461151,2351,526951440
Marion1242603,0573,69524037127
Morrow351121,2111,537941333
Richland2204614,6367,3361,09763191
Shelby52821,6451,910582750
Wyandot143136448027813
 8711,80119,77328,0132,134262827
 1.62%3.36%36.83%52.18%3.98%0.49%1.54%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  5
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Ashland82028042210723
Crawford801501,6552,2241981468
Defiance38881,0851,41570839
Fulton30891,4281,91175952
Henry25661,1011,37444631
Huron551261,7182,2583641547
Lucas152266179044016
Mercer234038449132721
Paulding53967461,176411250
Putnam902231,6081,9389825124
Sandusky571262,2533,115154857
Seneca721972,5442,9602042487
Van Wert43766941,08440835
Williams301018421,26946626
Wood902804,2595,7373982269
Wyandot202031938621112
 7291,72021,57728,5501,936167737
 1.32%3.10%38.94%51.52%3.49%0.30%1.33%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  6
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Athens652001,7812,8609091155
Belmont2325104,1875,968399111362
Columbiana1962664,6855,24946144148
Gallia511077701,431511242
Jefferson3207505,2777,331480109399
Lawrence1202151,7243,2997330110
Mahoning2145169,8739,0661,23194315
Meigs421035511,19389531
Monroe1632271,4112,22412641143
Noble6381606978561135
Scioto781371,2971,990451551
Washington1362132,0743,57414813101
 1,6803,32534,23645,1634,0684961,792
 1.85%3.66%37.72%49.76%4.48%0.55%1.97%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  7
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Clark1724096,1168,64532451190
Fairfield1702864,8935,85830025110
Fayette203857666922513
Franklin641962,6544,0482122452
Greene1754445,5937,68672842211
Perry611081,3551,936771441
Pickaway692002,1822,3881251156
Ross9253383881229
 7401,70623,70731,6181,800174682
 1.22%2.82%39.23%52.32%2.98%0.29%1.13%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  8
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Butler2125787,35210,44246244285
Darke421591,8712,157761559
Mercer531101,2391,833832165
Miami611492,8833,4521511998
Montgomery601412,9354,06114619101
Preble701211,4811,723471464
 4981,25817,76123,668965132672
 1.11%2.80%39.51%52.65%2.15%0.29%1.49%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  9
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Erie1713414,6566,3201,26044231
Lorain752383,0704,4751,6662661
Lucas18966113,24423,2451,03863337
Ottawa451032,1292,535144556
 4801,34323,09936,5754,108138685
 0.72%2.02%34.77%55.06%6.18%0.21%1.03%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  10
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Cuyahoga4551,53225,32437,84124,029303653
 0.50%1.70%28.10%41.98%26.66%0.34%0.72%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  11
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Cuyahoga6541,76819,05854,41522,7533151,081
 0.65%1.77%19.05%54.39%22.74%0.31%1.08%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  12
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Delaware1002504,3075,8113881780
Franklin4141,09013,59026,4501,586148471
Licking821863,2804,3462561489
 5961,52621,17736,6072,230179640
 0.95%2.42%33.64%58.15%3.54%0.28%1.02%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  13
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Cuyahoga732194,0335,3892,2413579
Lorain2255608,44314,1844,33971228
Medina401251,8002,7019292039
Summit25565611,17619,1124,32493338
 5931,56025,45241,38611,833219684
 0.73%1.91%31.14%50.64%14.48%0.27%0.84%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  14
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Ashtabula972813,7695,6051,2693681
Cuyahoga301261,8553,508738997
Geauga671923,0414,6461,3482473
Lake1836259,30815,0333,99865219
Portage301061,2361,705417842
Summit882565,0797,3671,8013392
Trumbull16458136391521225
 5111,63125,10138,5039,723187629
 0.67%2.14%32.90%50.47%12.75%0.25%0.82%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  15
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Franklin3511,36417,88926,9563,043124380
Madison37771,1101,35662721
Union29681,1561,29653532
 4171,50920,15529,6083,158136433
 0.75%2.72%36.37%53.43%5.70%0.25%0.78%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  16
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Ashland47881,1941,795271539
Medina712433,6344,8011,3011976
Stark4441,05716,55224,8254,146136442
Wayne912873,4224,6959092180
 6531,67524,80236,1166,627181637
 0.92%2.37%35.09%51.09%9.37%0.26%0.90%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  17
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Mahoning45076012,05716,5171,725155508
Portage1904956,5598,6792,14364215
Summit1163145,7998,4071,73548160
Trumbull4311,15120,45720,0052,532174595
 1,1872,72044,87253,6088,1354411,478
 1.06%2.42%39.91%47.68%7.23%0.39%1.31%
    * * * *   
DISTRICT NUMBER:  18
COUNTYClark, Wesley K.Dean, HowardEdwards, JohnKerry, John F.Kucinich, Dennis J.LaRouche, Lyndon H.Lieberman, Joseph I
DemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocraticDemocratic
Athens621061,2321,3731991727
Belmont691241,1331,3748124104
Carroll74961,2231,6962401039
Coshocton661381,4362,310122953
Guernsey56801,1111,6801491871
Harrison701521,1021,6361142276
Hocking38731,2871,36490723
Holmes204850275713699
Jackson40485721,298391124
Knox431431,6742,1061591132
Licking51751,8112,247104947
Morgan256345779856519
Muskingum1072521,9873,5261691887
Ross511612,2162,9651442696
Tuscarawas1422783,9255,39271433100
Vinton284738173439717
 9421,88422,04931,2562,555236824
 1.58%3.15%36.90%52.31%4.28%0.40%1.38%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio