Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Voter Turnout: November 4, 2003

CountyNumber of PrecinctsRegistered VotersTotal Voting% Voting
Statewide Total11,4857,138,9322,614,35436.62%
Adams3515,9837,14144.68%
Allen13961,25524,99340.80%
Ashland6532,29114,22644.06%
Ashtabula12756,45023,71542.01%
Athens6937,64012,58833.44%
Auglaize4329,66312,37541.72%
Belmont8343,74517,54138.25%
Brown3526,2929,96637.91%
Butler289207,66861,72429.72%
Carroll2618,9758,16243.01%
Champaign3423,28410,34244.42%
Clark11278,69235,32744.89%
Clermont191110,02632,70429.72%
Clinton3222,4809,00240.04%
Columbiana10374,49926,54035.62%
Coshocton4320,89511,08253.04%
Crawford6727,50611,67142.43%
Cuyahoga1,438865,280280,68032.44%
Darke4336,57114,58239.87%
Defiance4623,75810,03942.26%
Delaware12382,64032,50339.33%
Erie6250,56122,11543.74%
Fairfield11779,53632,88841.35%
Fayette3814,0724,97735.37%
Franklin788724,851185,46925.59%
Fulton3525,95013,40651.66%
Gallia3521,2508,92542.00%
Geauga9657,40922,31738.87%
Greene14288,69637,90542.74%
Guernsey3725,27010,79742.73%
Hamilton1,013531,374180,49633.97%
Hancock6245,61016,69836.61%
Hardin3817,9777,83743.59%
Harrison2411,1076,00254.04%
Henry3318,3168,34145.54%
Highland4626,03810,38139.87%
Hocking3216,5577,71146.57%
Holmes2716,5144,91429.76%
Huron5535,79114,19539.66%
Jackson4023,4389,66741.24%
Jefferson9146,07320,51644.53%
Knox5631,89712,62739.59%
Lake217147,30159,27640.24%
Lawrence8442,92416,18337.70%
Licking12299,11941,84942.22%
Logan5227,18510,57038.88%
Lorain239172,77174,10842.89%
Lucas530288,190102,01335.40%
Madison4420,3669,36445.98%
Mahoning312181,27561,36333.85%
Marion8440,61216,67041.05%
Medina150104,54241,26339.47%
Meigs2714,0016,11943.70%
Mercer3930,04211,70738.97%
Miami8264,20325,82240.22%
Monroe299,8916,25063.19%
Montgomery590342,811115,84533.79%
Morgan228,7624,74654.17%
Morrow3621,9209,91445.23%
Muskingum8546,17522,11447.89%
Noble278,5105,20561.16%
Ottawa7827,83313,02146.78%
Paulding3013,6856,22345.47%
Perry4621,2497,28734.29%
Pickaway5325,81110,27039.79%
Pike2418,4037,62941.46%
Portage12997,33034,46435.41%
Preble4626,6859,09034.06%
Putnam3523,49211,41948.61%
Richland12684,39035,41941.97%
Ross7638,85917,95646.21%
Sandusky7235,73518,61052.08%
Scioto10641,89516,86240.25%
Seneca5434,75914,47641.65%
Shelby4527,55310,69238.81%
Stark364244,81694,03838.41%
Summit475342,040135,76039.69%
Trumbull274127,03157,54245.30%
Tuscarawas8151,64225,45149.28%
Union4826,45910,57039.95%
Van Wert3920,0839,79348.76%
Vinton207,6853,40744.33%
Warren157105,04031,31629.81%
Washington5638,44817,84246.41%
Wayne9761,68627,11943.96%
Williams4425,2638,31532.91%
Wood10579,44127,97035.21%
Wyandot2415,0146,34542.26%
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio