Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

County Auditor

Official Tabulation: November 5, 2002

County

Candidate

Votes

Adams

Dennis T. Dixon (D)

2,632

*David Gifford (R)

4,343

Allen

*Ben Diepenbrock (R)

22,774

Ashland

*Philip H. Leibolt (R)

11,979

Ashtabula

John C. Mead (D)

13,295

*Sandra O`Brien (R)

14,253

Athens

*Jill A. Thompson (R)

10,247

Ric Wasserman (D)

6,135

Auglaize

*Karyn Schumann (D)

10,493

Belmont

*Joseph A. Pappano (D)

16,850

Brown

Stanley J. Dubiel (D)

3,219

*Doug Green (R)

8,675

Butler

*Kay Rogers (R)

58,816

Robert S. Weber (I)

26,165

Carroll

Harry W. Schmuck Jr. (R)

3,550

*E. Leroy Vanhorne (D)

5,301

Champaign

*Bonnie McGowen Warman (R)

8,676

Clark

*George A. Sodders (D)

28,666

Clermont

*Linda L. Fraley (R)

33,487

Clinton

*Wanda E. Armstrong (R)

8,421

Columbiana

Cynthia L. Altomare (D)

13,161

*Nancy Gause Millken (R)

17,865

Coshocton

Cindy Gute Bradford (R)

4,337

*Richard J. Tompkins (D)

6,008

Crawford

*Robin E. Hildebrand (R)

8,644

John R. Wagner (D)

4,578

Cuyahoga

*Frank Russo (D)

296,225

Darke

*Janice P. Anderson (R)

15,039

Defiance

*Marlene Goodwin (R)

8,675

Delaware

*David Yost (R)

31,964

Erie

*Jude T. Hammond (R)

18,280

Fairfield

*Barbara Curtiss (R)

30,589

Fayette

*Penny S. Johnson (R)

5,573

Franklin

William G. McCarty (D)

97,990

*Joe Testa (R)

169,145

Fulton

*Nancy J. Yackee (R)

10,323

Gallia

*Larry M. Betz (R)

5,933

Donald R. Holcomb (D)

3,571

Geauga

*Tracy A. Jemison (R)

25,031

Greene

*Luwanna A. Delaney (R)

34,264

Guernsey

*Tony Brown (R)

8,821

Hamilton

*Dusty Rhodes (D)

194,654

Hancock

*Anthony P. Iriti (R)

16,383

Hardin

*Michael T. Bacon (R)

6,640

Harrison

*Patrick J. Moore (D)

4,801

Henry

*Ida L. Bostelman (R)

7,679

Highland

*Bill Fawley (R)

9,531

Hocking

*Kenneth R. Wilson (R)

5,832

Holmes

*Jackie McKee (R)

5,110

Huron

*John Elmlinger (D)

9,699

Mike Shope (R)

5,566

Jackson

*Clyde R. Holdren (R)

6,517

Jefferson

*Patrick J. Marshall (D)

15,443

Phyllis Riccadonna (I)

7,308

Knox

Michael T. Crouch (D)

4,037

*Margaret Ann Ruhl (R)

9,476

Lake

Linda F. Blankenship (D)

20,213

*Edward H. Zupancic (R)

43,008

Lawrence

*Ray T. Dutey (R)

11,834

Licking

*J. Terry Evans (R)

38,527

Logan

*Michael E. Yoder (R)

10,901

Lorain

John C. Prajzner (R)

23,550

*Mark R. Stewart (D)

52,325

Lucas

*Larry A. Kaczala (R)

82,639

Madison

John M. Dixon (R)

4,969

*Jim Williamson (I)

5,297

Mahoning

*George J. Tablack (D)

69,618

Marion

*Joseph Campbell (R)

8,743

Michele Pearson (D)

8,712

Medina

Evelyn Czyz (R)

17,741

*Michael E. Kovack (D)

28,116

Meigs

*Nancy Parker Campbell (R)

5,671

Mercer

Jonny Dicke (R)

5,944

*Mark R. Giesige (D)

9,217

Miami

*Chris A. Peeples (R)

24,193

Monroe

*Pandora Neuhart (D)

4,106

Montgomery

*Karl L. Keith (D)

104,390

Morgan

*Gary D. Woodward (R)

3,582

Morrow

*Mary M. Holtrey (R)

7,878

Muskingum

*Anita J. Adams (R)

18,499

Noble

*Alice L. Warner (D)

3,660

Ottawa

Marty C. Folger (R)

6,567

*Jo Ellen Regal (D)

7,992

Paulding

*Bill Bolenbaugh (R)

3,191

Susan K. Simpson (D)

3,095

Perry

Frank F. Correll (R)

3,509

*Joann N. Hankinson (D)

5,711

Pickaway

*Melissa A. Betz (D)

7,696

Pike

*Teddy L. Wheeler (D)

6,151

Portage

*Janet Esposito (R)

26,918

Steve Shanafelt (D)

14,353

Preble

*Harold E. Yoder (R)

9,658

Putnam

*Marlene T. Niese Lahey (D)

9,653

Richland

*Patrick W. Dropsey (D)

27,352

Ross

*Stephen A. Neal (D)

14,393

Sandusky

*William L. Farrell (D)

14,746

Scioto

*David L. Green (D)

18,848

Seneca

*Larry A. Beidelschies (R)

13,922

Shelby

Mike Becker (D)

5,433

*Joseph DeWeese (R)

9,496

Stark

*Janet WeirCreighton (R)

95,907

Summit

No Candidate

Trumbull

*David A. Hines (D)

58,497

Tuscarawas

*Matt Judy (D)

21,021

Union

*Mary H. Snider (R)

10,090

Van Wert

*Nancy Dixon (D)

7,423

Vinton

*Cindy Trainer Owings (R)

2,272

Barbara Radekin (D)

1,675

Warren

*Nick Nelson (R)

41,662

Washington

*Bill McFarland (R)

10,394

Stephanie Phelps (D)

8,031

Wayne

*Jarra Leedy Underwood (R)

25,374

Williams

*Rob Rosswurm (R)

9,187

Wood

*Michael Sibbersen (R)

30,507

Wyandot

*Jeffrey A. McClain (R)

5,196

Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio