Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Republican U.S. Senate: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams Frank Cremeans100%17,175405
 Mike Dewine100%17,1752,937
 Ronald Dickson100%17,175437
Allen Frank Cremeans100%67,030913
 Mike Dewine100%67,03013,035
 Ronald Dickson100%67,0303,621
Ashland Frank Cremeans100%29,542376
 Mike Dewine100%29,5426,850
 Ronald Dickson100%29,5421,075
Ashtabula Frank Cremeans100%64,436527
 Mike Dewine100%64,4368,378
 Ronald Dickson100%64,4361,383
Athens Frank Cremeans100%44,9341,310
 Mike Dewine100%44,9342,993
 Ronald Dickson100%44,934380
Auglaize Frank Cremeans100%27,485338
 Mike Dewine100%27,4855,778
 Ronald Dickson100%27,4851,035
Belmont Frank Cremeans100%50,748280
 Mike Dewine100%50,7483,669
 Ronald Dickson100%50,748571
Brown Frank Cremeans100%25,602349
 Mike Dewine100%25,6023,269
 Ronald Dickson100%25,602607
Butler Frank Cremeans100%202,3013,514
 Mike Dewine100%202,30132,875
 Ronald Dickson100%202,3016,088
Carroll Frank Cremeans100%23,150180
 Mike Dewine100%23,1503,149
 Ronald Dickson100%23,150609
Champaign Frank Cremeans100%26,053460
 Mike Dewine100%26,0535,532
 Ronald Dickson100%26,0531,082
Clark Frank Cremeans100%86,8371,209
 Mike Dewine100%86,83714,755
 Ronald Dickson100%86,8372,233
Clermont Frank Cremeans100%110,5001,710
 Mike Dewine100%110,50018,549
 Ronald Dickson100%110,5003,268
Clinton Frank Cremeans100%23,7541,326
 Mike Dewine100%23,7545,148
 Ronald Dickson100%23,754698
ColumbianaFrank Cremeans100%71,817651
 Mike Dewine100%71,8179,780
 Ronald Dickson100%71,8171,877
Coshocton Frank Cremeans100%20,112326
 Mike Dewine100%20,1124,750
 Ronald Dickson100%20,112687
Crawford Frank Cremeans100%30,561421
 Mike Dewine100%30,5615,118
 Ronald Dickson100%30,561699
Cuyahoga Frank Cremeans100%973,1145,591
 Mike Dewine100%973,11490,201
 Ronald Dickson100%973,11410,200
Darke Frank Cremeans100%35,168370
 Mike Dewine100%35,1688,055
 Ronald Dickson100%35,1681,017
Defiance Frank Cremeans100%24,997283
 Mike Dewine100%24,9974,027
 Ronald Dickson100%24,997667
Delaware Frank Cremeans100%72,0051,847
 Mike Dewine100%72,00516,016
 Ronald Dickson100%72,0052,523
Erie Frank Cremeans100%53,461608
 Mike Dewine100%53,4617,989
 Ronald Dickson100%53,4611,175
Fairfield Frank Cremeans100%77,0402,244
 Mike Dewine100%77,04018,170
 Ronald Dickson100%77,0403,118
Fayette Frank Cremeans100%14,198366
 Mike Dewine100%14,1983,576
 Ronald Dickson100%14,198353
Franklin Frank Cremeans100%633,1579,920
 Mike Dewine100%633,15786,073
 Ronald Dickson100%633,15711,072
Fulton Frank Cremeans100%26,849337
 Mike Dewine100%26,8495,818
 Ronald Dickson100%26,8491,009
Gallia Frank Cremeans100%20,8572,519
 Mike Dewine100%20,8572,031
 Ronald Dickson100%20,857336
Geauga Frank Cremeans100%59,086669
 Mike Dewine100%59,08612,215
 Ronald Dickson100%59,0861,800
Greene Frank Cremeans100%96,6301,372
 Mike Dewine100%96,63019,689
 Ronald Dickson100%96,6302,946
Guernsey Frank Cremeans100%20,332240
 Mike Dewine100%20,3323,796
 Ronald Dickson100%20,332636
Hamilton Frank Cremeans100%560,9597,040
 Mike Dewine100%560,95984,643
 Ronald Dickson100%560,95911,112
Hancock Frank Cremeans100%44,344606
 Mike Dewine100%44,34411,198
 Ronald Dickson100%44,3441,572
Hardin Frank Cremeans100%19,228332
 Mike Dewine100%19,2283,496
 Ronald Dickson100%19,228622
Harrison Frank Cremeans100%11,05795
 Mike Dewine100%11,0571,331
 Ronald Dickson100%11,057253
Henry Frank Cremeans100%18,940220
 Mike Dewine100%18,9403,571
 Ronald Dickson100%18,940591
Highland Frank Cremeans100%23,6111,186
 Mike Dewine100%23,6114,019
 Ronald Dickson100%23,611706
Hocking Frank Cremeans100%16,027659
 Mike Dewine100%16,0271,628
 Ronald Dickson100%16,027430
Holmes Frank Cremeans100%16,179189
 Mike Dewine100%16,1792,885
 Ronald Dickson100%16,179509
Huron Frank Cremeans100%34,291289
 Mike Dewine100%34,2914,762
 Ronald Dickson100%34,291873
Jackson Frank Cremeans100%22,7782,131
 Mike Dewine100%22,7783,544
 Ronald Dickson100%22,778558
Jefferson Frank Cremeans100%53,803311
 Mike Dewine100%53,8034,518
 Ronald Dickson100%53,803753
Knox Frank Cremeans100%33,369534
 Mike Dewine100%33,3696,490
 Ronald Dickson100%33,3691,246
Lake Frank Cremeans100%147,0231,027
 Mike Dewine100%147,02320,463
 Ronald Dickson100%147,0232,729
Lawrence Frank Cremeans100%43,7102,669
 Mike Dewine100%43,7103,688
 Ronald Dickson100%43,710595
Licking Frank Cremeans100%94,0642,002
 Mike Dewine100%94,06417,309
 Ronald Dickson100%94,0643,307
Logan Frank Cremeans100%29,350659
 Mike Dewine100%29,3506,694
 Ronald Dickson100%29,3501,118
Lorain Frank Cremeans100%178,7751,193
 Mike Dewine100%178,77518,473
 Ronald Dickson100%178,7752,994
Lucas Frank Cremeans100%287,4613,172
 Mike Dewine100%287,46126,085
 Ronald Dickson100%287,4615,881
Madison Frank Cremeans100%21,8801,189
 Mike Dewine100%21,8803,364
 Ronald Dickson100%21,8801,045
Mahoning Frank Cremeans100%173,959818
 Mike Dewine100%173,95913,140
 Ronald Dickson100%173,9591,938
Marion Frank Cremeans100%40,653547
 Mike Dewine100%40,6537,125
 Ronald Dickson100%40,6531,136
Medina Frank Cremeans100%97,3801,256
 Mike Dewine100%97,38017,040
 Ronald Dickson100%97,3802,734
Meigs Frank Cremeans100%15,8301,499
 Mike Dewine100%15,8302,528
 Ronald Dickson100%15,830427
Mercer Frank Cremeans100%24,970220
 Mike Dewine100%24,9705,451
 Ronald Dickson100%24,970519
Miami Frank Cremeans100%74,737879
 Mike Dewine100%74,73713,510
 Ronald Dickson100%74,7372,133
Monroe Frank Cremeans100%10,964106
 Mike Dewine100%10,964837
 Ronald Dickson100%10,964122
MontgomeryFrank Cremeans100%354,8593,566
 Mike Dewine100%354,85951,782
 Ronald Dickson100%354,8598,088
Morgan Frank Cremeans100%9,290431
 Mike Dewine100%9,2902,676
 Ronald Dickson100%9,290435
Morrow Frank Cremeans100%23,044401
 Mike Dewine100%23,0443,817
 Ronald Dickson100%23,044815
Muskingum Frank Cremeans100%53,131768
 Mike Dewine100%53,1317,643
 Ronald Dickson100%53,1311,462
Noble Frank Cremeans100%8,243134
 Mike Dewine100%8,2431,744
 Ronald Dickson100%8,243176
Ottawa Frank Cremeans100%27,645264
 Mike Dewine100%27,6453,628
 Ronald Dickson100%27,645786
Paulding Frank Cremeans100%13,696144
 Mike Dewine100%13,6962,022
 Ronald Dickson100%13,696348
Perry Frank Cremeans100%20,575361
 Mike Dewine100%20,5752,809
 Ronald Dickson100%20,575611
Pickaway Frank Cremeans100%28,120485
 Mike Dewine100%28,1204,128
 Ronald Dickson100%28,120704
Pike Frank Cremeans100%16,520493
 Mike Dewine100%16,5201,267
 Ronald Dickson100%16,520185
Portage Frank Cremeans100%94,9301,101
 Mike Dewine100%94,93010,877
 Ronald Dickson100%94,9302,368
Preble Frank Cremeans100%26,752391
 Mike Dewine100%26,7525,569
 Ronald Dickson100%26,7521,204
Putnam Frank Cremeans100%23,529222
 Mike Dewine100%23,5294,873
 Ronald Dickson100%23,529894
Richland Frank Cremeans100%79,288754
 Mike Dewine100%79,28812,827
 Ronald Dickson100%79,2881,827
Ross Frank Cremeans100%37,6441,522
 Mike Dewine100%37,6444,743
 Ronald Dickson100%37,644814
Sandusky Frank Cremeans100%39,344459
 Mike Dewine100%39,3446,269
 Ronald Dickson100%39,3441,153
Scioto Frank Cremeans100%48,6532,022
 Mike Dewine100%48,6534,580
 Ronald Dickson100%48,653606
Seneca Frank Cremeans100%34,712353
 Mike Dewine100%34,7126,481
 Ronald Dickson100%34,7121,133
Shelby Frank Cremeans100%28,645265
 Mike Dewine100%28,6455,371
 Ronald Dickson100%28,645733
Stark Frank Cremeans100%235,6612,693
 Mike Dewine100%235,66141,295
 Ronald Dickson100%235,6616,403
Summit Frank Cremeans100%338,5883,562
 Mike Dewine100%338,58846,395
 Ronald Dickson100%338,5886,658
Trumbull Frank Cremeans100%141,119935
 Mike Dewine100%141,11912,567
 Ronald Dickson100%141,1192,330
TuscarawasFrank Cremeans100%55,858361
 Mike Dewine100%55,8586,028
 Ronald Dickson100%55,858969
Union Frank Cremeans100%24,6331,209
 Mike Dewine100%24,6335,104
 Ronald Dickson100%24,6331,029
Van Wert Frank Cremeans100%21,371228
 Mike Dewine100%21,3714,587
 Ronald Dickson100%21,371780
Vinton Frank Cremeans100%8,407553
 Mike Dewine100%8,4071,058
 Ronald Dickson100%8,407154
Warren Frank Cremeans100%90,7663,484
 Mike Dewine100%90,76618,991
 Ronald Dickson100%90,7663,001
WashingtonFrank Cremeans100%40,2423,217
 Mike Dewine100%40,2425,437
 Ronald Dickson100%40,242692
Wayne Frank Cremeans100%59,387800
 Mike Dewine100%59,38711,768
 Ronald Dickson100%59,3871,951
Williams Frank Cremeans100%25,985413
 Mike Dewine100%25,9856,191
 Ronald Dickson100%25,985992
Wood Frank Cremeans100%80,066937
 Mike Dewine100%80,06612,279
 Ronald Dickson100%80,0662,301
Wyandot Frank Cremeans100%14,535202
 Mike Dewine100%14,5353,041
 Ronald Dickson100%14,535478
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio