Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Libertarian U.S. Senate: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
John McAlister
1738

CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams John McAlister100%17,1751
Allen John McAlister100%67,0307
Ashland John McAlister100%29,5427
Ashtabula John McAlister100%64,4368
Athens John McAlister100%44,93410
Auglaize John McAlister100%27,4852
Belmont John McAlister100%50,7487
Brown John McAlister100%25,6024
Butler John McAlister100%202,301106
Carroll John McAlister100%23,1500
Champaign John McAlister100%26,0535
Clark John McAlister100%86,83715
Clermont John McAlister100%110,50034
Clinton John McAlister100%23,7544
ColumbianaJohn McAlister100%71,8175
Coshocton John McAlister100%20,1121
Crawford John McAlister100%30,5611
Cuyahoga John McAlister100%973,114126
Darke John McAlister100%35,1686
Defiance John McAlister100%24,9978
Delaware John McAlister100%72,00544
Erie John McAlister100%53,4616
Fairfield John McAlister100%77,04024
Fayette John McAlister100%14,1980
Franklin John McAlister100%633,157316
Fulton John McAlister100%26,8492
Gallia John McAlister100%20,8570
Geauga John McAlister100%59,08634
Greene John McAlister100%96,63012
Guernsey John McAlister100%20,3320
Hamilton John McAlister100%560,959253
Hancock John McAlister100%44,3449
Hardin John McAlister100%19,2287
Harrison John McAlister100%11,0570
Henry John McAlister100%18,9405
Highland John McAlister100%23,6114
Hocking John McAlister100%16,0271
Holmes John McAlister100%16,1790
Huron John McAlister100%34,2911
Jackson John McAlister100%22,7781
Jefferson John McAlister100%53,8033
Knox John McAlister100%33,36910
Lake John McAlister100%147,02351
Lawrence John McAlister100%43,7100
Licking John McAlister100%94,06431
Logan John McAlister100%29,3504
Lorain John McAlister100%178,77525
Lucas John McAlister100%287,46183
Madison John McAlister100%21,8809
Mahoning John McAlister100%173,95917
Marion John McAlister100%40,6534
Medina John McAlister100%97,38016
Meigs John McAlister100%15,8300
Mercer John McAlister100%24,9706
Miami John McAlister100%74,73725
Monroe John McAlister100%10,9644
MontgomeryJohn McAlister100%354,85970
Morgan John McAlister100%9,2900
Morrow John McAlister100%23,0446
Muskingum John McAlister100%53,1313
Noble John McAlister100%8,2431
Ottawa John McAlister100%27,6450
Paulding John McAlister100%13,6964
Perry John McAlister100%20,5751
Pickaway John McAlister100%28,1203
Pike John McAlister100%16,5200
Portage John McAlister100%94,93031
Preble John McAlister100%26,75221
Putnam John McAlister100%23,5290
Richland John McAlister100%79,2887
Ross John McAlister100%37,6443
Sandusky John McAlister100%39,3444
Scioto John McAlister100%48,6532
Seneca John McAlister100%34,7122
Shelby John McAlister100%28,6451
Stark John McAlister100%235,66146
Summit John McAlister100%338,58869
Trumbull John McAlister100%141,11921
TuscarawasJohn McAlister100%55,8587
Union John McAlister100%24,63310
Van Wert John McAlister100%21,3714
Vinton John McAlister100%8,4070
Warren John McAlister100%90,76620
WashingtonJohn McAlister100%40,2426
Wayne John McAlister100%59,3872
Williams John McAlister100%25,9850
Wood John McAlister100%80,06629
Wyandot John McAlister100%14,5351
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

2014 Candidate Requirement Guide

2014 Election Calendar

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio