Ohio Secretary of State's Office
 Jon Husted & the Office  |  Elections & Voting  |  Campaign Finance  |  Legislation & Ballot Issues  |  Businesses  |  Records  |  Media Center  |  Publications 
Return to the Elections & Voting Landing pageReturn to the Elections & Voting Landing pageElectionsElectionsElections
Skip Navigation Links
Elections and Voting
VotersExpand Voters
Uniformed & Overseas
Citizens Absentee
Voters UOCAVA
Expand Uniformed & Overseas<br> Citizens Absentee <br>Voters UOCAVA
Precinct Election OfficialsExpand Precinct Election Officials
Elections OfficialsExpand Elections Officials
CandidatesExpand Candidates
Election Results & Data
Campaign Finance
Voting InitiativesExpand Voting Initiatives

 

 

(614) 466-2655
(877) SOS-OHIO (767-6446)
TTY (614) 466-0562
Toll-free TTY (877) 644-6889
E-mail The Office
180 E. Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215

Printer Friendly Page

Democratic Ohio Supreme Court - Term beginning 1/1/2001: March 7, 2000

Official Tabulation
CountyCandidatePercentage of Precincts ReportingNumber of Registered VotersVotes
Adams James Brogan100%17,175589
 Timothy Black100%17,175975
Allen James Brogan100%67,0302,644
 Timothy Black100%67,0302,729
Ashland James Brogan100%29,542980
 Timothy Black100%29,5421,532
Ashtabula James Brogan100%64,4363,554
 Timothy Black100%64,4364,870
Athens James Brogan100%44,9342,646
 Timothy Black100%44,9342,066
Auglaize James Brogan100%27,4851,000
 Timothy Black100%27,4851,090
Belmont James Brogan100%50,7484,762
 Timothy Black100%50,7486,229
Brown James Brogan100%25,6021,165
 Timothy Black100%25,6021,989
Butler James Brogan100%202,3014,593
 Timothy Black100%202,3016,016
Carroll James Brogan100%23,1501,133
 Timothy Black100%23,1501,141
Champaign James Brogan100%26,053937
 Timothy Black100%26,053875
Clark James Brogan100%86,8375,034
 Timothy Black100%86,8375,066
Clermont James Brogan100%110,5002,241
 Timothy Black100%110,5002,618
Clinton James Brogan100%23,754565
 Timothy Black100%23,754652
ColumbianaJames Brogan100%71,8175,331
 Timothy Black100%71,8176,021
Coshocton James Brogan100%20,112713
 Timothy Black100%20,1121,009
Crawford James Brogan100%30,5611,468
 Timothy Black100%30,5611,579
Cuyahoga James Brogan100%973,11449,698
 Timothy Black100%973,11474,842
Darke James Brogan100%35,1681,917
 Timothy Black100%35,1681,264
Defiance James Brogan100%24,997853
 Timothy Black100%24,997822
Delaware James Brogan100%72,0051,807
 Timothy Black100%72,0051,815
Erie James Brogan100%53,4613,315
 Timothy Black100%53,4613,808
Fairfield James Brogan100%77,0402,748
 Timothy Black100%77,0403,475
Fayette James Brogan100%14,198375
 Timothy Black100%14,198501
Franklin James Brogan100%633,15718,704
 Timothy Black100%633,15723,731
Fulton James Brogan100%26,849707
 Timothy Black100%26,849749
Gallia James Brogan100%20,857675
 Timothy Black100%20,8571,112
Geauga James Brogan100%59,0861,842
 Timothy Black100%59,0862,780
Greene James Brogan100%96,6303,966
 Timothy Black100%96,6302,937
Guernsey James Brogan100%20,332812
 Timothy Black100%20,3321,576
Hamilton James Brogan100%560,95914,415
 Timothy Black100%560,95926,108
Hancock James Brogan100%44,344929
 Timothy Black100%44,3441,017
Hardin James Brogan100%19,228445
 Timothy Black100%19,228678
Harrison James Brogan100%11,0571,201
 Timothy Black100%11,0571,732
Henry James Brogan100%18,940473
 Timothy Black100%18,940578
Highland James Brogan100%23,611663
 Timothy Black100%23,611915
Hocking James Brogan100%16,027810
 Timothy Black100%16,027904
Holmes James Brogan100%16,179335
 Timothy Black100%16,179620
Huron James Brogan100%34,2911,203
 Timothy Black100%34,2911,485
Jackson James Brogan100%22,778543
 Timothy Black100%22,778767
Jefferson James Brogan100%53,8036,087
 Timothy Black100%53,8035,834
Knox James Brogan100%33,369881
 Timothy Black100%33,3691,218
Lake James Brogan100%147,0235,870
 Timothy Black100%147,0237,296
Lawrence James Brogan100%43,7101,441
 Timothy Black100%43,7102,609
Licking James Brogan100%94,0643,616
 Timothy Black100%94,0644,718
Logan James Brogan100%29,350822
 Timothy Black100%29,350916
Lorain James Brogan100%178,7759,722
 Timothy Black100%178,77512,944
Lucas James Brogan100%287,4618,860
 Timothy Black100%287,4618,024
Madison James Brogan100%21,880723
 Timothy Black100%21,880698
Mahoning James Brogan100%173,95924,774
 Timothy Black100%173,95925,363
Marion James Brogan100%40,6531,812
 Timothy Black100%40,6532,595
Medina James Brogan100%97,3803,372
 Timothy Black100%97,3804,453
Meigs James Brogan100%15,830748
 Timothy Black100%15,830780
Mercer James Brogan100%24,9701,389
 Timothy Black100%24,9701,426
Miami James Brogan100%74,7373,013
 Timothy Black100%74,7371,761
Monroe James Brogan100%10,964975
 Timothy Black100%10,9641,680
MontgomeryJames Brogan100%354,85925,649
 Timothy Black100%354,85911,716
Morgan James Brogan100%9,290297
 Timothy Black100%9,290482
Morrow James Brogan100%23,044753
 Timothy Black100%23,044967
Muskingum James Brogan100%53,1311,513
 Timothy Black100%53,1312,256
Noble James Brogan100%8,243505
 Timothy Black100%8,243991
Ottawa James Brogan100%27,6451,196
 Timothy Black100%27,6451,449
Paulding James Brogan100%13,696514
 Timothy Black100%13,696741
Perry James Brogan100%20,575965
 Timothy Black100%20,5751,329
Pickaway James Brogan100%28,120874
 Timothy Black100%28,1201,013
Pike James Brogan100%16,520695
 Timothy Black100%16,5201,485
Portage James Brogan100%94,9305,101
 Timothy Black100%94,9306,337
Preble James Brogan100%26,7521,000
 Timothy Black100%26,752896
Putnam James Brogan100%23,5291,271
 Timothy Black100%23,5291,341
Richland James Brogan100%79,2883,437
 Timothy Black100%79,2884,228
Ross James Brogan100%37,6441,335
 Timothy Black100%37,6442,095
Sandusky James Brogan100%39,3441,557
 Timothy Black100%39,3441,986
Scioto James Brogan100%48,6532,144
 Timothy Black100%48,6533,115
Seneca James Brogan100%34,7121,480
 Timothy Black100%34,7122,092
Shelby James Brogan100%28,6452,178
 Timothy Black100%28,6452,370
Stark James Brogan100%235,66117,891
 Timothy Black100%235,66118,229
Summit James Brogan100%338,58817,869
 Timothy Black100%338,58822,246
Trumbull James Brogan100%141,11915,503
 Timothy Black100%141,11919,841
TuscarawasJames Brogan100%55,8584,443
 Timothy Black100%55,8586,218
Union James Brogan100%24,633629
 Timothy Black100%24,633668
Van Wert James Brogan100%21,371623
 Timothy Black100%21,371996
Vinton James Brogan100%8,407460
 Timothy Black100%8,407718
Warren James Brogan100%90,7662,526
 Timothy Black100%90,7661,935
WashingtonJames Brogan100%40,2421,439
 Timothy Black100%40,2422,173
Wayne James Brogan100%59,3871,994
 Timothy Black100%59,3872,994
Williams James Brogan100%25,985505
 Timothy Black100%25,985741
Wood James Brogan100%80,0663,290
 Timothy Black100%80,0663,265
Wyandot James Brogan100%14,535501
 Timothy Black100%14,535707
Stay Connected
Follow our office
OhioSOSHusted
Facebook Follow OhioSOSHusted on Twitter YouTube
The Ohio Channel Ohio Secretary of State's office RSS Feeds

Section Features

Guide to Voting in Ohio

Be a P.E.O.


 Privacy  |  Contact Us  |  State of Ohio

Created 2011

Footer Fade Left  Footer Seal  Footer Fade Right

Jon Husted & the Office

Contact Us
Biography
Duties & Responsibilities
Media Center
Publications
Employment


Initiatives

Ohio Military Votes
Ohio Business Profile
Reshape Ohio
Vote in Honor of a Veteran
Founding Fathers
Shielding Our Protectors
Be a P.E.O. in Ohio


Legislation & Ballot Issues

Putting an Issue on the Ballot
Ohio Ballot Board
Bill Effective Dates

Voters

Register to Vote / Update Your Address
Voting Absentee
FAQs About Voting
About This Election
Voters With Disabilities
Uniformed & Overseas Citizens Absentee Voters (UOCAVA)
Rights & Responsibilities


Elections Results & Data

Elections Officials

County Board Directory
Directives, Advisories, Memos & Tie Votes
Forms & Petitions
Resources
Precinct Election Officials
County Voting Equipment

National Voter Registration Act


Candidates

Election Calendar
Candidate Requirement Guide
Forms & Petitions
District Maps


Campaign Finance

Search Candidates & Committees
File Online
Handbook
Resources

Business Services

Ohio Business Central
Business Name Search
Guide to Name Availability
Filing Forms & Fee Schedule
Business Filing Notification System
Ohio Business Profile


Uniform Commercial Code

File Online
Search Filings
UCC Forms & Fees


Business Information

Starting a Business
Expedite Your Filing
FAQs
Business Identity Theft
Certificates of Good Standing
Prepayment Accounts
Request a Report
Glossary of Business Entities

Records

Apostilles & Certifications
Notary Public
Search Notaries
Minister License
Search Ministers
Forms & Fees
Non-Resident Alien Land
Debarred Contractors

Historical Documents


Laws of Ohio
Ohio Constitution
Profile Ohio